Munjal Auto Industries Limited (MUNJALAU) reported revenue of ₹699 Cr and net profit of ₹28.50 Cr for the quarter ended 2026-06-30. Figures are parsed from the company's filed results.
The statements below are read from Munjal Auto Industries Limited’s filed results, 29 filed quarters and 8 fiscal years on record, consolidated basis. Price-linked ratios are computed at the last close, sector medians across the served universe, ownership from the shareholding pattern, and any cell whose input isn’t on record shows a dash, never an estimate.
Latest: Q1 FY26-27 · filed Aug 13, 2026 · audited
| ₹ Cr | Jun2018 | Dec2018 | Mar2019 | Jun2019 | Sep2019 | Jun2020 | Sep2020 | Mar2021 | Jun2021 | Sep2021 | Dec2021 | Mar2022 | Jun2022 | Sep2022 | Dec2022 | Mar2023 | Jun2023 | Sep2023 | Dec2023 | Mar2024 | Jun2024 | Sep2024 | Dec2024 | Mar2025 | Jun2025 | Sep2025 | Dec2025 | Mar2026 | Jun2026Latest | YoYlatest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 302 | 275 | 299 | 301 | 321 | 213 | 655 | 622 | 436 | 644 | 468 | 368 | 481 | 544 | 477 | 483 | 509 | 545 | 422 | 406 | 510 | 522 | 522 | 512 | 491 | 584 | 606 | 614 | 699 | +42.4% |
| 288 | 266 | 287 | 295 | 319 | 229 | 648 | 596 | 430 | 635 | 445 | 358 | 456 | 518 | 459 | 461 | 484 | 509 | 396 | 373 | 480 | 492 | 500 | 477 | 463 | 558 | 564 | 599 | 655 | +41.6% | |
| Operating profit | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 23.5 | — | 25.1 | 25.9 | 17.5 | 21.5 | 24.6 | 36.1 | 26.1 | 33.7 | 29.8 | 30.7 | 22.3 | 34.6 | 28.4 | 26.4 | 42.0 | 15.5 | 44.0 | +55.2% |
| OPM % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 5.0% | — | 5.2% | 4.8% | 3.7% | 4.4% | 4.8% | 6.6% | 6.2% | 8.3% | 5.8% | 5.9% | 4.3% | 6.8% | 5.8% | 4.5% | 6.9% | 2.5% | 6.3% | +0.5 pp |
| Other income | 0.67 | 1.28 | 1.77 | 0.89 | 0.44 | 3.64 | 0.36 | 0.48 | 1.03 | 1.24 | 1.75 | 1.43 | 3.44 | 2.95 | 3.48 | 2.87 | 10.3 | 7.15 | 10.6 | 8.04 | 13.0 | 12.2 | 4.64 | 1.17 | 12.8 | 11.3 | 6.51 | 15.1 | 20.4 | +58.8% |
| Interest | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2.78 | — | 5.48 | 6.94 | 7.18 | 7.46 | 6.96 | 7.12 | 6.99 | 6.44 | 6.79 | 7.63 | 8.48 | 8.08 | 8.52 | 9.71 | 10.4 | 9.97 | 10.4 | +22.1% |
| Depreciation | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 9.45 | — | 12.0 | 13.1 | 14.2 | 13.8 | 13.6 | 13.9 | 14.2 | 14.0 | 13.8 | 14.6 | 15.5 | 15.2 | 15.1 | 15.4 | 17.0 | 17.9 | 18.8 | +24.5% |
| Profit before tax | 14.1 | 11.0 | 13.9 | 6.44 | 2.93 | -12.3 | 7.35 | 27.0 | 6.89 | 9.83 | 13.0 | 11.0 | 58.3 | 8.78 | -0.42 | 3.58 | 14.3 | 22.2 | -23.4 | 48.2 | 10.2 | 20.6 | 2.97 | 12.6 | 28.4 | 12.6 | 19.6 | 2.45 | 35.2 | +23.9% |
| Tax % | 32.0% | 20.2% | 14.6% | 31.7% | 52.6% | n/a (loss) | -1.5% | 27.8% | 14.3% | 40.4% | 43.0% | 4.7% | 22.2% | 14.3% | n/a (loss) | 35.8% | 28.1% | 32.9% | n/a (loss) | 24.7% | -2.3% | 1.5% | 167.0% | 18.2% | 32.0% | -6.9% | 25.3% | 166.6% | 19.0% | -13.0 pp |
| Net profit | 9.62 | 8.78 | 11.8 | 4.40 | 1.39 | -12.2 | 7.46 | 19.5 | 5.90 | 5.86 | 7.40 | 10.5 | 45.4 | 7.53 | -3.56 | 2.30 | 10.3 | 14.9 | -23.3 | 36.3 | 10.5 | 20.3 | -1.99 | 10.3 | 19.3 | 13.5 | 14.6 | -1.63 | 28.5 | +47.6% |
| EPS (₹) | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.74 | — | 4.54 | 0.75 | -0.36 | 0.23 | 0.99 | 1.38 | -1.22 | 2.72 | 1.66 | 1.86 | -0.22 | 0.83 | 1.58 | 1.12 | 1.35 | -0.06 | 2.58 | +63.3% |