Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Limited (SRHHYPOLTD) reported revenue of ₹211 Cr and net profit of ₹24.73 Cr for the quarter ended 2026-06-30. Figures are parsed from the company's filed results.
The statements below are read from Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Limited’s filed results, 27 filed quarters and 9 fiscal years on record, consolidated basis. Price-linked ratios are computed at the last close, sector medians across the served universe, ownership from the shareholding pattern, and any cell whose input isn’t on record shows a dash, never an estimate.
Latest: Q1 FY26-27 · filed Aug 13, 2026 · audited
| ₹ Cr | Dec2019 | Mar2020 | Jun2020 | Sep2020 | Dec2020 | Mar2021 | Jun2021 | Sep2021 | Dec2021 | Mar2022 | Jun2022 | Sep2022 | Dec2022 | Mar2023 | Jun2023 | Sep2023 | Dec2023 | Mar2024 | Jun2024 | Sep2024 | Dec2024 | Mar2025 | Jun2025 | Sep2025 | Dec2025 | Mar2026 | Jun2026Latest | YoYlatest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 173 | 180 | 195 | 203 | 207 | 306 | 287 | 271 | 295 | 414 | 570 | 344 | 301 | 435 | 261 | 226 | 215 | 165 | 169 | 170 | 138 | 160 | 180 | 182 | 141 | 163 | 211 | +17.0% |
| 159 | 172 | 177 | 182 | 184 | 293 | 265 | 244 | 254 | 377 | 517 | 310 | 274 | 371 | 226 | 199 | 192 | 138 | 143 | 141 | 119 | 143 | 152 | 155 | 121 | 150 | 181 | +18.9% | |
| Operating profit | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 53.0 | 33.9 | 26.4 | 64.3 | 35.2 | 26.2 | 22.2 | 27.0 | 25.7 | 28.9 | 19.8 | 17.6 | 27.9 | 27.0 | 20.3 | 13.3 | 29.9 | +6.9% |
| OPM % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 9.3% | 9.9% | 8.8% | 14.8% | 13.5% | 11.6% | 10.3% | 16.4% | 15.2% | 17.0% | 14.3% | 11.0% | 15.5% | 14.8% | 14.4% | 8.1% | 14.2% | -1.3 pp |
| Other income | 1.13 | 2.26 | 0.97 | 0.81 | 0.58 | 4.27 | 2.28 | 1.27 | 0.42 | 6.70 | 0.48 | 2.81 | 10.6 | 20.2 | 0.71 | 2.46 | 10.4 | 8.61 | 2.45 | 9.13 | 12.6 | 15.3 | 10.4 | 7.10 | 19.4 | 17.9 | 9.87 | -5.0% |
| Interest | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.41 | 0.52 | 0.39 | 0.71 | 0.63 | 0.65 | 0.62 | 2.09 | 0.61 | 0.32 | 0.37 | 0.69 | 0.42 | 0.42 | 0.41 | 0.42 | 0.50 | +19.6% |
| Depreciation | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4.45 | 4.94 | 4.69 | 5.27 | 2.60 | 2.60 | 2.60 | 2.81 | 1.66 | 1.92 | 1.84 | 1.90 | 1.80 | 1.80 | 1.81 | 1.82 | 1.81 | +0.4% |
| Profit before tax | 15.1 | 9.73 | 18.5 | 21.8 | 23.2 | 17.4 | 24.0 | 28.1 | 41.1 | 43.8 | 48.7 | 31.3 | 31.9 | 78.6 | 32.7 | 25.4 | 23.5 | 25.7 | 25.9 | 35.8 | 30.2 | 27.3 | 31.3 | 31.8 | 34.3 | 23.4 | 33.9 | +8.2% |
| Tax % | 30.5% | -16.8% | 26.4% | 25.9% | 25.7% | 21.8% | 24.3% | 26.4% | 35.3% | 14.8% | 26.2% | 24.3% | 26.3% | 9.5% | 25.6% | 27.3% | 29.1% | 24.0% | 28.0% | 29.4% | 28.5% | 19.4% | 28.5% | 26.8% | 30.6% | 14.4% | 27.0% | -1.4 pp |
| Net profit | 10.5 | 11.4 | 13.6 | 16.2 | 17.2 | 13.6 | 18.2 | 20.7 | 26.6 | 37.3 | 35.9 | 23.7 | 23.5 | 71.1 | 24.3 | 18.5 | 16.6 | 19.5 | 18.6 | 25.3 | 21.6 | 22.0 | 22.4 | 23.3 | 23.7 | 20.1 | 24.7 | +10.3% |
| EPS (₹) | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 20.93 | 13.81 | 13.70 | — | 14.16 | 10.77 | 9.69 | 11.39 | 10.85 | 14.74 | 12.56 | 12.81 | 13.06 | 13.57 | 14.16 | 11.83 | 14.53 | +11.3% |