Thermax Limited (THERMAX) reported revenue of ₹2,303 Cr and net profit of ₹21.79 Cr for the quarter ended 2026-06-30. Figures are parsed from the company's filed results.
The statements below are read from Thermax Limited’s filed results, 28 filed quarters and 12 fiscal years on record, consolidated basis. Price-linked ratios are computed at the last close, sector medians across the served universe, ownership from the shareholding pattern, and any cell whose input isn’t on record shows a dash, never an estimate.
Latest: Q1 FY26-27 · filed Jul 31, 2026 · audited
| ₹ Cr | Dec2018 | Jun2019 | Dec2019 | Mar2020 | Jun2020 | Sep2020 | Dec2020 | Jun2021 | Sep2021 | Dec2021 | Mar2022 | Jun2022 | Sep2022 | Dec2022 | Mar2023 | Jun2023 | Sep2023 | Dec2023 | Mar2024 | Jun2024 | Sep2024 | Dec2024 | Mar2025 | Jun2025 | Sep2025 | Dec2025 | Mar2026 | Jun2026Latest | YoYlatest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 1,437 | 1,392 | 1,410 | 1,323 | 665 | 1,141 | 1,411 | 1,052 | 1,469 | 1,615 | 1,992 | 1,654 | 2,075 | 2,049 | 2,311 | 1,933 | 2,302 | 2,324 | 2,764 | 2,184 | 2,612 | 2,508 | 3,085 | 2,150 | 2,474 | 2,635 | 3,428 | 2,303 | +7.1% |
| 1,329 | 1,293 | 1,297 | 1,259 | 676 | 1,062 | 1,263 | 989 | 1,359 | 1,502 | 1,896 | 1,558 | 1,935 | 1,888 | 2,111 | 1,801 | 2,098 | 2,137 | 2,491 | 2,043 | 2,334 | 2,319 | 2,785 | 1,925 | 2,302 | 2,380 | 3,054 | 2,234 | +16.1% | |
| Operating profit | 107 | 99.1 | 113 | 63.6 | -11.4 | 79.3 | 148 | 63.0 | 110 | 113 | — | 96.0 | 141 | 161 | 200 | 132 | 205 | 187 | 273 | 141 | 278 | 189 | 300 | 225 | 172 | 255 | 374 | 68.6 | -69.5% |
| OPM % | 7.5% | 7.1% | 8.0% | 4.8% | -1.7% | 7.0% | 10.5% | 6.0% | 7.5% | 7.0% | — | 5.8% | 6.8% | 7.9% | 8.7% | 6.8% | 8.9% | 8.1% | 9.9% | 6.5% | 10.6% | 7.5% | 9.7% | 10.5% | 7.0% | 9.7% | 10.9% | 3.0% | -7.5 pp |
| Other income | 31.3 | 21.6 | 25.8 | 30.7 | 20.9 | 22.8 | 28.2 | 25.4 | 36.8 | 29.2 | 35.7 | 20.5 | 39.8 | 42.3 | 57.5 | 53.1 | 65.9 | 58.4 | 55.3 | 84.1 | 59.8 | 31.5 | 76.9 | 65.6 | 85.4 | 62.7 | 53.7 | 68.2 | +3.9% |
| Interest | 3.61 | 4.36 | 1.93 | 4.90 | 4.00 | 4.69 | 5.65 | 4.78 | 5.05 | 5.26 | — | 6.57 | 7.98 | 9.12 | 13.9 | 13.4 | 19.8 | 26.6 | 27.8 | 27.5 | 29.4 | 28.7 | 31.3 | 30.2 | 32.2 | 34.2 | 42.4 | 35.2 | +16.4% |
| Depreciation | 23.0 | 26.2 | 31.6 | 30.8 | 28.0 | 28.7 | 29.1 | 27.4 | 27.4 | 29.0 | — | 28.6 | 29.8 | 29.1 | 29.4 | 29.4 | 33.0 | 35.8 | 49.9 | 36.0 | 42.1 | 35.1 | 45.3 | 48.9 | 51.5 | 53.3 | 54.0 | 59.5 | +21.8% |
| Profit before tax | 23.9 | 90.1 | 105 | 58.6 | -22.5 | 44.1 | 113 | 56.3 | 114 | 108 | 131 | 81.5 | 143 | 165 | 214 | 91.9 | 218 | 309 | 251 | 162 | 266 | 157 | 300 | 212 | 174 | 289 | 334 | 42.1 | -80.1% |
| Tax % | — | 30.3% | 19.4% | 33.4% | n/a (loss) | 29.1% | 26.5% | 24.6% | 23.1% | 26.5% | 22.1% | 27.5% | 23.3% | 23.3% | 27.2% | 34.3% | 27.0% | 23.3% | 25.2% | 32.1% | 25.6% | 27.1% | 31.7% | 28.4% | 31.2% | 29.0% | 26.9% | 48.3% | +19.9 pp |
| Net profit | 75.0 | 62.8 | 85.0 | 39.0 | -15.3 | 31.2 | 83.3 | 42.4 | 87.9 | 79.5 | 103 | 59.0 | 109 | 126 | 156 | 60.0 | 159 | 237 | 188 | 109 | 198 | 114 | 206 | 151 | 119 | 205 | 244 | 21.8 | -85.6% |
| EPS (₹) | 6.66 | 5.57 | 7.54 | 3.47 | -1.36 | 2.78 | 7.39 | 3.77 | 7.80 | 7.06 | — | 5.24 | 9.69 | 11.20 | 13.85 | 5.23 | 14.00 | 21.17 | 16.90 | 10.28 | 17.49 | 10.29 | 18.27 | 13.53 | 10.62 | 18.12 | 21.68 | 2.24 | -83.4% |