Puravankara Limited (PURVA) reported revenue of ₹849 Cr and net profit of ₹25.23 Cr for the quarter ended 2026-06-30. Figures are parsed from the company's filed results.
The statements below are read from Puravankara Limited’s filed results, 28 filed quarters and 10 fiscal years on record, consolidated basis. Price-linked ratios are computed at the last close, sector medians across the served universe, ownership from the shareholding pattern, and any cell whose input isn’t on record shows a dash, never an estimate.
Latest: Q1 FY26-27 · filed Aug 15, 2026 · audited
| ₹ Cr | Mar2018 | Dec2018 | Mar2019 | Sep2019 | Dec2019 | Mar2020 | Sep2020 | Dec2020 | Jun2021 | Sep2021 | Dec2021 | Mar2022 | Jun2022 | Sep2022 | Dec2022 | Jun2023 | Sep2023 | Dec2023 | Mar2024 | Jun2024 | Sep2024 | Dec2024 | Mar2025 | Jun2025 | Sep2025 | Dec2025 | Mar2026 | Jun2026Latest | YoYlatest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 288 | 545 | 646 | 612 | 517 | 370 | 212 | 256 | 181 | 256 | 221 | 298 | 215 | 239 | 392 | 323 | 368 | 574 | 920 | 658 | 496 | 318 | 542 | 524 | 644 | 1,069 | 1,502 | 849 | +61.8% |
| 295 | 524 | 604 | 580 | 502 | 382 | 233 | 282 | 155 | 254 | 244 | 346 | 158 | 194 | 282 | 260 | 282 | 375 | 807 | 528 | 384 | 300 | 511 | 458 | 540 | 850 | 1,200 | 660 | +44.2% | |
| Operating profit | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 25.6 | — | — | — | 57.1 | 45.5 | 111 | 63.7 | 86.8 | 199 | 113 | 130 | 112 | 18.0 | 30.5 | 66.7 | 104 | 219 | 302 | 189 | +182.9% |
| OPM % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 14.1% | — | — | — | 26.6% | 19.0% | 28.3% | 19.7% | 23.6% | 34.7% | 12.3% | 19.8% | 22.6% | 5.7% | 5.6% | 12.7% | 16.2% | 20.5% | 20.1% | 22.2% | +9.5 pp |
| Other income | 35.3 | 20.5 | 21.0 | 12.0 | 11.1 | 20.3 | 8.25 | 47.4 | 361 | 16.6 | 25.1 | 24.6 | 82.5 | 13.4 | 18.0 | 12.6 | 13.2 | 22.2 | 26.9 | 17.2 | 24.1 | 16.0 | 22.1 | 14.2 | 18.5 | 34.8 | 39.1 | 28.4 | +99.6% |
| Interest | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 87.2 | — | — | — | 87.7 | 76.1 | 93.8 | 98.1 | 105 | 105 | 127 | 119 | 141 | 143 | 152 | 161 | 169 | 165 | 184 | 179 | +11.2% |
| Depreciation | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4.82 | — | — | — | 3.98 | 4.15 | 5.19 | 5.17 | 6.47 | 6.73 | 9.68 | 7.49 | 8.00 | 8.28 | 11.2 | 10.2 | 10.5 | 10.6 | 10.8 | 12.1 | +18.9% |
| Profit before tax | 26.4 | 41.7 | 62.1 | 42.6 | 25.7 | 7.29 | -13.5 | 21.2 | 294 | 17.8 | 0.98 | -22.0 | 48.0 | -21.4 | 29.9 | -27.0 | -11.0 | 109 | 4.06 | 21.1 | -12.7 | -116 | -111 | -90.1 | -56.5 | 78.7 | 145 | 26.1 | n/m |
| Tax % | 7.1% | 34.8% | 37.6% | 35.4% | 37.3% | 95.2% | n/a (loss) | 37.2% | 47.3% | 31.7% | -25.5% | n/a (loss) | 27.3% | n/a (loss) | 20.9% | n/a (loss) | n/a (loss) | 26.1% | — | 31.9% | n/a (loss) | n/a (loss) | n/a (loss) | n/a (loss) | n/a (loss) | 25.8% | 24.1% | 3.0% | — |
| Net profit | 24.6 | 27.2 | 38.8 | 27.5 | 16.1 | 0.35 | -9.81 | 13.3 | 154 | 12.1 | 1.23 | -19.9 | 34.4 | -17.2 | 22.6 | -17.9 | -11.2 | 77.8 | -6.71 | 14.8 | -17.1 | -92.6 | -88.0 | -68.6 | -43.0 | 58.3 | 110 | 25.2 | n/m |
| EPS (₹) | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 6.50 | — | — | — | 1.45 | -0.72 | 0.95 | -0.75 | -0.47 | 3.29 | -0.28 | 0.64 | -0.71 | -3.90 | -3.62 | -2.85 | -1.76 | 2.53 | 4.77 | 1.22 | n/m |