Voltas Limited (VOLTAS) reported revenue of ₹4,674 Cr and net profit of ₹213 Cr for the quarter ended 2026-06-30. Figures are parsed from the company's filed results.
The statements below are read from Voltas Limited’s filed results, 30 filed quarters and 12 fiscal years on record, consolidated basis. Price-linked ratios are computed at the last close, sector medians across the served universe, ownership from the shareholding pattern, and any cell whose input isn’t on record shows a dash, never an estimate.
Latest: Q1 FY26-27 · filed Aug 15, 2026 · audited
| ₹ Cr | Mar2018 | Jun2018 | Dec2018 | Mar2019 | Jun2019 | Sep2019 | Dec2019 | Mar2020 | Jun2020 | Dec2020 | Jun2021 | Sep2021 | Dec2021 | Mar2022 | Jun2022 | Sep2022 | Dec2022 | Mar2023 | Jun2023 | Sep2023 | Dec2023 | Mar2024 | Jun2024 | Sep2024 | Dec2024 | Mar2025 | Jun2025 | Dec2025 | Mar2026 | Jun2026Latest | YoYlatest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 2,048 | 2,148 | 1,492 | 2,063 | 2,654 | 1,422 | 1,493 | 2,090 | 1,297 | 1,995 | 1,785 | 1,689 | 1,794 | — | 2,768 | 1,768 | 2,006 | 2,957 | 3,360 | 2,293 | 2,626 | 4,203 | 4,921 | 2,619 | 3,105 | 4,768 | 3,939 | 3,071 | 4,888 | 4,674 | +18.7% |
| 1,795 | 1,905 | 1,376 | 1,919 | 2,363 | 1,316 | 1,395 | 1,898 | 1,230 | 1,849 | 1,649 | 1,560 | 1,638 | — | 2,591 | 1,668 | 1,929 | 2,739 | 3,175 | 2,222 | 2,597 | 4,012 | 4,497 | 2,457 | 2,908 | 4,435 | 3,760 | 2,893 | 4,667 | 4,408 | +17.2% | |
| Operating profit | 253 | 243 | 116 | 144 | 291 | 106 | 97.6 | 192 | 66.8 | 146 | 136 | 129 | 156 | — | 177 | 101 | 76.4 | 218 | 185 | 70.3 | 28.4 | 191 | 424 | 162 | 197 | 333 | 179 | 177 | 221 | 266 | +48.7% |
| OPM % | 12.4% | 11.3% | 7.8% | 7.0% | 11.0% | 7.4% | 6.5% | 9.2% | 5.1% | 7.3% | 7.6% | 7.6% | 8.7% | — | 6.4% | 5.7% | 3.8% | 7.4% | 5.5% | 3.1% | 1.1% | 4.5% | 8.6% | 6.2% | 6.4% | 7.0% | 4.5% | 5.8% | 4.5% | 5.7% | +1.1 pp |
| Other income | 43.8 | 28.2 | 54.8 | 57.2 | 43.3 | 72.6 | 54.3 | 60.5 | 67.4 | 51.6 | 75.0 | 48.3 | 28.8 | — | 26.8 | 64.4 | 30.7 | 46.7 | 70.0 | 71.0 | 57.9 | 54.4 | 80.3 | 105 | 59.1 | 79.7 | 82.1 | 48.8 | 42.6 | 91.2 | +11.2% |
| Interest | 4.34 | 2.73 | 13.2 | 10.6 | 4.38 | 4.94 | 5.73 | 6.05 | 6.72 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 6.24 | 3.62 | — | 3.98 | 6.74 | 6.43 | 12.4 | 10.1 | 11.5 | 13.5 | 20.8 | 9.75 | 13.6 | 15.5 | 23.3 | 13.5 | 31.1 | 22.2 | 12.8 | -5.8% |
| Depreciation | 6.07 | 5.94 | 6.16 | 5.93 | 7.72 | 8.02 | 8.02 | 8.20 | 8.22 | 8.41 | 8.61 | 9.50 | 9.70 | — | 8.49 | 9.70 | 11.1 | 10.4 | 11.3 | 11.7 | 12.8 | 11.8 | 13.4 | 16.4 | 17.9 | 14.1 | 18.5 | 20.6 | 20.6 | 21.3 | +15.4% |
| Profit before tax | 284 | 263 | 109 | 166 | 258 | 150 | 119 | 217 | 108 | 166 | 199 | 162 | 139 | 308 | 191 | 42.4 | -47.8 | 242 | 234 | 118 | 59.9 | 212 | 481 | 238 | 223 | 375 | 229 | 148 | 221 | 323 | +41.2% |
| Tax % | 31.7% | 28.9% | 28.0% | 14.4% | 35.5% | 28.6% | 26.3% | 26.4% | 24.0% | 22.3% | 23.0% | 23.8% | 30.2% | — | 26.6% | 46.0% | n/a (loss) | 29.2% | 31.4% | 41.7% | 85.8% | 29.9% | 24.2% | 30.5% | 26.8% | 28.7% | 27.2% | 21.2% | 32.2% | 22.5% | -4.6 pp |
| Net profit | 194 | 187 | 78.1 | 142 | 166 | 107 | 88.0 | 160 | 81.8 | 129 | 122 | 104 | 97.0 | 182 | 110 | -6.04 | -110 | 143 | 129 | 35.7 | -27.6 | 111 | 335 | 133 | 131 | 236 | 141 | 84.5 | 113 | 213 | +51.3% |
| EPS (₹) | 5.82 | 5.56 | 2.45 | 4.22 | 4.99 | 3.22 | 2.63 | 4.80 | 2.45 | 3.87 | 3.68 | 3.13 | 2.90 | — | 3.29 | -0.22 | -3.34 | 4.35 | 3.91 | 1.11 | -0.92 | 3.52 | 10.10 | 4.05 | 3.99 | 7.28 | 4.25 | 2.57 | 3.51 | 6.46 | +52.0% |