V-Guard Industries Limited (VGUARD) reported revenue of ₹1,811 Cr and net profit of ₹130 Cr for the quarter ended 2026-06-30. Figures are parsed from the company's filed results.
The statements below are read from V-Guard Industries Limited’s filed results, 31 filed quarters and 10 fiscal years on record, consolidated basis. Price-linked ratios are computed at the last close, sector medians across the served universe, ownership from the shareholding pattern, and any cell whose input isn’t on record shows a dash, never an estimate.
Latest: Q1 FY26-27 · filed Jul 30, 2026 · audited
| ₹ Cr | Jun2018 | Dec2018 | Mar2019 | Jun2019 | Sep2019 | Dec2019 | Mar2020 | Jun2020 | Sep2020 | Dec2020 | Mar2021 | Jun2021 | Sep2021 | Dec2021 | Mar2022 | Sep2022 | Dec2022 | Mar2023 | Jun2023 | Sep2023 | Dec2023 | Mar2024 | Jun2024 | Sep2024 | Dec2024 | Mar2025 | Jun2025 | Sep2025 | Dec2025 | Mar2026 | Jun2026Latest | YoYlatest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 642 | 601 | 746 | 707 | 623 | 632 | 541 | 408 | 623 | 835 | 855 | 565 | 907 | 967 | 1,058 | 986 | 981 | 1,140 | 1,215 | 1,134 | 1,165 | 1,343 | 1,477 | 1,294 | 1,269 | 1,538 | 1,466 | 1,341 | 1,404 | 1,755 | 1,811 | +23.5% |
| 601 | 562 | 672 | 643 | 553 | 579 | 504 | 408 | 556 | 730 | 759 | 532 | 827 | 896 | 962 | 913 | 915 | 1,041 | 1,110 | 1,041 | 1,064 | 1,215 | 1,321 | 1,184 | 1,165 | 1,395 | 1,342 | 1,232 | 1,280 | 1,585 | 1,620 | +20.6% | |
| Operating profit | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 72.7 | 65.9 | 98.7 | 105 | 92.5 | 102 | 128 | 156 | 110 | 104 | 143 | 124 | 109 | 123 | 171 | 191 | +54.5% |
| OPM % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 7.4% | 6.7% | 8.7% | 8.6% | 8.2% | 8.7% | 9.5% | 10.5% | 8.5% | 8.2% | 9.3% | 8.4% | 8.1% | 8.8% | 9.7% | 10.5% | +2.1 pp |
| Other income | 3.23 | 3.00 | 8.17 | 2.64 | 3.00 | 2.46 | 1.69 | 0.41 | 0.83 | 0.60 | 0.71 | 1.01 | 0.69 | 1.02 | 10.1 | 3.29 | 6.03 | 2.63 | 11.8 | 14.2 | 3.19 | 4.89 | 6.91 | 4.05 | 5.43 | 4.50 | 5.25 | 4.91 | 5.73 | 7.62 | 11.7 | +122.5% |
| Interest | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.85 | 2.39 | 10.2 | 10.9 | 9.33 | 9.42 | 9.94 | 8.59 | 7.58 | 5.79 | 2.55 | 4.27 | 2.13 | 2.97 | 3.01 | 3.11 | -27.2% |
| Depreciation | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 15.0 | 16.7 | 19.1 | 19.8 | 19.8 | 19.1 | 22.2 | 21.7 | 22.1 | 25.0 | 26.8 | 26.3 | 27.0 | 26.5 | 28.1 | 27.7 | +5.1% |
| Profit before tax | 44.8 | 42.4 | 82.4 | 70.4 | 73.7 | 58.5 | 42.3 | 5.11 | 73.1 | 110 | 99.8 | 36.6 | 83.2 | 74.2 | 100.0 | 59.2 | 52.8 | 72.1 | 85.9 | 77.5 | 76.3 | 101 | 132 | 84.6 | 78.7 | 118 | 98.3 | 85.1 | 77.3 | 147 | 172 | +74.9% |
| Tax % | 23.0% | 23.6% | 25.5% | 24.6% | 26.8% | 24.3% | 23.7% | 28.8% | 29.4% | 28.9% | 31.5% | 30.2% | 28.6% | 27.3% | 10.4% | 26.2% | 25.7% | 26.8% | 25.2% | 24.0% | 23.6% | 24.3% | 25.2% | 25.1% | 23.5% | 22.9% | 24.8% | 23.3% | 26.2% | 23.8% | 24.2% | -0.6 pp |
| Net profit | 34.5 | 32.4 | 61.4 | 53.0 | 54.0 | 44.2 | 32.2 | 3.64 | 51.6 | 78.2 | 68.4 | 25.5 | 59.4 | 53.9 | 89.6 | 43.7 | 39.3 | 52.7 | 64.2 | 59.0 | 58.2 | 76.2 | 99.0 | 63.4 | 60.2 | 91.1 | 73.9 | 65.3 | 57.1 | 112 | 130 | +76.4% |
| EPS (₹) | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.01 | 0.91 | 1.22 | 1.48 | 1.35 | 1.33 | 1.74 | 2.26 | 1.45 | 1.38 | 2.08 | 1.69 | 1.49 | 1.30 | 2.56 | 2.97 | +75.7% |