Supriya Lifescience Limited (SUPRIYA) reported revenue of ₹190 Cr and net profit of ₹24.04 Cr for the quarter ended 2026-06-30. Figures are parsed from the company's filed results.
The statements below are read from Supriya Lifescience Limited’s filed results, 21 filed quarters and 10 fiscal years on record, standalone basis. Price-linked ratios are computed at the last close, sector medians across the served universe, ownership from the shareholding pattern, and any cell whose input isn’t on record shows a dash, never an estimate.
Latest: Q1 FY26-27 · filed Aug 14, 2026 · audited
| ₹ Cr | Dec2020 | Sep2021 | Dec2021 | Mar2022 | Jun2022 | Sep2022 | Dec2022 | Mar2023 | Jun2023 | Sep2023 | Dec2023 | Mar2024 | Jun2024 | Sep2024 | Dec2024 | Mar2025 | Jun2025 | Sep2025 | Dec2025 | Mar2026 | Jun2026Latest | YoYlatest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 80.7 | 148 | 117 | 181 | 101 | 112 | 105 | 142 | 132 | 140 | 140 | 158 | 161 | 166 | 186 | 184 | 145 | 200 | 206 | 277 | 190 | +30.8% |
| 60.5 | 73.4 | 78.6 | 106 | 70.1 | 83.6 | 91.1 | 87.2 | 87.5 | 108 | 98.6 | 103 | 98.1 | 101 | 120 | 117 | 93.4 | 127 | 134 | 179 | 142 | +52.4% | |
| Operating profit | — | — | 38.4 | 75.2 | 31.2 | 28.6 | 14.0 | 55.0 | 44.5 | 31.8 | 41.5 | 55.5 | 62.5 | 64.7 | 66.0 | 67.6 | 51.7 | 72.6 | 72.1 | 97.6 | 47.5 | -8.2% |
| OPM % | — | — | 32.8% | 41.5% | 30.8% | 25.5% | 13.4% | 38.7% | 33.7% | 22.7% | 29.6% | 35.1% | 38.9% | 39.0% | 35.5% | 36.7% | 35.6% | 36.4% | 34.9% | 35.3% | 25.0% | -10.6 pp |
| Other income | 4.33 | 3.17 | 5.44 | 3.85 | 2.36 | 2.61 | 2.56 | 1.96 | 2.92 | 2.47 | 3.07 | 2.19 | 2.22 | 2.52 | 2.10 | 2.98 | 2.67 | 2.73 | 2.61 | 3.48 | 2.65 | -1.0% |
| Interest | — | — | 1.15 | 1.02 | 0.58 | 0.78 | 1.01 | 0.71 | 0.82 | 0.46 | 0.49 | 0.60 | 0.34 | 0.43 | 0.51 | 0.42 | 0.51 | 0.42 | 0.49 | 0.47 | 0.37 | -27.0% |
| Depreciation | — | — | 2.60 | 2.58 | 2.89 | 2.97 | 2.95 | 3.01 | 3.96 | 3.98 | 3.96 | 3.91 | 4.66 | 4.74 | 4.96 | 6.08 | 6.45 | 6.64 | 6.82 | 8.50 | 8.94 | +38.6% |
| Profit before tax | 24.6 | 77.8 | 40.1 | 75.5 | 30.1 | 27.4 | 12.6 | 53.3 | 42.6 | 29.8 | 40.1 | 53.2 | 59.8 | 62.1 | 62.6 | 64.1 | 47.4 | 68.3 | 66.9 | 92.1 | 40.8 | -14.0% |
| Tax % | 36.1% | 25.1% | 1.1% | 38.8% | 16.2% | 38.5% | 24.7% | 28.3% | 33.1% | 19.8% | 25.7% | 30.5% | 25.3% | 25.6% | 25.2% | 21.4% | 26.6% | 26.2% | 25.8% | 19.4% | 41.1% | +14.4 pp |
| Net profit | 15.7 | 58.2 | 39.6 | 46.2 | 25.3 | 16.9 | 9.52 | 38.2 | 28.5 | 23.9 | 29.8 | 36.9 | 44.6 | 46.1 | 46.8 | 50.4 | 34.8 | 50.4 | 49.7 | 74.2 | 24.0 | -30.9% |
| EPS (₹) | — | — | 4.93 | 5.74 | 3.14 | 2.10 | 1.18 | 4.75 | 3.54 | 2.97 | 3.70 | 4.59 | 5.54 | 5.71 | 5.82 | 6.29 | 4.32 | 6.27 | 6.17 | 9.22 | 2.99 | -30.8% |