Promoters hold 60.4% of Sanofi India Limited (SANOFI). FIIs hold 5.7%, mutual funds 9.1% and other DIIs 10.7%. No promoter pledge is reported. Quarterly shareholding, quarter ended Jun 26.
Folio counts aren't part of the shareholding pattern we ingest today — they arrive with a later filing parse.
| Holder | Jun 26 | Mar 26 | Dec 25 | Sep 25 | Jun 25 | Mar 25 | Dec 24 | Sep 24 | Jun 24 | Mar 24 | Dec 23 | Sep 23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 60.4% | 60.4% | 60.4% | 60.4% | 60.4% | 60.4% | 60.4% | 60.4% | 60.4% | 60.4% | 60.4% | 60.4% |
| FII | 5.7% | 5.6% | 5.5% | 5.6% | 5.6% | 5.6% | 5.6% | 5.8% | 5.8% | 6.1% | 6.3% | 6.8% |
| MF | 9.1% | 9.3% | 9.5% | 10.4% | 11.2% | 11.3% | 11.1% | 11.6% | 11.6% | 11.7% | 11.5% | 10.0% |
| Other DII | 10.7% | 11.9% | 11.8% | 11.9% | 11.8% | 11.8% | 11.9% | 11.3% | 11.2% | 11.4% | 9.5% | 11.7% |
| Retail & others | 14.0% | 12.8% | 12.7% | 11.8% | 10.9% | 11.0% | 11.0% | 11.0% | 11.0% | 10.4% | 12.3% | 11.1% |
No PIT or SAST disclosures on record for this stock in the last 12 months.
That is the usual state — promoters, directors and holders above 5% file only when they trade or pledge; a new filing appears here within a day of reaching the exchange.
Promoters hold 60.4% as of Jun 26; institutional ownership was broadly unchanged this quarter.
Quarterly shareholding patternas of Jun 26