Rushil Decor Limited (RUSHIL) reported revenue of ₹229 Cr and net profit of ₹1.98 Cr for the quarter ended 2026-06-30. Figures are parsed from the company's filed results.
RUSHIL fundamentals, Fundamental score 22/100
The statements below are read from Rushil Decor Limited’s filed results, 9 filed quarters and 2 fiscal years on record, consolidated basis. Price-linked ratios are computed at the last close, sector medians across the served universe, ownership from the shareholding pattern, and any cell whose input isn’t on record shows a dash, never an estimate.
Latest: Q1 FY26-27 · filed Aug 9, 2026 · audited
Quarterly resultsConsolidated
₹ Cr
Jun2024
Sep2024
Dec2024
Mar2025
Jun2025
Sep2025
Dec2025
Mar2026
Jun2026Latest
YoYlatest
Sales
225
230
212
231
179
236
217
231
229
+27.8%
200
200
184
208
181
213
193
204
211
+16.2%
Operating profit
25.2
30.3
27.3
23.1
-2.17
22.5
23.1
26.5
18.3
n/m
OPM %
11.2%
13.2%
12.9%
10.0%
-1.2%
9.5%
10.7%
11.5%
8.0%
+9.2 pp
Other income
3.38
1.08
3.24
4.78
0.44
0.63
0.80
3.68
0.94
+111.5%
Interest
5.00
8.00
7.54
7.22
8.44
7.04
8.09
7.65
7.77
-7.9%
Depreciation
7.00
8.00
7.56
7.54
8.37
8.56
8.68
8.71
8.86
+5.9%
Profit before tax
16.6
15.4
15.5
15.1
-18.5
7.53
7.16
13.8
2.64
n/m
Tax %
25.3%
26.1%
25.7%
16.4%
n/a (loss)
31.9%
27.2%
25.3%
19.7%
—
Net profit
12.4
11.4
11.5
12.6
-14.1
5.13
5.20
10.1
1.98
n/m
EPS (₹)
—
—
0.42
0.45
-0.49
0.19
0.19
0.34
0.07
n/m
One column per filed quarter · ₹ crore · YoY = latest vs the same quarter a year back · EPS restated for bonus/split · n/a (loss) = tax rate undefined on a loss↔ scroll for earlier quarters
Revenue & net profit trend
last 9 quarters
RevenueNet profit
Revenue & net profit — Consolidated9 quarters
Segment results
Needs segment dataSegment results not parsedPer-segment revenue, EBIT margin and YoY arrive once we parse the segment annexure from the filing.
Forensic checksauto-scanned from the filing
Coming soonForensic checks not connectedAuditor opinion, OCF÷PAT, contingent liabilities, related-party share and working-capital days arrive as we parse the notes-to-accounts + cash-flow statement. Promoter-pledge is already on the Holdings tab.
How results moved the priceEOD reaction on the session the market could trade the filing
Avg absolute result-day move ±4.3%· EPS surprise: no estimates source
Q1'27filed Sat 8 Aug 13:11 · traded that sessiongap −0.3%close −4.7%
Q4'26filed Fri 29 May 13:19 · traded that sessiongap −0.9%close −2.7%
Q3'26filed Wed 28 Jan 16:57 · first tradeable session Thu 29 Jangap −0.2%close −3.8%
Q2'26filed Sat 8 Nov 15:17 · traded that sessiongap −4.6%close −2.8%
Q1'26filed Mon 11 Aug 13:58 · traded that sessiongap +0.0%close −5.2%
Q4'25filed Wed 14 May 16:11 · first tradeable session Thu 15 Maygap −0.2%close +3.2%
Q3'25filed Tue 28 Jan 14:42 · traded that sessiongap +0.7%close −2.3%
Q2'25filed Sat 26 Oct 15:33 · first tradeable session Mon 28 Octgap +0.0%close +3.5%
Q1'25filed Thu 1 Aug 15:17 · traded that sessiongap +2.3%close −0.7%
Q4'24filed Thu 9 May 16:15 · first tradeable session Fri 10 Maygap −5.2%close −7.2%
Q3'24filed Thu 25 Jan 13:51 · traded that sessiongap +1.2%close −0.8%
Q2'24filed Mon 6 Nov 16:15 · first tradeable session Tue 7 Novgap −4.6%close −1.2%
Q1'24filed Wed 9 Aug 18:41 · first tradeable session Thu 10 Auggap −1.4%close −4.3%
Q4'23filed Thu 4 May 16:40 · first tradeable session Fri 5 Maygap +0.7%close −4.2%
Q3'23filed Sun 12 Feb 14:15 · traded that sessiongap −3.8%close −4.6%
Q2'23filed Tue 8 Nov 17:04 · first tradeable session Wed 9 Novgap +10.6%close +10.8%
Q1'23filed Sat 6 Aug 18:26 · first tradeable session Mon 8 Auggap +9.5%close +11.5%