Sansera Engineering Limited (SANSERA) reported revenue of ₹1,021 Cr and net profit of ₹87.36 Cr for the quarter ended 2026-06-30. Figures are parsed from the company's filed results.
The statements below are read from Sansera Engineering Limited’s filed results, 23 filed quarters and 8 fiscal years on record, consolidated basis. Price-linked ratios are computed at the last close, sector medians across the served universe, ownership from the shareholding pattern, and any cell whose input isn’t on record shows a dash, never an estimate.
Latest: Q1 FY26-27 · filed Aug 13, 2026 · audited
| ₹ Cr | Sep2020 | Dec2020 | Jun2021 | Sep2021 | Dec2021 | Mar2022 | Jun2022 | Sep2022 | Dec2022 | Mar2023 | Jun2023 | Sep2023 | Dec2023 | Mar2024 | Jun2024 | Sep2024 | Dec2024 | Mar2025 | Jun2025 | Sep2025 | Dec2025 | Mar2026 | Jun2026Latest | YoYlatest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 432 | 492 | 390 | 540 | 485 | 574 | 531 | 634 | 557 | 617 | 660 | 693 | 713 | 746 | 744 | 763 | 728 | 782 | 766 | 825 | 908 | 999 | 1,021 | +33.3% |
| 371 | 433 | 370 | 473 | 455 | 528 | 441 | 528 | 471 | 522 | 546 | 575 | 592 | 619 | 616 | 630 | 601 | 655 | 634 | 682 | 744 | 806 | 825 | +30.1% | |
| Operating profit | — | — | — | — | — | — | 90.0 | 106 | 86.7 | 94.2 | 114 | 118 | 121 | 127 | 128 | 133 | 127 | 127 | 132 | 143 | 164 | 193 | 196 | +48.4% |
| OPM % | — | — | — | — | — | — | 17.0% | 16.8% | 15.6% | 15.3% | 17.3% | 17.0% | 16.9% | 17.0% | 17.1% | 17.4% | 17.5% | 16.3% | 17.2% | 17.3% | 18.1% | 19.3% | 19.2% | +2.0 pp |
| Other income | 1.90 | 8.56 | 5.57 | 2.08 | 1.36 | 6.50 | 2.18 | 2.48 | 6.68 | 6.47 | 0.43 | 0.99 | 1.31 | -0.29 | 0.40 | 3.86 | 6.09 | 9.91 | 11.7 | 11.6 | 9.57 | 26.6 | 13.4 | +14.7% |
| Interest | — | — | — | — | — | — | 13.7 | 14.4 | 16.2 | 17.3 | 18.9 | 18.0 | 17.5 | 22.5 | 19.3 | 23.0 | 18.2 | 9.62 | 10.4 | 8.15 | 7.93 | 11.2 | 12.0 | +14.8% |
| Depreciation | — | — | — | — | — | — | 30.7 | 31.5 | 33.1 | 34.7 | 34.9 | 37.1 | 37.8 | 39.7 | 40.0 | 42.5 | 44.5 | 46.8 | 47.6 | 50.3 | 52.4 | 55.5 | 61.9 | +30.1% |
| Profit before tax | 62.6 | 67.3 | 25.3 | 68.7 | 31.7 | 52.6 | 47.8 | 62.7 | 44.1 | 48.6 | 61.0 | 63.7 | 66.6 | 64.5 | 68.7 | 71.5 | 70.5 | 80.5 | 85.7 | 96.2 | 97.0 | 153 | 119 | +38.4% |
| Tax % | 25.2% | 24.7% | 25.4% | 24.7% | 24.7% | 29.0% | 27.2% | 25.3% | 29.1% | 27.1% | 25.9% | 25.4% | 27.4% | 28.7% | 26.9% | 27.3% | 21.8% | 27.0% | 25.3% | 24.8% | 26.4% | 22.3% | 26.2% | +0.9 pp |
| Net profit | 46.8 | 50.6 | 18.9 | 51.8 | 23.9 | 37.4 | 34.8 | 46.9 | 31.3 | 35.4 | 45.2 | 47.5 | 48.4 | 46.5 | 50.1 | 51.6 | 55.9 | 59.2 | 63.0 | 71.4 | 69.4 | 123 | 87.4 | +38.7% |
| EPS (₹) | — | — | — | — | — | — | 6.52 | 8.72 | 5.90 | — | 8.43 | 8.81 | 8.99 | 8.60 | 9.24 | 9.38 | 9.19 | 9.57 | 10.05 | 11.56 | 11.05 | 19.51 | 13.89 | +38.2% |