Sona BLW Precision Forgings Limited (SONACOMS) reported revenue of ₹1,310 Cr and net profit of ₹179 Cr for the quarter ended 2026-06-30. Figures are parsed from the company's filed results.
The statements below are read from Sona BLW Precision Forgings Limited’s filed results, 22 filed quarters and 9 fiscal years on record, consolidated basis. Price-linked ratios are computed at the last close, sector medians across the served universe, ownership from the shareholding pattern, and any cell whose input isn’t on record shows a dash, never an estimate.
Latest: Q1 FY26-27 · filed Jul 23, 2026 · audited
| ₹ Cr | Sep2020 | Jun2021 | Sep2021 | Dec2021 | Mar2022 | Jun2022 | Sep2022 | Dec2022 | Mar2023 | Jun2023 | Sep2023 | Dec2023 | Mar2024 | Jun2024 | Sep2024 | Dec2024 | Mar2025 | Jun2025 | Sep2025 | Dec2025 | Mar2026 | Jun2026Latest | YoYlatest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 384 | 501 | 586 | 494 | 550 | 589 | 657 | 675 | 744 | 732 | 791 | 777 | 885 | 893 | 925 | 868 | 868 | 851 | 1,144 | 1,208 | 1,272 | 1,310 | +54.0% |
| 259 | 362 | 431 | 364 | 455 | 447 | 492 | 499 | 543 | 529 | 567 | 549 | 637 | 642 | 670 | 634 | 633 | 648 | 854 | 904 | 962 | 1,008 | +55.4% | |
| Operating profit | 125 | 139 | 154 | 131 | — | 143 | 166 | 176 | 201 | 203 | 223 | 227 | 248 | 251 | 255 | 234 | 235 | 203 | 289 | 305 | 311 | 303 | +49.4% |
| OPM % | 32.5% | 27.7% | 26.4% | 26.4% | — | 24.2% | 25.2% | 26.1% | 27.1% | 27.8% | 28.2% | 29.3% | 28.0% | 28.1% | 27.6% | 27.0% | 27.1% | 23.8% | 25.3% | 25.2% | 24.4% | 23.1% | -0.7 pp |
| Other income | 0.50 | 0.17 | 0.55 | 5.04 | 14.3 | 1.02 | 2.83 | 13.0 | 4.47 | 5.36 | 6.11 | 5.01 | 7.47 | 6.96 | 21.0 | 46.8 | 52.2 | 44.2 | 17.0 | 17.3 | 18.6 | 25.7 | -41.8% |
| Interest | 7.83 | 8.61 | 2.86 | 3.32 | — | 2.89 | 4.32 | 5.10 | 4.62 | 5.34 | 6.00 | 7.34 | 7.12 | 8.62 | 10.6 | 5.77 | 5.22 | 5.33 | 5.16 | 5.49 | 7.50 | 10.5 | +96.5% |
| Depreciation | 23.1 | 33.4 | 35.5 | 35.7 | — | 40.0 | 42.9 | 47.0 | 48.1 | 51.1 | 53.4 | 55.9 | 59.8 | 60.6 | 62.6 | 66.6 | 64.6 | 67.0 | 71.6 | 74.9 | 74.3 | 76.9 | +14.8% |
| Profit before tax | 94.6 | 110 | 117 | 96.6 | 109 | 101 | 121 | 137 | 150 | 150 | 164 | 169 | 189 | 189 | 192 | 203 | 215 | 165 | 228 | 201 | 247 | 241 | +45.8% |
| Tax % | 23.7% | 25.4% | 24.3% | 10.5% | 3.9% | 24.6% | 23.7% | 22.0% | 20.0% | 25.1% | 24.4% | 21.0% | 21.5% | 25.0% | 25.1% | 25.8% | 23.8% | 26.3% | 25.1% | 25.4% | 24.5% | 25.9% | -0.4 pp |
| Net profit | 72.2 | 82.2 | 88.2 | 86.4 | 105 | 75.8 | 92.5 | 107 | 120 | 112 | 124 | 134 | 148 | 142 | 144 | 151 | 164 | 122 | 170 | 150 | 187 | 179 | +46.7% |
| EPS (₹) | 1.26 | 1.43 | 1.51 | 1.48 | — | 1.30 | 1.58 | 1.83 | 2.05 | 1.91 | 2.12 | 2.26 | 2.54 | 2.42 | 2.42 | 2.43 | 2.64 | 2.01 | 2.78 | 2.43 | 3.09 | 2.90 | +44.3% |