Vineet Laboratories Limited (VINEETLAB) reported revenue of ₹18.89 Cr and net profit of ₹1.22 Cr for the quarter ended 2026-03-31. Figures are parsed from the company's filed results.
The statements below are read from Vineet Laboratories Limited’s filed results, 21 filed quarters and 7 fiscal years on record, standalone basis. Price-linked ratios are computed at the last close, sector medians across the served universe, ownership from the shareholding pattern, and any cell whose input isn’t on record shows a dash, never an estimate.
Latest: Q4 FY25-26 · filed Aug 26, 2026 · audited
| ₹ Cr | Mar2021 | Jun2021 | Sep2021 | Dec2021 | Mar2022 | Jun2022 | Sep2022 | Dec2022 | Mar2023 | Jun2023 | Sep2023 | Dec2023 | Mar2024 | Jun2024 | Sep2024 | Dec2024 | Mar2025 | Jun2025 | Sep2025 | Dec2025 | Mar2026Latest | YoYlatest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 243 | 57.7 | 39.6 | 38.4 | 55.6 | 48.8 | 39.5 | 66.8 | 57.2 | 37.5 | 43.4 | 32.6 | 37.0 | 23.9 | 19.0 | 18.1 | 14.1 | 7.44 | 17.4 | 15.6 | 18.9 | +34.2% |
| 235 | 56.0 | 38.7 | 36.6 | 50.8 | 46.8 | 43.5 | 64.8 | 51.4 | 37.3 | 39.2 | 33.3 | 33.6 | 24.7 | 19.3 | 22.2 | 25.1 | 7.12 | 14.2 | 13.2 | 16.4 | -34.7% | |
| Operating profit | 8.15 | — | — | — | — | — | -4.01 | 1.95 | 5.81 | 0.26 | 4.17 | -0.64 | 3.42 | -0.80 | -0.31 | -4.14 | -11.0 | 0.32 | 3.18 | 2.49 | 2.49 | n/m |
| OPM % | 3.3% | — | — | — | — | — | -10.1% | 2.9% | 10.1% | 0.7% | 9.6% | -2.0% | 9.2% | -3.3% | -1.6% | -22.9% | -78.5% | 4.3% | 18.2% | 15.9% | 13.2% | +91.7 pp |
| Other income | 0.39 | 0.03 | 0.16 | 0.01 | 0.10 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.41 | 0.37 | 0.20 | 0.03 | 1.38 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.05 | 0.03 | -97.8% |
| Interest | 2.67 | — | — | — | — | — | 0.61 | 1.03 | 0.37 | 0.96 | 1.02 | 1.08 | 1.72 | 1.14 | 0.99 | 0.95 | 0.90 | 0.61 | 2.19 | 1.09 | 0.99 | +10.2% |
| Depreciation | 1.81 | — | — | — | — | — | 0.70 | 0.51 | 0.62 | 0.61 | 0.61 | 0.63 | 0.67 | 0.61 | 0.62 | 0.62 | 0.66 | 0.63 | 0.63 | 0.63 | 0.54 | -18.1% |
| Profit before tax | 4.06 | 1.72 | 0.98 | 1.78 | 4.87 | 2.09 | -5.32 | 0.41 | 4.85 | -1.28 | 2.54 | -2.33 | 1.43 | -2.17 | -1.71 | -5.67 | -11.2 | -0.90 | 0.37 | 0.82 | 0.99 | n/m |
| Tax % | 56.1% | 26.0% | 26.0% | 23.5% | 32.6% | 51.6% | n/a (loss) | — | 26.9% | n/a (loss) | 4.9% | n/a (loss) | -34.2% | n/a (loss) | n/a (loss) | n/a (loss) | n/a (loss) | n/a (loss) | -7.9% | -4.0% | 27.1% | — |
| Net profit | 1.78 | 1.28 | 0.72 | 1.36 | 3.28 | 1.01 | -4.70 | 1.39 | 3.55 | -1.25 | 2.42 | -2.07 | 1.92 | -2.13 | -1.83 | -5.71 | -10.5 | -0.87 | 0.40 | 0.85 | 1.22 | n/m |
| EPS (₹) | 2.18 | — | — | — | — | — | -5.10 | 1.51 | 3.85 | -1.36 | 2.62 | -2.24 | 2.09 | -2.31 | -1.98 | -6.19 | -11.42 | -0.94 | 0.43 | 0.92 | 0.43 | n/m |