Varun Beverages Limited (VBL) reported revenue of ₹8,651 Cr and net profit of ₹1,525 Cr for the quarter ended 2026-06-30. Figures are parsed from the company's filed results.
The statements below are read from Varun Beverages Limited’s filed results, 32 filed quarters and 3 fiscal years on record, consolidated basis. Price-linked ratios are computed at the last close, sector medians across the served universe, ownership from the shareholding pattern, and any cell whose input isn’t on record shows a dash, never an estimate.
Latest: Q1 FY26-27 · filed Jul 29, 2026 · audited
| ₹ Cr | Mar2018 | Sep2018 | Dec2018 | Mar2019 | Jun2019 | Sep2019 | Dec2019 | Jun2020 | Sep2020 | Dec2020 | Mar2021 | Jun2021 | Sep2021 | Dec2021 | Mar2022 | Jun2022 | Sep2022 | Dec2022 | Mar2023 | Jun2023 | Sep2023 | Dec2023 | Mar2024 | Jun2024 | Sep2024 | Dec2024 | Mar2025 | Jun2025 | Sep2025 | Dec2025 | Mar2026 | Jun2026Latest | YoYlatest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 1,122 | 1,204 | 804 | 1,381 | 2,851 | 1,777 | 1,240 | 1,666 | 1,840 | 1,351 | 2,270 | 2,483 | 2,440 | 1,765 | 2,867 | 5,018 | 3,248 | 2,257 | 3,953 | 5,700 | 3,938 | 2,731 | 4,398 | 7,334 | 4,932 | 3,818 | 5,680 | 7,163 | 5,048 | 4,335 | 6,722 | 8,651 | +20.8% |
| 950 | 993 | 756 | 1,162 | 2,064 | 1,665 | 1,124 | 1,486 | 1,459 | 1,179 | 1,888 | 1,912 | 1,946 | 1,557 | 2,336 | 3,767 | 2,549 | 1,950 | 3,155 | 4,189 | 3,056 | 2,312 | 3,408 | 5,342 | 3,781 | 3,238 | 4,416 | 5,164 | 3,900 | 3,696 | 5,193 | 6,308 | +22.1% | |
| Operating profit | 173 | 211 | 47.8 | 218 | 788 | — | 116 | — | 381 | 172 | 382 | 571 | 495 | 208 | 531 | 1,251 | 699 | 308 | 798 | 1,511 | 882 | 419 | 990 | 1,991 | 1,151 | 580 | 1,264 | 1,999 | 1,147 | 639 | 1,529 | 2,343 | +17.2% |
| OPM % | 15.4% | 17.5% | 5.9% | 15.8% | 27.6% | — | 9.3% | — | 20.7% | 12.7% | 16.8% | 23.0% | 20.3% | 11.8% | 18.5% | 24.9% | 21.5% | 13.6% | 20.2% | 26.5% | 22.4% | 15.3% | 22.5% | 27.2% | 23.3% | 15.2% | 22.3% | 27.9% | 22.7% | 14.7% | 22.7% | 27.1% | -0.8 pp |
| Other income | 8.16 | 0.57 | 12.7 | 1.40 | 3.34 | 1.80 | 36.0 | 2.66 | 3.48 | 5.57 | 5.73 | 24.4 | 36.9 | 0.85 | 8.51 | 10.5 | 10.6 | 9.25 | 10.1 | 41.6 | 18.5 | 9.12 | 8.35 | 44.0 | 24.3 | 44.6 | 28.1 | 77.2 | 148 | 99.1 | 43.5 | 104 | +35.3% |
| Interest | 59.9 | 47.2 | 53.7 | 59.0 | 84.8 | — | 79.1 | — | 58.0 | 62.0 | 57.9 | 46.8 | 42.7 | 37.3 | 47.0 | 46.4 | 45.3 | 47.5 | 62.6 | 69.0 | 62.0 | 74.0 | 94.0 | 129 | 119 | 109 | 41.1 | 36.5 | 45.2 | 46.7 | 48.5 | 56.9 | +55.8% |
| Depreciation | 91.1 | 99.9 | 94.1 | 99.0 | 125 | — | 137 | — | 135 | 135 | 135 | 129 | 138 | 129 | 131 | 153 | 153 | 180 | 172 | 172 | 171 | 166 | 188 | 242 | 257 | 261 | 273 | 306 | 308 | 330 | 357 | 409 | +33.6% |
| Profit before tax | 31.0 | 64.8 | -86.6 | 62.5 | 581 | 116 | -64.2 | 182 | 192 | -18.9 | 195 | 420 | 350 | 41.9 | 361 | 1,062 | 511 | 89.6 | 573 | 1,311 | 667 | 188 | 716 | 1,664 | 800 | 255 | 978 | 1,733 | 943 | 361 | 1,167 | 1,981 | +14.3% |
| Tax % | 36.3% | 31.8% | n/a (loss) | 35.9% | 30.5% | 29.8% | n/a (loss) | 21.4% | 15.8% | n/a (loss) | 29.8% | 24.0% | 26.4% | 22.1% | 25.0% | 24.5% | 22.6% | 9.0% | 23.5% | 23.3% | 22.9% | 23.5% | 23.4% | 24.1% | 21.4% | 23.0% | 25.2% | 23.5% | 20.8% | 27.4% | 24.4% | 22.8% | -0.7 pp |
| Net profit | 19.7 | 44.2 | -70.8 | 40.0 | 405 | 81.1 | -54.0 | 143 | 161 | -7.24 | 137 | 319 | 258 | 32.6 | 271 | 802 | 395 | 81.5 | 439 | 1,005 | 514 | 144 | 548 | 1,262 | 629 | 196 | 731 | 1,325 | 745 | 260 | 879 | 1,525 | +15.1% |
| EPS (₹) | 1.02 | 1.54 | -3.92 | 1.48 | 14.85 | — | -2.05 | — | 3.53 | -0.46 | 2.98 | 4.74 | 3.70 | 0.38 | 3.91 | 6.06 | 2.93 | 1.15 | 3.30 | 7.65 | 3.86 | 1.02 | 4.14 | 9.64 | 1.91 | 0.56 | 2.15 | 3.89 | 2.19 | 0.74 | 2.58 | 4.50 | +15.7% |