Sunrakshakk Industries India Limited (SUNRAKSHAK) reported revenue of ₹276 Cr and net profit of ₹15.04 Cr for the quarter ended 2026-06-30. Figures are parsed from the company's filed results.
SUNRAKSHAK fundamentals, Fundamental score 87/100
The statements below are read from Sunrakshakk Industries India Limited’s filed results, 9 filed quarters and 3 fiscal years on record, consolidated basis. Price-linked ratios are computed at the last close, sector medians across the served universe, ownership from the shareholding pattern, and any cell whose input isn’t on record shows a dash, never an estimate.
Latest: Q1 FY26-27 · filed Aug 14, 2026
Quarterly resultsConsolidated
₹ Cr
Mar2024
Jun2024
Dec2024
Mar2025
Jun2025
Sep2025
Dec2025
Mar2026
Jun2026Latest
YoYlatest
Sales
30.5
24.0
26.5
103
125
121
164
198
276
+120.6%
26.1
21.0
20.6
91.4
114
109
149
177
254
+123.3%
Operating profit
4.41
3.00
5.93
11.4
11.6
11.9
15.0
20.1
22.6
+94.4%
OPM %
14.4%
12.5%
22.3%
11.1%
9.3%
9.8%
9.1%
10.2%
8.2%
-1.1 pp
Other income
0.00
0.00
0.01
0.58
0.23
0.92
0.92
0.74
0.21
-6.2%
Interest
0.00
0.00
0.00
1.00
1.02
1.00
1.00
0.74
1.21
+18.8%
Depreciation
2.00
2.00
3.00
3.00
2.82
3.00
3.00
4.45
2.30
-18.3%
Profit before tax
2.41
1.00
2.94
7.94
8.01
8.79
11.9
15.7
19.3
+140.8%
Tax %
12.9%
—
25.3%
18.9%
18.6%
20.9%
20.8%
22.8%
22.0%
+3.4 pp
Net profit
2.10
0.00
2.20
6.44
6.52
6.95
9.41
12.1
15.0
+130.7%
EPS (₹)
—
—
—
—
12.03
—
3.03
3.90
4.85
-59.7%
One column per filed quarter · ₹ crore · YoY = latest vs the same quarter a year back · EPS restated for bonus/split↔ scroll for earlier quarters
Revenue & net profit trend
last 9 quarters
RevenueNet profit
Revenue & net profit — Consolidated9 quarters
Segment results
Needs segment dataSegment results not parsedPer-segment revenue, EBIT margin and YoY arrive once we parse the segment annexure from the filing.
Forensic checksauto-scanned from the filing
Coming soonForensic checks not connectedAuditor opinion, OCF÷PAT, contingent liabilities, related-party share and working-capital days arrive as we parse the notes-to-accounts + cash-flow statement. Promoter-pledge is already on the Holdings tab.
How results moved the priceEOD reaction on the session the market could trade the filing
Avg absolute result-day move ±1.0%· EPS surprise: no estimates source· 6 earlier quarters have no dated filing on record
Q1'27filed Fri 14 Aug 15:03 · traded that sessiongap +0.6%close −0.7%
Q4'26filed Sat 30 May 17:23 · first tradeable session Mon 1 Jungap +3.8%close −1.7%
Q3'26filed Sat 14 Feb 15:30 · first tradeable session Mon 16 Febgap +1.3%close +0.7%