Ultramarine & Pigments Limited (ULTRAMAR) reported revenue of ₹240 Cr and net profit of ₹31.59 Cr for the quarter ended 2026-06-30. Figures are parsed from the company's filed results.
The statements below are read from Ultramarine & Pigments Limited’s filed results, 23 filed quarters and 7 fiscal years on record, consolidated basis. Price-linked ratios are computed at the last close, sector medians across the served universe, ownership from the shareholding pattern, and any cell whose input isn’t on record shows a dash, never an estimate.
Latest: Q1 FY26-27 · filed Aug 7, 2026
| ₹ Cr | Mar2020 | Jun2020 | Sep2020 | Dec2020 | Mar2021 | Jun2021 | Mar2022 | Jun2022 | Dec2022 | Mar2023 | Jun2023 | Sep2023 | Dec2023 | Mar2024 | Jun2024 | Sep2024 | Dec2024 | Mar2025 | Jun2025 | Sep2025 | Dec2025 | Mar2026 | Jun2026Latest | YoYlatest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 73.5 | 60.7 | 76.7 | 84.0 | 86.9 | 88.4 | 130 | 131 | 150 | 125 | 131 | 146 | 148 | 136 | 161 | 161 | 179 | 195 | 184 | 196 | 196 | 199 | 240 | +30.1% |
| 58.4 | 49.8 | 56.9 | 62.4 | 73.8 | 71.2 | 114 | 109 | 123 | 112 | 103 | 122 | 125 | 115 | 133 | 133 | 142 | 166 | 153 | 164 | 161 | 173 | 194 | +27.5% | |
| Operating profit | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 27.3 | 24.0 | 23.6 | 20.3 | 27.2 | 27.9 | 36.0 | 28.4 | 31.8 | 31.7 | 34.4 | 26.2 | 45.5 | +43.0% |
| OPM % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 20.9% | 16.4% | 15.9% | 14.9% | 17.0% | 17.3% | 20.2% | 14.6% | 17.2% | 16.1% | 17.6% | 13.2% | 18.9% | +1.7 pp |
| Other income | 2.22 | 2.58 | 3.36 | 2.02 | 1.63 | 1.48 | 0.96 | 1.30 | 1.91 | 1.86 | 1.81 | 5.00 | 1.69 | 1.95 | 2.82 | 4.33 | 2.29 | 2.94 | 2.83 | 2.39 | 3.43 | 2.99 | 5.72 | +102.1% |
| Interest | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 1.52 | 1.67 | 1.63 | 1.31 | 1.52 | 1.47 | -12.0% |
| Depreciation | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 5.00 | 5.00 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 6.79 | 6.40 | 6.60 | 6.81 | 7.46 | 7.34 | +14.7% |
| Profit before tax | 17.4 | 13.4 | 23.2 | 23.6 | 14.7 | 18.7 | 17.4 | 23.1 | 25.6 | 14.6 | 22.1 | 22.0 | 17.3 | 14.2 | — | 24.2 | 30.3 | 23.0 | 26.6 | 25.8 | 33.9 | 18.4 | 42.4 | +59.6% |
| Tax % | 25.2% | 25.5% | 25.6% | 25.6% | 25.6% | 25.8% | 26.7% | 26.0% | 24.4% | 24.9% | 25.2% | 22.7% | 25.1% | 23.6% | — | 23.0% | 24.6% | 25.9% | 24.0% | 25.0% | 20.2% | 23.0% | 25.5% | +1.5 pp |
| Net profit | 13.0 | 10.0 | 17.2 | 17.6 | 11.0 | 13.9 | 12.7 | 17.1 | 19.4 | 10.9 | 16.5 | 17.0 | 12.9 | 10.9 | 16.5 | 18.6 | 22.9 | 17.0 | 20.2 | 19.4 | 27.1 | 14.2 | 31.6 | +56.5% |
| EPS (₹) | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 5.91 | — | — | — | — | — | 5.83 | 6.91 | 6.63 | 9.28 | 4.85 | 10.82 | +56.6% |