Texmaco Rail & Engineering Limited (TEXRAIL) reported revenue of ₹757 Cr and net profit of ₹50.07 Cr for the quarter ended 2026-06-30. Figures are parsed from the company's filed results.
The statements below are read from Texmaco Rail & Engineering Limited’s filed results, 30 filed quarters and 11 fiscal years on record, consolidated basis. Price-linked ratios are computed at the last close, sector medians across the served universe, ownership from the shareholding pattern, and any cell whose input isn’t on record shows a dash, never an estimate.
Latest: Q1 FY26-27 · filed Aug 4, 2026 · audited
| ₹ Cr | Jun2018 | Mar2019 | Jun2019 | Sep2019 | Dec2019 | Jun2020 | Sep2020 | Dec2020 | Mar2021 | Jun2021 | Sep2021 | Dec2021 | Mar2022 | Jun2022 | Sep2022 | Dec2022 | Mar2023 | Jun2023 | Sep2023 | Dec2023 | Mar2024 | Jun2024 | Sep2024 | Dec2024 | Mar2025 | Jun2025 | Sep2025 | Dec2025 | Mar2026 | Jun2026Latest | YoYlatest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 361 | 656 | 392 | 476 | 530 | 218 | 406 | 458 | 606 | 331 | 374 | 470 | 447 | 299 | 484 | 625 | 835 | 657 | 805 | 896 | 1,145 | 892 | 1,346 | 1,326 | 1,346 | 911 | 1,258 | 1,042 | 1,167 | 757 | -16.9% |
| 355 | 625 | 384 | 464 | 512 | 264 | 411 | 445 | 591 | 329 | 370 | 468 | 450 | 308 | 441 | 569 | 780 | 636 | 729 | 814 | 1,061 | 821 | 1,214 | 1,196 | 1,249 | 840 | 1,134 | 953 | 1,061 | 700 | -16.7% | |
| Operating profit | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | -9.20 | 43.3 | 56.0 | 55.3 | 21.2 | 76.2 | 82.5 | 83.6 | 70.4 | 132 | 131 | 97.6 | 70.9 | 124 | 88.7 | 106 | 57.0 | -19.6% |
| OPM % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | -3.1% | 8.9% | 9.0% | 6.6% | 3.2% | 9.5% | 9.2% | 7.3% | 7.9% | 9.8% | 9.8% | 7.2% | 7.8% | 9.9% | 8.5% | 9.1% | 7.5% | -0.3 pp |
| Other income | 2.11 | 5.48 | 5.69 | 4.05 | 3.18 | 5.00 | 4.35 | 3.40 | 12.3 | 4.90 | 2.65 | 7.07 | 7.82 | 3.81 | 10.2 | 4.29 | 8.02 | 35.7 | 5.36 | 8.93 | 19.5 | 15.7 | 16.5 | 8.09 | 16.6 | 8.02 | 8.04 | 13.0 | 7.99 | 18.5 | +131.1% |
| Interest | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 22.4 | 30.4 | 31.9 | 31.4 | 34.5 | 36.6 | 33.8 | 27.7 | 24.0 | 40.2 | 34.7 | 34.3 | 30.7 | 30.2 | 31.5 | 30.2 | 25.1 | -18.4% |
| Depreciation | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 8.71 | 8.73 | 8.87 | 8.89 | 11.7 | 8.79 | 8.93 | 8.76 | 8.48 | 10.9 | 10.8 | 10.9 | 10.9 | 11.1 | 11.7 | 13.4 | 12.3 | +13.5% |
| Profit before tax | 8.02 | 35.8 | 13.5 | 15.9 | 21.2 | -40.6 | 0.23 | 17.0 | 26.7 | 6.56 | 6.56 | 9.29 | 4.00 | -36.5 | 14.4 | 19.6 | 23.0 | 10.6 | 36.2 | 48.6 | 66.7 | 53.6 | 97.5 | 93.1 | 69.0 | 37.4 | 91.2 | 55.5 | 70.7 | 38.1 | +2.0% |
| Tax % | 34.4% | 7.1% | 33.8% | 60.5% | 30.3% | n/a (loss) | — | -0.5% | 46.3% | 29.4% | 50.6% | 98.2% | -4.5% | n/a (loss) | 17.6% | 53.8% | 34.8% | 19.7% | 44.2% | 47.1% | 37.5% | 45.4% | 30.9% | 25.0% | 48.6% | 38.3% | 55.8% | 37.5% | 20.4% | -19.9% | -58.2 pp |
| Net profit | 5.26 | 33.2 | 8.94 | 6.28 | 14.8 | -27.6 | -0.29 | 17.1 | 14.4 | 4.63 | 3.24 | 0.17 | 12.5 | -20.6 | 15.4 | 12.7 | 18.3 | 12.7 | 24.6 | 30.4 | 45.3 | 35.7 | 74.1 | 76.4 | 39.2 | 29.3 | 63.9 | 42.3 | 58.0 | 50.1 | +70.7% |
| EPS (₹) | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | -0.64 | 0.48 | 0.40 | — | 0.40 | 0.76 | 0.92 | 1.32 | 0.91 | 1.82 | 1.92 | 1.00 | 0.75 | 1.62 | 1.07 | 1.42 | 1.23 | +64.0% |