Vadilal Industries Limited (VADILALIND) reported revenue of ₹680 Cr and net profit of ₹131 Cr for the quarter ended 2026-06-30. Figures are parsed from the company's filed results.
The statements below are read from Vadilal Industries Limited’s filed results, 23 filed quarters and 12 fiscal years on record, consolidated basis. Price-linked ratios are computed at the last close, sector medians across the served universe, ownership from the shareholding pattern, and any cell whose input isn’t on record shows a dash, never an estimate.
Latest: Q1 FY26-27 · filed Aug 13, 2026 · audited
| ₹ Cr | Sep2018 | Jun2019 | Sep2019 | Dec2020 | Jun2021 | Sep2021 | Dec2021 | Mar2022 | Jun2022 | Sep2022 | Mar2023 | Jun2023 | Sep2023 | Dec2023 | Mar2024 | Jun2024 | Sep2024 | Dec2024 | Mar2025 | Jun2025 | Sep2025 | Mar2026 | Jun2026Latest | YoYlatest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 133 | 258 | 147 | 98.5 | 166 | 188 | 130 | 213 | 391 | 267 | 256 | 411 | 289 | 174 | 251 | 464 | 296 | 204 | 274 | 506 | 341 | 416 | 680 | +34.4% |
| 122 | 203 | 134 | 104 | 138 | 174 | 135 | 184 | 316 | 223 | 208 | 307 | 230 | 163 | 206 | 354 | 235 | 178 | 236 | 406 | 290 | 326 | 514 | +26.5% | |
| Operating profit | — | — | — | — | 28.2 | — | — | — | 75.2 | 44.2 | 48.7 | 104 | 59.0 | 11.3 | 45.8 | 111 | 60.6 | 25.5 | 38.8 | 99.8 | 51.3 | 89.9 | 166 | +66.6% |
| OPM % | — | — | — | — | 17.0% | — | — | — | 19.2% | 16.5% | 19.0% | 25.4% | 20.4% | 6.5% | 18.2% | 23.8% | 20.5% | 12.5% | 14.1% | 19.7% | 15.0% | 21.6% | 24.4% | +4.7 pp |
| Other income | 3.73 | 2.57 | 2.72 | 4.40 | 0.75 | 3.48 | 2.40 | 1.68 | 3.67 | 3.91 | 2.41 | 1.65 | 4.37 | 3.84 | 2.69 | 6.95 | 5.41 | 4.49 | 3.27 | 4.52 | 7.32 | 6.91 | 27.3 | n/m |
| Interest | — | — | — | — | 4.76 | — | — | — | 4.61 | 2.79 | 4.72 | 5.56 | 4.32 | 3.77 | 4.25 | 3.55 | 3.15 | 3.08 | 3.90 | 3.83 | 3.86 | 4.72 | 4.44 | +15.9% |
| Depreciation | — | — | — | — | 6.43 | — | — | — | 7.16 | 7.85 | 8.42 | 8.52 | 8.78 | 8.38 | 9.23 | 10.9 | 10.9 | 9.54 | 10.8 | 11.7 | 11.6 | 13.8 | 15.4 | +31.0% |
| Profit before tax | 14.2 | 57.6 | 15.4 | -1.06 | 17.8 | 18.1 | -2.26 | 30.2 | 67.1 | 37.5 | 38.0 | 91.8 | 50.2 | 2.98 | 35.0 | 103 | 51.9 | 17.4 | 27.3 | 88.7 | 43.2 | 78.3 | 174 | +95.7% |
| Tax % | 29.8% | 34.5% | -47.7% | n/a (loss) | 28.6% | 29.8% | n/a (loss) | 28.2% | 26.3% | 27.0% | 24.3% | 22.6% | 24.2% | — | 21.0% | 24.9% | 24.9% | 31.5% | 19.4% | 24.5% | 22.6% | 23.8% | 24.6% | +0.1 pp |
| Net profit | 9.99 | 37.7 | 22.8 | -1.19 | 12.7 | 12.7 | -2.40 | 21.7 | 49.5 | 27.3 | 28.8 | 71.0 | 38.1 | 9.24 | 27.6 | 77.4 | 39.0 | 11.9 | 22.0 | 67.0 | 33.4 | 59.7 | 131 | +95.4% |
| EPS (₹) | — | — | — | — | 17.67 | — | — | — | 68.81 | 38.03 | 40.05 | 98.79 | 52.94 | 12.86 | 38.45 | 107.71 | 54.23 | 16.60 | 30.61 | 93.19 | 46.50 | 83.10 | 182.13 | +95.4% |