Arvind Fashions Limited (ARVINDFASN) reported revenue of ₹1,279 Cr and net profit of ₹27.61 Cr for the quarter ended 2026-06-30. Figures are parsed from the company's filed results.
The statements below are read from Arvind Fashions Limited’s filed results, 24 filed quarters and 9 fiscal years on record, consolidated basis. Price-linked ratios are computed at the last close, sector medians across the served universe, ownership from the shareholding pattern, and any cell whose input isn’t on record shows a dash, never an estimate.
Latest: Q1 FY26-27 · filed Jul 22, 2026 · audited
| ₹ Cr | Jun2018 | Jun2019 | Dec2019 | Jun2021 | Sep2021 | Dec2021 | Mar2022 | Jun2022 | Sep2022 | Dec2022 | Mar2023 | Jun2023 | Sep2023 | Dec2023 | Mar2024 | Jun2024 | Sep2024 | Dec2024 | Mar2025 | Jun2025 | Sep2025 | Dec2025 | Mar2026 | Jun2026Latest | YoYlatest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 1,007 | 901 | 1,135 | 319 | 812 | 1,008 | 917 | 920 | 1,182 | 1,179 | 1,140 | 957 | 1,267 | 1,125 | 1,094 | 955 | 1,273 | 1,203 | 1,189 | 1,107 | 1,418 | 1,377 | 1,365 | 1,279 | +15.5% |
| — | — | — | 365 | 756 | 911 | 844 | 828 | 1,066 | 1,058 | 1,016 | 852 | 1,120 | 982 | 959 | 839 | 1,111 | 1,037 | 1,030 | 974 | 1,230 | 1,182 | 1,176 | 1,119 | +14.9% | |
| Operating profit | — | — | — | -45.9 | 56.2 | 96.9 | 73.1 | 91.9 | 116 | 121 | 124 | 105 | 147 | 143 | 135 | 116 | 162 | 166 | 159 | 133 | 187 | 195 | 189 | 160 | +19.6% |
| OPM % | — | — | — | -14.4% | 6.9% | 9.6% | 8.0% | 10.0% | 9.8% | 10.2% | 10.9% | 11.0% | 11.6% | 12.7% | 12.4% | 12.1% | 12.7% | 13.8% | 13.3% | 12.0% | 13.2% | 14.2% | 13.9% | 12.5% | +0.4 pp |
| Other income | 1.10 | 0.90 | 11.0 | 21.2 | 15.8 | 8.91 | 21.0 | 2.15 | 20.0 | 15.9 | 14.5 | 10.9 | 4.54 | 6.91 | 13.0 | 7.45 | 7.19 | 8.67 | 11.3 | 14.6 | 13.0 | 5.89 | 7.34 | 7.01 | -51.8% |
| Interest | — | — | — | 38.2 | 35.8 | 27.1 | 23.0 | 27.9 | 32.5 | 39.0 | 39.1 | 38.8 | 40.7 | 38.3 | 35.4 | 38.1 | 38.6 | 40.3 | 38.8 | 40.6 | 41.6 | 43.4 | 44.9 | 47.7 | +17.6% |
| Depreciation | — | — | — | 57.1 | 58.2 | 56.7 | 61.0 | 52.9 | 58.6 | 63.5 | 63.7 | 62.9 | 62.7 | 61.5 | 59.1 | 61.3 | 64.3 | 65.4 | 64.8 | 68.5 | 71.3 | 74.8 | 75.1 | 78.8 | +15.0% |
| Profit before tax | -22.2 | -144 | -81.0 | -120 | -22.0 | 22.0 | 10.1 | 13.2 | 45.1 | 34.1 | 35.7 | 14.4 | 48.2 | 44.1 | 53.6 | 23.6 | 66.6 | 68.6 | 66.4 | 38.8 | 87.4 | 53.5 | 82.1 | 40.0 | +3.1% |
| Tax % | n/a (loss) | n/a (loss) | n/a (loss) | n/a (loss) | n/a (loss) | 19.8% | — | 38.2% | 37.7% | 34.9% | 17.3% | 131.4% | 23.2% | 31.7% | 25.0% | 41.6% | 32.2% | 30.5% | — | 35.3% | 35.2% | 32.0% | 18.7% | 30.0% | -5.3 pp |
| Net profit | -15.9 | -97.6 | -52.0 | -182 | -94.2 | 17.6 | 22.4 | 8.17 | 28.1 | 22.2 | 28.5 | -4.53 | 37.0 | 64.9 | 39.7 | 13.9 | 45.0 | 46.5 | -72.5 | 24.9 | 56.4 | 36.1 | 66.3 | 27.6 | +11.1% |
| EPS (₹) | — | — | — | -16.32 | -8.24 | 0.48 | — | -0.04 | 1.37 | 0.61 | 0.90 | -1.24 | 1.63 | 3.84 | 1.83 | 0.10 | 2.22 | 2.01 | -6.99 | 0.94 | 2.81 | 1.91 | 3.52 | 0.72 | -23.4% |