Punjab & Sind Bank (PSB) reported revenue of ₹3,213 Cr and net profit of ₹332 Cr for the quarter ended 2026-06-30. Figures are parsed from the company's filed results.
The statements below are read from Punjab & Sind Bank’s filed results, 34 filed quarters and 12 fiscal years on record, standalone basis. Price-linked ratios are computed at the last close, sector medians across the served universe, ownership from the shareholding pattern, and any cell whose input isn’t on record shows a dash, never an estimate.
Latest: Q1 FY26-27 · filed Jul 19, 2026 · audited
| ₹ Cr | Mar2018 | Jun2018 | Sep2018 | Dec2018 | Mar2019 | Jun2019 | Sep2019 | Dec2019 | Mar2020 | Jun2020 | Sep2020 | Dec2020 | Mar2021 | Jun2021 | Sep2021 | Dec2021 | Mar2022 | Jun2022 | Sep2022 | Dec2022 | Mar2023 | Jun2023 | Sep2023 | Dec2023 | Mar2024 | Jun2024 | Sep2024 | Dec2024 | Mar2025 | Jun2025 | Sep2025 | Dec2025 | Mar2026 | Jun2026Latest | YoYlatest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total income (interest + other) | 2,122 | 2,336 | 2,409 | 2,337 | 2,304 | 2,238 | 2,223 | 2,077 | 2,289 | 1,954 | 1,999 | 1,974 | 1,941 | 2,040 | 1,945 | 2,042 | 2,008 | 1,915 | 2,120 | 2,245 | 2,652 | 2,494 | 2,674 | 2,853 | 2,894 | 2,846 | 3,098 | 3,269 | 3,836 | 3,379 | 3,373 | 3,549 | 3,457 | 3,546 | +4.9% |
| Interest earned | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1,941 | — | — | 1,800 | — | — | 1,690 | 1,741 | 1,871 | 1,793 | 1,800 | 1,980 | 2,107 | 2,105 | 2,316 | 2,406 | 2,491 | 2,881 | 2,652 | 2,739 | 2,931 | 3,159 | 2,911 | 2,999 | 3,042 | 3,030 | 3,213 | +10.4% |
| Interest expended | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1,111 | 1,124 | 1,114 | 1,096 | 1,091 | 1,205 | 1,302 | 1,421 | 1,578 | 1,731 | 1,752 | 1,792 | 1,802 | 1,866 | 1,992 | 2,037 | 2,010 | 2,049 | 2,056 | 2,055 | 2,175 | +8.2% |
| Net interest income | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 579 | 617 | 758 | 698 | 709 | 775 | 805 | 684 | 738 | 675 | 739 | 1,089 | 850 | 873 | 939 | 1,122 | 900 | 950 | 986 | 975 | 1,039 | +15.4% |
| Other income | 156 | 151 | 209 | 181 | 286 | 167 | 209 | 136 | 385 | 154 | 199 | 211 | 330 | 349 | 204 | 171 | 215 | 115 | 140 | 138 | 547 | 179 | 268 | 362 | 13.4 | 194 | 359 | 338 | 677 | 469 | 374 | 507 | 427 | 332 | -29.1% |
| Operating expenses | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 517 | 573 | 596 | 595 | 572 | 598 | 598 | 695 | 659 | 683 | 824 | 766 | 727 | 774 | 793 | 982 | 829 | 819 | 899 | 860 | 826 | -0.4% |
| Operating profit | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 411 | 249 | 332 | 317 | 252 | 318 | 344 | 536 | 257 | 260 | 277 | 336 | 317 | 458 | 484 | 816 | 540 | 505 | 594 | 542 | 545 | +1.0% |
| Provisions | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 77.3 | 151 | 26.4 | -132 | -30.2 | 125 | -207 | -57.1 | 23.1 | -35.0 | 96.3 | 110 | 103 | 151 | 109 | 374 | 217 | 148 | 138 | -73.2 | 94.0 | -56.7% |
| Profit before tax | -476 | -617 | -243 | 31.3 | -29.6 | -65.0 | -722 | -347 | -388 | -157 | -632 | -2,785 | 169 | 334 | 98.0 | 306 | 449 | 282 | 193 | 552 | 593 | 234 | 295 | 181 | 227 | 213 | 307 | 375 | 442 | 323 | 357 | 456 | 615 | 451 | +39.8% |
| Tax % | n/a (loss) | n/a (loss) | n/a (loss) | 28.6% | n/a (loss) | n/a (loss) | n/a (loss) | n/a (loss) | n/a (loss) | n/a (loss) | n/a (loss) | n/a (loss) | 5.1% | 47.9% | — | 1.7% | 22.9% | 27.5% | -44.3% | 32.4% | 23.0% | 34.8% | 36.0% | 36.7% | 38.6% | 14.9% | 22.0% | 24.7% | 29.3% | 16.7% | 17.6% | 26.3% | 31.5% | 26.6% | +9.9 pp |
| Net profit | -525 | -398 | -109 | 22.3 | -58.6 | -30.3 | -469 | -255 | -236 | -117 | -401 | -2,376 | 161 | 174 | 218 | 301 | 346 | 205 | 278 | 373 | 457 | 153 | 189 | 114 | 139 | 182 | 240 | 282 | 313 | 269 | 295 | 336 | 422 | 332 | +23.2% |
| EPS (₹) | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.43 | 0.54 | 0.74 | 0.85 | 0.30 | 0.41 | 0.55 | 0.67 | 0.23 | 0.28 | 0.17 | 0.21 | 0.27 | 0.35 | 0.42 | 0.46 | 0.38 | 0.42 | 0.47 | 0.59 | 0.47 | +23.7% |