RACL Geartech Limited (RACLGEAR) reported revenue of ₹132 Cr and net profit of ₹8.90 Cr for the quarter ended 2026-06-30. Figures are parsed from the company's filed results.
The statements below are read from RACL Geartech Limited’s filed results, 21 filed quarters and 8 fiscal years on record, consolidated basis. Price-linked ratios are computed at the last close, sector medians across the served universe, ownership from the shareholding pattern, and any cell whose input isn’t on record shows a dash, never an estimate.
Latest: Q1 FY26-27 · filed Aug 8, 2026 · audited
| ₹ Cr | Jun2021 | Sep2021 | Dec2021 | Mar2022 | Jun2022 | Sep2022 | Dec2022 | Mar2023 | Jun2023 | Sep2023 | Dec2023 | Mar2024 | Jun2024 | Sep2024 | Dec2024 | Mar2025 | Jun2025 | Sep2025 | Dec2025 | Mar2026 | Jun2026Latest | YoYlatest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 57.2 | 69.0 | 74.8 | 70.2 | 78.2 | 87.7 | 96.9 | 95.4 | 88.4 | 102 | 113 | 106 | 109 | 106 | 113 | 87.3 | 101 | 120 | 137 | 132 | 132 | +31.5% |
| 50.6 | 59.7 | 66.1 | 65.8 | 72.8 | 77.1 | 83.8 | 82.3 | 66.0 | 77.5 | 86.7 | 82.7 | 89.0 | 86.0 | 88.9 | 68.2 | 81.8 | 95.9 | 106 | 102 | 100 | +22.7% | |
| Operating profit | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 22.5 | 24.1 | 26.7 | 23.4 | 19.8 | 20.0 | 23.9 | 19.1 | 18.8 | 24.4 | 31.3 | 29.3 | 31.9 | +69.7% |
| OPM % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 25.4% | 23.7% | 23.5% | 22.1% | 18.2% | 18.9% | 21.2% | 21.9% | 18.7% | 20.3% | 22.8% | 22.2% | 24.1% | +5.4 pp |
| Other income | 0.35 | 0.51 | 0.25 | 2.77 | 2.59 | 2.53 | 3.13 | 0.88 | 1.18 | 1.58 | 1.93 | 1.06 | 0.52 | 4.00 | 0.26 | 4.94 | 8.05 | 5.55 | 3.85 | 5.03 | 0.25 | -96.9% |
| Interest | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 5.00 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 7.00 | 7.00 | 8.00 | 7.36 | 7.35 | 7.53 | 5.46 | 5.30 | 8.51 | 6.17 | -18.1% |
| Depreciation | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 7.00 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 7.00 | 7.00 | 7.66 | 7.88 | 8.07 | 8.31 | 8.48 | 8.66 | 9.20 | +14.0% |
| Profit before tax | 6.92 | — | — | 7.14 | 8.07 | — | 16.2 | 14.0 | 11.7 | 13.7 | 16.6 | 11.5 | 6.35 | 8.00 | 9.14 | 8.83 | 11.3 | 16.2 | 21.4 | 16.9 | 16.8 | +49.2% |
| Tax % | 28.4% | — | — | 31.3% | 25.2% | — | 26.2% | 31.6% | 24.8% | 25.3% | 27.7% | 27.0% | 34.6% | 12.5% | 28.4% | 26.4% | 26.7% | 25.5% | 23.8% | 27.0% | 47.1% | +20.4 pp |
| Net profit | 4.96 | 6.52 | 7.52 | 4.91 | 6.04 | 9.87 | 12.0 | 9.55 | 8.76 | 10.2 | 12.0 | 8.41 | 4.15 | 7.00 | 6.54 | 6.50 | 8.26 | 12.1 | 16.3 | 12.4 | 8.90 | +7.7% |
| EPS (₹) | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 6.07 | 6.07 | 6.03 | 7.01 | 10.48 | 14.17 | 10.61 | 7.55 | +7.7% |