Sarda Energy & Minerals Limited (SARDAEN) reported revenue of ₹1,608 Cr and net profit of ₹478 Cr for the quarter ended 2026-06-30. Figures are parsed from the company's filed results.
The statements below are read from Sarda Energy & Minerals Limited’s filed results, 30 filed quarters and 12 fiscal years on record, consolidated basis. Price-linked ratios are computed at the last close, sector medians across the served universe, ownership from the shareholding pattern, and any cell whose input isn’t on record shows a dash, never an estimate.
Latest: Q1 FY26-27 · filed Aug 2, 2026 · audited
| ₹ Cr | Jun2018 | Mar2019 | Jun2019 | Sep2019 | Dec2019 | Mar2020 | Jun2020 | Sep2020 | Dec2020 | Mar2021 | Jun2021 | Sep2021 | Dec2021 | Mar2022 | Sep2022 | Dec2022 | Mar2023 | Jun2023 | Sep2023 | Dec2023 | Mar2024 | Jun2024 | Sep2024 | Dec2024 | Mar2025 | Jun2025 | Sep2025 | Dec2025 | Mar2026 | Jun2026Latest | YoYlatest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 624 | 496 | 555 | 550 | 456 | 438 | 347 | 548 | 604 | 699 | 832 | 1,025 | 999 | 1,058 | 967 | 908 | 1,076 | 1,052 | 1,001 | 925 | 889 | 926 | 1,159 | 1,319 | 1,239 | 1,633 | 1,528 | 1,276 | 1,254 | 1,608 | -1.5% |
| 487 | 415 | 446 | 462 | 375 | 361 | 332 | 416 | 455 | 515 | 560 | 614 | 678 | 798 | 685 | 713 | 862 | 837 | 759 | 737 | 737 | 666 | 821 | 950 | 968 | 1,016 | 1,016 | 965 | 906 | 955 | -6.0% | |
| Operating profit | 137 | 80.8 | 109 | 88.2 | 81.7 | 76.9 | — | 132 | 149 | 184 | 272 | 411 | 321 | — | 281 | 196 | 214 | 215 | 242 | 188 | 152 | 261 | 337 | 369 | 271 | 617 | 512 | 311 | 348 | 653 | +5.9% |
| OPM % | 22.0% | 16.3% | 19.7% | 16.0% | 17.9% | 17.6% | — | 24.1% | 24.6% | 26.4% | 32.7% | 40.1% | 32.1% | — | 29.1% | 21.5% | 19.9% | 20.4% | 24.2% | 20.3% | 17.1% | 28.1% | 29.1% | 28.0% | 21.8% | 37.8% | 33.5% | 24.4% | 27.7% | 40.6% | +2.8 pp |
| Other income | -13.5 | 25.1 | 11.3 | 10.9 | 15.0 | -54.1 | 38.2 | 25.8 | 38.3 | 42.2 | -2.18 | 30.9 | -12.8 | 34.4 | 21.2 | 43.5 | 23.6 | 83.1 | 23.6 | 37.2 | 43.3 | 75.0 | 55.5 | -0.40 | 46.8 | 79.6 | 68.3 | 84.5 | 4.75 | 108 | +36.3% |
| Interest | 23.8 | 25.1 | 23.2 | 17.8 | 20.7 | 20.8 | — | 20.2 | 17.3 | 21.6 | 14.9 | 43.0 | 44.6 | — | 32.1 | 32.9 | 27.6 | 35.0 | 34.7 | 34.1 | 27.6 | 35.7 | 54.8 | 64.2 | 70.0 | 62.5 | 64.1 | 64.3 | 53.5 | 58.4 | -6.5% |
| Depreciation | 19.4 | 19.4 | 19.4 | 19.6 | 19.5 | 19.5 | — | 18.8 | 18.8 | 18.8 | 19.2 | 38.7 | 38.8 | — | 44.5 | 45.0 | 45.3 | 44.9 | 45.7 | 46.4 | 46.3 | 45.0 | 61.6 | 78.2 | 86.6 | 81.1 | 85.2 | 86.2 | 88.3 | 88.8 | +9.5% |
| Profit before tax | 80.3 | 61.4 | 78.0 | 61.8 | 56.5 | -17.4 | — | 119 | 151 | 180 | 235 | 360 | 222 | 291 | 226 | 161 | 165 | 218 | 186 | 143 | 121 | 255 | 276 | 226 | 160 | 553 | 431 | 255 | 210 | 615 | +11.1% |
| Tax % | 44.5% | 25.6% | 38.7% | -15.6% | 24.6% | n/a (loss) | — | 28.3% | 23.3% | 23.4% | 28.7% | 26.9% | 23.7% | 29.2% | 18.4% | 18.8% | 29.9% | 20.0% | 18.8% | 25.0% | 36.8% | 23.7% | 26.2% | 16.8% | 41.1% | 23.5% | 26.8% | 27.9% | 32.9% | 24.7% | +1.2 pp |
| Net profit | 44.6 | 45.7 | 47.9 | 71.4 | 42.6 | -31.9 | 36.4 | 85.4 | 116 | 139 | 168 | 263 | 169 | 207 | 186 | 130 | 115 | 172 | 149 | 114 | 88.0 | 198 | 203 | 200 | 100 | 437 | 328 | 190 | 155 | 478 | +9.5% |
| EPS (₹) | 12.49 | 12.96 | 13.16 | 19.12 | 11.72 | -8.95 | — | 23.41 | 32.06 | 38.68 | 46.62 | 70.90 | 46.34 | — | 51.28 | 36.99 | 34.41 | 48.48 | 3.99 | 3.32 | 2.68 | 5.64 | 5.55 | 5.60 | 3.07 | 12.33 | 9.17 | 5.40 | 4.48 | 13.00 | +5.4% |