Punjab Chemicals & Crop Protection Limited (PUNJABCHEM) reported revenue of ₹347 Cr and net profit of ₹22.07 Cr for the quarter ended 2026-06-30. Figures are parsed from the company's filed results.
The statements below are read from Punjab Chemicals & Crop Protection Limited’s filed results, 23 filed quarters and 12 fiscal years on record, consolidated basis. Price-linked ratios are computed at the last close, sector medians across the served universe, ownership from the shareholding pattern, and any cell whose input isn’t on record shows a dash, never an estimate.
Latest: Q1 FY26-27 · filed Aug 1, 2026 · audited
| ₹ Cr | Jun2020 | Mar2021 | Jun2021 | Sep2021 | Dec2021 | Mar2022 | Jun2022 | Sep2022 | Dec2022 | Mar2023 | Jun2023 | Sep2023 | Dec2023 | Mar2024 | Jun2024 | Sep2024 | Dec2024 | Mar2025 | Jun2025 | Sep2025 | Dec2025 | Mar2026 | Jun2026Latest | YoYlatest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 132 | 210 | 211 | 209 | 255 | 259 | 272 | 279 | 260 | 195 | 281 | 242 | 214 | 197 | 242 | 242 | 214 | 202 | 320 | 255 | 247 | 209 | 347 | +8.7% |
| 118 | 192 | 180 | 178 | 218 | 232 | 237 | 248 | 226 | 174 | 244 | 207 | 188 | 183 | 215 | 217 | 195 | 177 | 285 | 229 | 217 | 181 | 306 | +7.5% | |
| Operating profit | — | — | — | 31.0 | 36.7 | — | 35.4 | 31.1 | 34.9 | 21.2 | 37.8 | 35.4 | 26.0 | 13.2 | 27.5 | 25.6 | 19.3 | 25.5 | 34.4 | 26.2 | 29.6 | 27.5 | 40.8 | +18.8% |
| OPM % | — | — | — | 14.8% | 14.4% | — | 13.0% | 11.2% | 13.4% | 10.8% | 13.4% | 14.6% | 12.2% | 6.7% | 11.4% | 10.6% | 9.0% | 12.6% | 10.8% | 10.3% | 12.0% | 13.2% | 11.8% | +1.0 pp |
| Other income | 0.93 | 0.14 | 1.20 | 0.06 | 0.21 | -0.54 | 0.15 | 1.70 | 0.58 | 0.92 | 0.26 | 1.55 | 1.30 | 0.50 | 0.51 | 1.69 | 0.18 | 0.35 | 3.71 | 6.08 | 2.00 | 2.33 | 0.68 | -81.7% |
| Interest | — | — | — | 2.76 | 3.03 | — | 3.44 | 3.92 | 4.03 | 6.64 | 3.57 | 6.58 | 6.53 | 4.16 | 4.04 | 4.58 | 4.46 | 4.75 | 3.96 | 3.78 | 4.08 | 5.00 | 4.11 | +3.8% |
| Depreciation | — | — | — | 4.21 | 4.27 | — | 4.56 | 4.73 | 4.76 | 4.96 | 5.14 | 5.52 | 5.47 | 6.03 | 5.86 | 6.14 | 6.51 | 6.53 | 6.50 | 6.65 | 6.80 | 8.70 | 7.32 | +12.6% |
| Profit before tax | 14.9 | 17.2 | 31.8 | 24.1 | 29.6 | 26.1 | 27.6 | 24.1 | 26.7 | 10.5 | 29.4 | 24.9 | 15.3 | 3.54 | 18.1 | 16.6 | 8.47 | 10.4 | 27.6 | 21.9 | 18.6 | 16.2 | 30.1 | +8.9% |
| Tax % | 24.9% | 39.1% | 23.7% | 25.5% | 26.1% | 25.8% | 26.5% | 27.1% | 24.9% | 69.4% | 25.6% | 27.1% | 26.9% | 31.9% | 25.9% | 25.3% | 28.3% | 32.2% | 25.3% | 15.3% | 25.8% | 32.0% | 26.6% | +1.3 pp |
| Net profit | 11.2 | 10.5 | 24.3 | 17.9 | 21.9 | 19.4 | 20.3 | 17.6 | 20.1 | 3.20 | 21.9 | 18.1 | 11.2 | 2.41 | 13.4 | 12.4 | 6.07 | 7.05 | 20.6 | 18.5 | 13.8 | 11.0 | 22.1 | +7.0% |
| EPS (₹) | — | — | — | 14.63 | 17.85 | — | 16.53 | 14.34 | 16.36 | 2.61 | 17.83 | 14.78 | 9.14 | 1.97 | 10.96 | 10.09 | 4.95 | 5.75 | 16.83 | 15.12 | 11.26 | 8.96 | 18.00 | +7.0% |