Remsons Industries Limited (REMSONSIND) reported revenue of ₹120 Cr and net profit of ₹3.22 Cr for the quarter ended 2026-06-30. Figures are parsed from the company's filed results.
The statements below are read from Remsons Industries Limited’s filed results, 23 filed quarters and 6 fiscal years on record, consolidated basis. Price-linked ratios are computed at the last close, sector medians across the served universe, ownership from the shareholding pattern, and any cell whose input isn’t on record shows a dash, never an estimate.
Latest: Q1 FY26-27 · filed Aug 15, 2026 · audited
| ₹ Cr | Dec2020 | Mar2021 | Jun2021 | Sep2021 | Dec2021 | Mar2022 | Jun2022 | Sep2022 | Dec2022 | Mar2023 | Jun2023 | Sep2023 | Dec2023 | Mar2024 | Jun2024 | Sep2024 | Dec2024 | Mar2025 | Jun2025 | Sep2025 | Dec2025 | Mar2026 | Jun2026Latest | YoYlatest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 81.3 | 76.8 | 51.2 | 75.2 | 80.5 | 79.6 | 79.6 | 81.2 | 75.6 | 76.4 | 72.8 | 76.3 | 82.2 | 81.0 | 76.5 | 91.3 | 103 | 106 | 99.6 | 116 | 123 | 130 | 120 | +20.2% |
| 78.9 | 72.3 | 54.3 | 73.3 | 74.4 | 75.5 | 73.1 | 75.9 | 69.2 | 68.7 | 66.1 | 68.2 | 73.8 | 73.0 | 70.0 | 83.8 | 90.2 | 95.2 | 89.0 | 102 | 108 | 119 | 109 | +22.7% | |
| Operating profit | — | 4.46 | — | — | 6.07 | — | 6.48 | 5.34 | 6.36 | 7.75 | 6.60 | 8.18 | 8.40 | 8.00 | 6.50 | 7.50 | 12.4 | 11.0 | 10.6 | 13.3 | 14.7 | 11.0 | 10.4 | -1.4% |
| OPM % | — | 5.8% | — | — | 7.5% | — | 8.1% | 6.6% | 8.4% | 10.1% | 9.1% | 10.7% | 10.2% | 9.9% | 8.5% | 8.2% | 12.1% | 10.3% | 10.6% | 11.5% | 11.9% | 8.4% | 8.7% | -1.9 pp |
| Other income | 1.30 | 0.85 | 1.12 | -0.19 | 0.06 | -0.26 | 0.20 | 0.02 | 0.74 | 0.64 | 0.37 | 0.19 | 1.06 | 1.63 | 0.69 | 1.60 | 0.21 | 0.78 | 1.18 | 0.87 | 0.66 | 2.53 | 0.61 | -48.5% |
| Interest | — | 1.38 | — | — | 1.44 | — | 1.46 | 1.48 | 1.92 | 1.48 | 1.70 | 1.89 | 1.67 | 1.55 | 1.45 | 1.67 | 1.71 | 1.57 | 2.04 | 2.12 | 2.00 | 2.33 | 2.38 | +16.5% |
| Depreciation | — | 1.65 | — | — | 1.70 | — | 2.02 | 2.12 | 2.27 | 2.72 | 2.55 | 2.83 | 2.69 | 2.94 | 2.96 | 3.24 | 3.76 | 1.72 | 3.66 | 3.89 | 4.42 | 5.79 | 4.37 | +19.4% |
| Profit before tax | 3.72 | 5.58 | -1.92 | 2.43 | 3.00 | 3.84 | 3.20 | 1.76 | 2.91 | 4.19 | 2.73 | 3.66 | 4.69 | 5.16 | 3.68 | 4.19 | 6.40 | 8.18 | 6.07 | 8.18 | 8.05 | 5.39 | 4.30 | -29.2% |
| Tax % | 28.8% | 49.1% | n/a (loss) | 15.1% | 36.0% | 23.5% | 17.1% | 36.7% | 29.5% | 39.0% | 28.8% | 23.1% | 27.4% | 0.1% | 27.1% | 28.6% | 25.9% | 19.9% | 20.9% | 21.8% | 21.2% | 42.7% | 24.9% | +4.0 pp |
| Net profit | 2.65 | 2.84 | -1.55 | 2.06 | 1.92 | 2.93 | 2.65 | 1.12 | 2.05 | 2.55 | 1.95 | 2.82 | 3.41 | 5.15 | 2.70 | 3.13 | 3.98 | 4.55 | 3.64 | 4.06 | 5.12 | 5.22 | 3.22 | -11.4% |
| EPS (₹) | — | 4.97 | — | — | 3.36 | — | 4.64 | 1.95 | 3.59 | 4.47 | 3.41 | 4.93 | 5.96 | 7.38 | 0.77 | 0.90 | 1.14 | 1.31 | 1.04 | 1.16 | 1.47 | 1.50 | 0.82 | -21.2% |