Sujala Trading & Holding Ltd. (SUJALA) reported revenue of ₹0 and a net loss of ₹9.06 L for the quarter ended 2026-06-30. Figures are parsed from the company's filed results.
The statements below are read from Sujala Trading & Holding Ltd.’s filed results, 13 filed quarters and 12 fiscal years on record, standalone basis. Price-linked ratios are computed at the last close, sector medians across the served universe, ownership from the shareholding pattern, and any cell whose input isn’t on record shows a dash, never an estimate.
Latest: Q1 FY26-27 · filed Aug 14, 2026
| ₹ Cr | Dec2020 | Dec2021 | Jun2022 | Dec2022 | Jun2023 | Dec2023 | Jun2024 | Mar2025 | Jun2025 | Sep2025 | Dec2025 | Mar2026 | Jun2026Latest | YoYlatest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 0.47 | 0.46 | 0.26 | 1.43 | 0.41 | 0.41 | 0.41 | 0.30 | 0.27 | 0.25 | 0.21 | 0.08 | 0.00 | -100.0% |
| Expenses | 0.30 | 0.30 | 0.63 | 1.19 | 0.43 | 0.08 | 0.10 | 0.09 | 0.12 | 0.07 | 0.57 | 0.07 | 0.09 | -22.0% |
| Operating profit | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.15 | 0.18 | -0.36 | 0.01 | -0.09 | -160.4% |
| OPM % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 56.4% | 71.1% | -171.9% | 7.9% | — | — |
| Other income | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 | — |
| Interest | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — |
| Depreciation | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | +0.0% |
| Profit before tax | 0.17 | 0.16 | -0.37 | 0.24 | -0.03 | 0.33 | 0.30 | 0.22 | 0.15 | 0.18 | -0.36 | 0.01 | -0.09 | -160.8% |
| Tax % | — | — | n/a (loss) | — | n/a (loss) | — | — | -0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | n/a (loss) | -0.8% | n/a (loss) | — |
| Net profit | 0.17 | 0.16 | -0.37 | 0.24 | -0.03 | 0.33 | 0.30 | 0.22 | 0.15 | 0.18 | -0.36 | 0.01 | -0.09 | -160.8% |
| EPS (₹) | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.26 | 0.31 | -0.63 | 0.02 | -0.16 | -161.5% |