Scan Steels Limited (SCANSTL) reported revenue of ₹258 Cr and net profit of ₹13.25 Cr for the quarter ended 2026-06-30. Figures are parsed from the company's filed results.
The statements below are read from Scan Steels Limited’s filed results, 13 filed quarters and 4 fiscal years on record, consolidated basis. Price-linked ratios are computed at the last close, sector medians across the served universe, ownership from the shareholding pattern, and any cell whose input isn’t on record shows a dash, never an estimate.
Latest: Q1 FY26-27 · filed Jul 28, 2026
| ₹ Cr | Jun2023 | Sep2023 | Dec2023 | Mar2024 | Jun2024 | Sep2024 | Dec2024 | Mar2025 | Jun2025 | Sep2025 | Dec2025 | Mar2026 | Jun2026Latest | YoYlatest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 227 | 262 | 219 | 257 | 234 | 140 | 175 | 241 | 232 | 133 | 192 | 282 | 258 | +11.1% |
| 215 | 251 | 211 | 241 | 209 | 138 | 165 | 232 | 213 | 127 | 181 | 268 | 234 | +10.2% | |
| Operating profit | 11.9 | 10.7 | 8.02 | 16.3 | 24.8 | 1.76 | 9.52 | 8.93 | 19.3 | 5.68 | 10.4 | 13.7 | 23.4 | +21.2% |
| OPM % | 5.2% | 4.1% | 3.7% | 6.3% | 10.6% | 1.3% | 5.5% | 3.7% | 8.3% | 4.3% | 5.4% | 4.9% | 9.1% | +0.8 pp |
| Other income | 0.65 | 0.06 | 0.09 | 4.54 | 1.79 | 1.94 | 0.05 | 1.35 | 0.05 | 0.06 | -0.01 | 1.52 | 0.26 | n/m |
| Interest | 2.86 | 1.99 | 2.69 | 2.45 | 2.28 | 1.88 | 2.08 | 1.95 | 2.01 | 2.17 | 2.33 | 1.96 | 2.45 | +21.7% |
| Depreciation | 3.84 | 3.85 | 3.85 | 3.86 | 3.93 | 3.93 | 3.93 | 3.91 | 3.93 | 3.93 | 3.93 | 3.93 | 3.92 | -0.4% |
| Profit before tax | 5.98 | 4.90 | 2.19 | 14.4 | 19.7 | -1.43 | 3.92 | 5.58 | 13.9 | -0.36 | 4.15 | 10.2 | 17.3 | +24.7% |
| Tax % | 21.2% | 31.8% | 28.3% | 20.7% | 25.8% | n/a (loss) | 19.4% | 15.0% | 24.4% | n/a (loss) | 25.3% | 23.4% | 25.2% | +0.8 pp |
| Net profit | 4.71 | 3.34 | 1.57 | 11.4 | 14.6 | -0.84 | 3.16 | 4.74 | 10.5 | 0.19 | 3.48 | 7.85 | 13.2 | +26.2% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.90 | 0.64 | 0.30 | 2.18 | 2.79 | -0.16 | 0.54 | 0.81 | 1.79 | 0.03 | 0.59 | 1.34 | 2.18 | +21.8% |