Sandur Manganese & Iron Ores Limited (SANDUMA) reported revenue of ₹1,375 Cr and net profit of ₹228 Cr for the quarter ended 2026-06-30. Figures are parsed from the company's filed results.
The statements below are read from Sandur Manganese & Iron Ores Limited’s filed results, 22 filed quarters and 12 fiscal years on record, consolidated basis. Price-linked ratios are computed at the last close, sector medians across the served universe, ownership from the shareholding pattern, and any cell whose input isn’t on record shows a dash, never an estimate.
Latest: Q1 FY26-27 · filed Aug 7, 2026 · audited
| ₹ Cr | Jun2018 | Mar2019 | Jun2019 | Jun2021 | Mar2022 | Jun2022 | Sep2022 | Dec2022 | Mar2023 | Jun2023 | Sep2023 | Dec2023 | Mar2024 | Jun2024 | Sep2024 | Dec2024 | Mar2025 | Jun2025 | Sep2025 | Dec2025 | Mar2026 | Jun2026Latest | YoYlatest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 205 | 135 | 196 | 475 | 716 | 652 | 479 | 388 | 608 | 363 | 185 | 153 | 552 | 602 | 260 | 952 | 1,321 | 1,135 | 1,232 | 1,209 | 1,511 | 1,375 | +21.1% |
| 123 | 120 | 118 | 243 | 522 | 619 | 467 | 344 | 396 | 304 | 147 | 136 | 344 | 411 | 223 | 712 | 1,005 | 836 | 960 | 959 | 1,125 | 1,031 | +23.4% | |
| Operating profit | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 58.1 | 37.5 | 17.1 | 208 | 191 | 37.6 | 240 | 316 | 299 | 273 | 251 | 387 | 343 | +14.8% |
| OPM % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 16.0% | 20.3% | 11.2% | 37.6% | 31.7% | 14.4% | 25.2% | 23.9% | 26.4% | 22.1% | 20.7% | 25.6% | 25.0% | -1.4 pp |
| Other income | 2.27 | 10.6 | 1.53 | 8.07 | 12.2 | 12.3 | 17.8 | 12.3 | 16.8 | 18.5 | 17.8 | 15.4 | 30.9 | 23.1 | 25.2 | 19.9 | 9.02 | 14.8 | 12.4 | 27.9 | 19.5 | 14.7 | -0.3% |
| Interest | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 6.00 | 5.07 | 4.80 | 4.47 | 4.23 | 4.78 | 41.4 | 66.6 | 53.6 | 57.1 | 46.1 | 55.4 | 26.1 | -51.3% |
| Depreciation | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 14.0 | 14.4 | 14.6 | 14.7 | 14.0 | 14.5 | 38.4 | 54.0 | 51.2 | 53.3 | 53.6 | 53.8 | 51.1 | -0.2% |
| Profit before tax | 83.8 | 26.1 | 80.1 | 240 | 207 | 45.1 | 29.6 | 56.0 | 229 | 56.6 | 35.8 | 13.2 | 219 | 196 | 43.5 | 180 | 204 | 209 | 175 | 147 | 297 | 281 | +34.3% |
| Tax % | 36.4% | 20.4% | 31.9% | 37.9% | -13.9% | 25.5% | 26.1% | 26.0% | 23.9% | 29.4% | 25.9% | 25.5% | 26.0% | 25.2% | 25.6% | 23.2% | 23.2% | 20.2% | 20.5% | 20.6% | 20.3% | 18.6% | -1.6 pp |
| Net profit | 53.3 | 20.8 | 54.6 | 149 | 236 | 33.6 | 21.9 | 41.4 | 174 | 40.0 | 27.0 | 9.07 | 164 | 144 | 32.1 | 137 | 157 | 167 | 139 | 116 | 236 | 228 | +36.4% |
| EPS (₹) | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3.34 | 0.19 | 3.37 | 2.97 | 0.66 | 2.83 | 3.21 | 3.43 | 2.85 | 2.38 | 4.85 | 4.67 | +36.3% |