RESPONSE INFORMATICS LTD (RESPONSINF) reported revenue of ₹6.69 Cr and net profit of ₹21.37 L for the quarter ended 2026-06-30. Figures are parsed from the company's filed results.
The statements below are read from RESPONSE INFORMATICS LTD’s filed results, 13 filed quarters and 4 fiscal years on record, consolidated basis. Price-linked ratios are computed at the last close, sector medians across the served universe, ownership from the shareholding pattern, and any cell whose input isn’t on record shows a dash, never an estimate.
Latest: Q1 FY26-27 · filed Aug 13, 2026
| ₹ Cr | Jun2023 | Sep2023 | Dec2023 | Mar2024 | Jun2024 | Sep2024 | Dec2024 | Mar2025 | Jun2025 | Sep2025 | Dec2025 | Mar2026 | Jun2026Latest | YoYlatest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 8.56 | 11.0 | 8.34 | 6.07 | 9.68 | 9.09 | 8.40 | 6.41 | 6.16 | 6.82 | 6.92 | 6.40 | 6.69 | +8.6% |
| 7.86 | 7.91 | 8.30 | 7.15 | 8.82 | 8.49 | 7.95 | 6.03 | 6.17 | 6.32 | 6.30 | 5.44 | 6.28 | +1.8% | |
| Operating profit | 0.70 | 3.10 | 0.04 | -1.07 | 0.86 | 0.60 | 0.45 | 0.38 | -0.01 | 0.50 | 0.63 | 0.96 | 0.41 | n/m |
| OPM % | 8.2% | 28.2% | 0.5% | -17.7% | 8.9% | 6.6% | 5.4% | 5.9% | -0.1% | 7.3% | 9.0% | 15.0% | 6.1% | +6.2 pp |
| Other income | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.37 | -0.35 | -0.03 | 0.00 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.13 | 0.05 | 0.25 | 0.01 | -9.5% |
| Interest | 0.12 | 0.12 | -0.17 | 0.05 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 | -44.5% |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.10 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.06 | +15.8% |
| Profit before tax | 0.58 | 3.00 | 0.58 | -1.68 | 0.75 | 0.54 | — | 0.28 | -0.09 | 0.53 | 0.58 | 1.11 | 0.32 | n/m |
| Tax % | 27.7% | 27.7% | 20.7% | n/a (loss) | 38.6% | 33.3% | — | — | n/a (loss) | 53.1% | 28.4% | -18.5% | 33.7% | — |
| Net profit | 0.42 | 2.17 | 0.46 | -0.86 | 0.46 | 0.36 | 0.40 | 0.60 | -0.13 | 0.25 | 0.41 | 1.31 | 0.21 | n/m |
| EPS (₹) | — | 2.90 | 0.62 | — | — | 0.54 | — | — | -0.08 | 0.39 | 0.57 | 1.64 | 0.29 | n/m |