Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem Limited (TATVA) reported revenue of ₹167 Cr and net profit of ₹15.98 Cr for the quarter ended 2026-06-30. Figures are parsed from the company's filed results.
The statements below are read from Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem Limited’s filed results, 22 filed quarters and 9 fiscal years on record, consolidated basis. Price-linked ratios are computed at the last close, sector medians across the served universe, ownership from the shareholding pattern, and any cell whose input isn’t on record shows a dash, never an estimate.
Latest: Q1 FY26-27 · filed Jul 18, 2026 · audited
| ₹ Cr | Dec2020 | Jun2021 | Sep2021 | Dec2021 | Mar2022 | Jun2022 | Sep2022 | Dec2022 | Mar2023 | Jun2023 | Sep2023 | Dec2023 | Mar2024 | Jun2024 | Sep2024 | Dec2024 | Mar2025 | Jun2025 | Sep2025 | Dec2025 | Mar2026 | Jun2026Latest | YoYlatest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 80.1 | 107 | 124 | 105 | 98.5 | 88.4 | 90.1 | 121 | 125 | 114 | 96.7 | 84.2 | 98.3 | 105 | 83.5 | 85.9 | 108 | 117 | 124 | 131 | 134 | 167 | +42.9% |
| 58.3 | 83.9 | 91.0 | 83.9 | 79.9 | 76.5 | 78.9 | 103 | 114 | 93.0 | 76.4 | 73.2 | 82.7 | 92.8 | 77.9 | 78.8 | 98.9 | 99.5 | 101 | 106 | 106 | 135 | +35.4% | |
| Operating profit | — | — | — | — | — | — | 11.2 | 17.9 | — | 21.3 | 20.2 | 11.0 | 15.6 | 12.6 | 5.59 | 7.06 | 8.95 | 17.3 | 22.2 | 25.5 | 28.1 | 32.3 | +86.4% |
| OPM % | — | — | — | — | — | — | 12.4% | 14.9% | — | 18.7% | 20.9% | 13.1% | 15.9% | 12.0% | 6.7% | 8.2% | 8.3% | 14.8% | 18.0% | 19.4% | 21.0% | 19.3% | +4.5 pp |
| Other income | 0.66 | 1.32 | 2.80 | 4.72 | 0.35 | 1.83 | 1.55 | 1.52 | 0.85 | 1.02 | 0.76 | 1.21 | 4.53 | 1.17 | 0.38 | 0.04 | 0.72 | 1.16 | 1.01 | 1.73 | -0.35 | 2.78 | +140.7% |
| Interest | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.36 | 2.83 | — | 2.93 | 3.01 | 0.38 | 0.21 | 0.31 | 0.17 | 0.42 | 0.39 | 0.41 | 0.51 | 0.49 | 1.44 | 2.08 | n/m |
| Depreciation | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2.31 | 2.38 | — | 6.01 | 6.78 | 6.58 | 6.23 | 6.67 | 6.81 | 6.92 | 7.26 | 8.97 | 9.05 | 9.07 | 9.76 | 10.6 | +17.8% |
| Profit before tax | 22.5 | 24.3 | 35.4 | 25.5 | 19.0 | 13.7 | 9.06 | 14.2 | 7.80 | 13.4 | 11.2 | 5.24 | 13.7 | 6.81 | -1.02 | -0.24 | 2.03 | 9.10 | 13.7 | 17.7 | 16.6 | 21.1 | +132.0% |
| Tax % | 7.1% | 4.6% | 8.5% | 10.4% | 7.7% | 28.5% | 21.5% | 18.3% | — | 29.2% | 30.6% | 34.1% | 29.8% | 23.5% | n/a (loss) | n/a (loss) | 49.2% | 26.9% | 27.4% | 14.1% | 37.8% | 24.3% | -2.6 pp |
| Net profit | 20.9 | 23.1 | 32.4 | 22.8 | 17.5 | 9.80 | 7.11 | 11.6 | 17.0 | 9.50 | 7.78 | 3.46 | 9.61 | 5.21 | -0.66 | 0.14 | 1.03 | 6.65 | 9.92 | 15.2 | 10.3 | 16.0 | +140.3% |
| EPS (₹) | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3.21 | 5.24 | — | 4.29 | 3.43 | 1.48 | 4.11 | 2.23 | -0.29 | 0.06 | 0.44 | 2.84 | 4.24 | 6.49 | 4.41 | 6.83 | +140.5% |