Royale Manor Hotels & Industries Ltd (RAYALEMA) reported revenue of ₹4.95 Cr and net profit of ₹2.97 L for the quarter ended 2026-06-30. Figures are parsed from the company's filed results.
The statements below are read from Royale Manor Hotels & Industries Ltd’s filed results, 24 filed quarters and 12 fiscal years on record, standalone basis. Price-linked ratios are computed at the last close, sector medians across the served universe, ownership from the shareholding pattern, and any cell whose input isn’t on record shows a dash, never an estimate.
Latest: Q1 FY26-27 · filed Aug 13, 2026
| ₹ Cr | Mar2020 | Dec2020 | Mar2021 | Jun2021 | Sep2021 | Dec2021 | Mar2022 | Jun2022 | Sep2022 | Dec2022 | Mar2023 | Jun2023 | Sep2023 | Dec2023 | Mar2024 | Jun2024 | Sep2024 | Dec2024 | Mar2025 | Jun2025 | Sep2025 | Dec2025 | Mar2026 | Jun2026Latest | YoYlatest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 5.35 | 2.27 | 3.62 | 1.94 | 3.31 | 4.14 | 4.24 | 4.49 | 4.27 | 7.21 | 6.16 | 4.40 | 4.68 | 7.36 | 6.98 | 4.62 | 5.00 | 6.08 | 7.48 | 4.33 | 4.41 | 6.58 | 7.08 | 4.95 | +14.1% |
| 4.56 | 2.57 | 3.81 | 2.31 | 3.04 | 4.07 | 3.67 | 3.99 | 4.07 | 4.67 | 5.56 | 4.38 | 4.58 | 4.83 | 5.73 | 4.55 | 4.89 | 5.49 | 6.05 | 4.29 | 4.74 | 5.37 | 5.03 | 4.81 | +12.1% | |
| Operating profit | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.04 | — | 1.20 | 2.05 | 0.14 | +222.5% |
| OPM % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.0% | — | 18.3% | 29.0% | 2.8% | +1.8 pp |
| Other income | 0.63 | 0.09 | 0.85 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.81 | 0.02 | 0.19 | 0.02 | 0.85 | 0.24 | 0.44 | 0.26 | 0.76 | 0.27 | 0.42 | 0.31 | 1.06 | 0.42 | 0.37 | 0.36 | 0.84 | 0.37 | -11.6% |
| Interest | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.13 | — | 0.22 | 0.16 | 0.11 | -14.4% |
| Depreciation | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.31 | — | 0.43 | 0.38 | 0.36 | +16.9% |
| Profit before tax | 1.43 | -0.22 | 1.55 | -0.33 | 0.29 | 0.07 | 1.38 | 0.52 | 0.40 | 2.55 | 1.45 | 0.26 | 0.55 | 2.79 | 2.01 | 0.34 | 0.53 | 0.91 | 2.49 | 0.02 | 0.04 | 0.91 | 2.34 | 0.03 | +70.7% |
| Tax % | 13.2% | n/a (loss) | 0.4% | n/a (loss) | — | 76.1% | 31.2% | 26.9% | 27.5% | 25.5% | 15.5% | 30.8% | 26.6% | 24.7% | 23.6% | 33.0% | 23.5% | 27.1% | 27.3% | 17.2% | — | 15.2% | 33.4% | 0.0% | -17.2 pp |
| Net profit | 1.24 | -0.22 | 1.54 | -0.33 | 0.29 | 0.02 | 0.95 | 0.38 | 0.29 | 1.90 | 1.22 | 0.18 | 0.40 | 2.10 | 1.54 | 0.23 | 0.40 | 0.66 | 1.81 | 0.01 | 0.04 | 0.78 | 1.56 | 0.03 | +106.3% |
| EPS (₹) | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.01 | — | 0.39 | 0.79 | 0.02 | +100.0% |