Sula Vineyards Limited (SULA) reported revenue of ₹121 Cr and net profit of ₹1.06 Cr for the quarter ended 2026-06-30. Figures are parsed from the company's filed results.
SULA fundamentals, Fundamental score 26/100
The statements below are read from Sula Vineyards Limited’s filed results, 14 filed quarters and 7 fiscal years on record, consolidated basis. Price-linked ratios are computed at the last close, sector medians across the served universe, ownership from the shareholding pattern, and any cell whose input isn’t on record shows a dash, never an estimate.
Latest: Q1 FY26-27 · filed Aug 7, 2026 · audited
Sales CAGR · 3Y+2.5%FY22 → FY25
Sales CAGR · 4Y+8.9%FY21 → FY25
PAT CAGR · 3Y−32.7%FY22 → FY25
PAT CAGR · 4Y−16.2%FY21 → FY25
Price · 1Y−40.5%EOD
Price CAGR · 3Y−32.5%EOD
Quarterly resultsConsolidated
₹ Cr
Dec2022
Jun2023
Sep2023
Dec2023
Mar2024
Jun2024
Sep2024
Dec2024
Mar2025
Jun2025
Sep2025
Dec2025
Mar2026
Jun2026Latest
YoYlatest
Sales
209
117
143
218
132
128
141
217
133
118
140
196
143
121
+2.1%
145
86.2
98.6
146
102
94.5
108
164
105
100.0
114
164
115
104
+4.2%
Operating profit
64.0
30.4
44.2
71.9
29.5
34.0
33.6
53.1
28.5
18.3
25.5
32.0
27.7
16.6
-9.3%
OPM %
30.6%
26.0%
30.9%
33.0%
22.4%
26.4%
23.8%
24.5%
21.4%
15.5%
18.2%
16.3%
19.5%
13.7%
-1.7 pp
Other income
0.89
1.57
0.89
1.40
3.85
1.26
0.76
0.90
1.01
0.98
0.83
0.91
1.61
2.38
+142.9%
Interest
5.78
5.32
6.52
8.09
6.24
7.10
7.59
7.81
7.17
7.51
8.55
8.19
7.14
7.18
-4.4%
Depreciation
6.50
7.56
7.61
8.11
8.35
8.63
8.69
8.93
8.74
9.21
9.47
10.4
10.1
10.3
+11.6%
Profit before tax
52.6
19.0
31.0
57.1
18.7
19.5
18.1
37.2
13.6
2.56
8.27
12.6
12.0
1.52
-40.6%
Tax %
25.4%
28.2%
25.4%
24.7%
27.6%
24.9%
19.9%
24.6%
3.9%
24.2%
27.2%
27.5%
28.4%
30.3%
+6.0 pp
Net profit
39.3
13.7
23.1
43.0
13.6
14.6
14.5
28.1
13.0
1.94
6.02
9.10
8.59
1.06
-45.4%
EPS (₹)
4.77
1.62
2.74
5.09
1.61
1.73
1.72
3.32
1.55
0.23
0.71
1.08
1.02
0.13
-43.5%
One column per filed quarter · ₹ crore · YoY = latest vs the same quarter a year back · EPS restated for bonus/split↔ scroll for earlier quarters
Revenue & net profit trend
last 14 quarters
RevenueNet profit
Revenue & net profit — Consolidated14 quarters
Segment results
Needs segment dataSegment results not parsedPer-segment revenue, EBIT margin and YoY arrive once we parse the segment annexure from the filing.
Forensic checksauto-scanned from the filing
Coming soonForensic checks not connectedAuditor opinion, OCF÷PAT, contingent liabilities, related-party share and working-capital days arrive as we parse the notes-to-accounts + cash-flow statement. Promoter-pledge is already on the Holdings tab.
How results moved the priceEOD reaction on the session the market could trade the filing
Avg absolute result-day move ±2.9%· EPS surprise: no estimates source
Q1'27filed Thu 6 Aug 17:29 · first tradeable session Fri 7 Auggap −4.5%close −5.4%
Q4'26filed Wed 6 May 19:55 · first tradeable session Thu 7 Maygap −1.0%close +1.5%
Q3'26filed Fri 6 Feb 17:02 · first tradeable session Mon 9 Febgap −4.0%close +2.4%
Q2'26filed Mon 10 Nov 19:50 · first tradeable session Tue 11 Novgap −3.9%close −1.0%
Q1'26filed Wed 6 Aug 18:25 · first tradeable session Thu 7 Auggap −3.4%close −4.9%
Q4'25filed Thu 8 May 18:33 · first tradeable session Fri 9 Maygap −2.4%close +1.8%
Q3'25filed Wed 5 Feb 18:24 · first tradeable session Thu 6 Febgap −2.6%close −4.1%
Q2'25filed Tue 12 Nov 18:00 · first tradeable session Wed 13 Novgap −8.1%close −4.1%
Q1'25filed Wed 7 Aug 17:17 · first tradeable session Thu 8 Auggap +1.2%close −0.8%
Q4'24filed Wed 8 May 18:30 · first tradeable session Thu 9 Maygap −3.1%close −8.3%
Q3'24filed Tue 13 Feb 17:44 · first tradeable session Wed 14 Febgap −2.0%close −2.2%
Q2'24filed Thu 9 Nov 18:01 · first tradeable session Fri 10 Novgap +1.1%close +0.3%
Q1'24filed Wed 9 Aug 17:40 · first tradeable session Thu 10 Auggap +0.7%close −0.8%
Q3'23filed Thu 9 Feb 15:48 · first tradeable session Fri 10 Febgap +2.8%close +3.0%