Uravi Defence and Technology Limited (URAVIDEF) reported revenue of ₹10.33 Cr and net profit of ₹70.49 L for the quarter ended 2026-06-30. Figures are parsed from the company's filed results.
URAVIDEF fundamentals, Fundamental score 21/100
The statements below are read from Uravi Defence and Technology Limited’s filed results, 8 filed quarters and 2 fiscal years on record, consolidated basis. Price-linked ratios are computed at the last close, sector medians across the served universe, ownership from the shareholding pattern, and any cell whose input isn’t on record shows a dash, never an estimate.
Latest: Q1 FY26-27 · filed Aug 14, 2026 · audited
Quarterly resultsConsolidated
₹ Cr
Sep2024
Dec2024
Mar2025
Jun2025
Sep2025
Dec2025
Mar2026
Jun2026Latest
YoYlatest
Sales
11.1
10.0
11.4
10.0
12.1
10.2
9.86
10.3
+3.1%
9.63
9.08
9.65
8.81
11.5
9.65
9.73
9.63
+9.3%
Operating profit
1.49
0.94
1.75
1.22
0.62
0.55
0.13
0.70
-42.2%
OPM %
13.4%
9.4%
15.3%
12.1%
5.1%
5.4%
1.3%
6.8%
-5.3 pp
Other income
0.07
0.37
0.33
0.40
0.27
0.28
0.55
0.11
-73.4%
Interest
0.57
0.40
0.39
0.39
0.38
0.30
0.18
0.36
-7.5%
Depreciation
0.55
0.55
0.51
0.52
0.48
0.44
0.51
0.46
-11.0%
Profit before tax
0.45
0.36
1.17
0.71
0.03
0.09
-0.02
-0.01
-101.7%
Tax %
32.1%
24.3%
31.3%
25.6%
—
109.0%
n/a (loss)
n/a (loss)
—
Net profit
0.35
0.71
0.92
0.53
-0.05
0.16
1.50
0.70
+33.5%
EPS (₹)
0.31
0.65
0.84
0.38
—
-0.05
0.52
0.62
+63.2%
One column per filed quarter · ₹ crore · YoY = latest vs the same quarter a year back · EPS restated for bonus/split · n/a (loss) = tax rate undefined on a loss↔ scroll for earlier quarters
Revenue & net profit trend
last 8 quarters
RevenueNet profit
Revenue & net profit — Consolidated8 quarters
Segment results
Needs segment dataSegment results not parsedPer-segment revenue, EBIT margin and YoY arrive once we parse the segment annexure from the filing.
Forensic checksauto-scanned from the filing
Coming soonForensic checks not connectedAuditor opinion, OCF÷PAT, contingent liabilities, related-party share and working-capital days arrive as we parse the notes-to-accounts + cash-flow statement. Promoter-pledge is already on the Holdings tab.
How results moved the priceEOD reaction on the session the market could trade the filing
Avg absolute result-day move ±2.3%· EPS surprise: no estimates source
Q1'27filed Thu 13 Aug 22:32 · first tradeable session Fri 14 Auggap +0.9%close +1.7%
Q4'26filed Thu 28 May 21:04 · first tradeable session Fri 29 Maygap +1.4%close +2.0%
Q3'26filed Sat 14 Feb 20:11 · first tradeable session Mon 16 Febgap +1.4%close −1.5%
Q2'26filed Mon 10 Nov 20:11 · first tradeable session Tue 11 Novgap −0.1%close −1.6%
Q1'26filed Tue 12 Aug 20:06 · first tradeable session Wed 13 Auggap −1.8%close −3.9%
Q4'25filed Fri 30 May 21:40 · first tradeable session Mon 2 Jungap −2.9%close −3.9%
Q3'25filed Thu 6 Feb 20:30 · first tradeable session Fri 7 Febgap +0.6%close −5.3%
Q2'25filed Wed 13 Nov 18:11 · first tradeable session Mon 18 Novgap −2.0%close +0.6%
Q1'25filed Tue 13 Aug 17:55 · first tradeable session Wed 14 Auggap −1.1%close +0.9%
Q4'24filed Wed 22 May 19:54 · first tradeable session Thu 23 Maygap +1.5%close −0.0%
Q3'24filed Mon 12 Feb 17:48 · first tradeable session Tue 13 Febgap +2.2%close −4.2%
Q2'24filed Wed 8 Nov 16:09 · first tradeable session Thu 9 Novgap +0.6%close −3.5%
Q1'24filed Mon 14 Aug 12:34 · traded that sessiongap +4.6%close +0.8%