Mtar Technologies Limited (MTARTECH) reported revenue of ₹361 Cr and net profit of ₹50.23 Cr for the quarter ended 2026-06-30. Figures are parsed from the company's filed results.
The statements below are read from Mtar Technologies Limited’s filed results, 24 filed quarters and 7 fiscal years on record, consolidated basis. Price-linked ratios are computed at the last close, sector medians across the served universe, ownership from the shareholding pattern, and any cell whose input isn’t on record shows a dash, never an estimate.
Latest: Q1 FY26-27 · filed Jul 30, 2026 · audited
| ₹ Cr | Jun2020 | Dec2020 | Mar2021 | Jun2021 | Sep2021 | Dec2021 | Mar2022 | Jun2022 | Sep2022 | Dec2022 | Mar2023 | Jun2023 | Sep2023 | Dec2023 | Mar2024 | Jun2024 | Sep2024 | Dec2024 | Mar2025 | Jun2025 | Sep2025 | Dec2025 | Mar2026 | Jun2026Latest | YoYlatest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 48.7 | 55.2 | 69.2 | 54.0 | 91.3 | 78.1 | 98.6 | 91.0 | 126 | 160 | 196 | 153 | 167 | 118 | 143 | 128 | 190 | 174 | 183 | 157 | 136 | 278 | 306 | 361 | +130.4% |
| 41.8 | 43.0 | 44.5 | 44.1 | 66.8 | 60.5 | 77.2 | 66.1 | 91.3 | 115 | 147 | 118 | 131 | 94.5 | 125 | 112 | 153 | 141 | 149 | 128 | 119 | 214 | 244 | 276 | +115.0% | |
| Operating profit | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 25.0 | 34.9 | 45.0 | 49.1 | 34.5 | 36.1 | 23.9 | 18.2 | 16.6 | 36.8 | 33.3 | 34.1 | 28.4 | 17.0 | 64.0 | 61.8 | 85.1 | +199.7% |
| OPM % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 27.4% | 27.7% | 28.1% | 25.0% | 22.6% | 21.6% | 20.2% | 12.7% | 12.9% | 19.4% | 19.1% | 18.7% | 18.1% | 12.5% | 23.0% | 20.2% | 23.6% | +5.5 pp |
| Other income | 0.41 | 0.14 | 0.59 | 2.59 | 2.57 | 1.15 | 2.44 | 3.81 | 5.37 | 5.75 | 4.55 | 4.10 | 0.85 | 0.48 | 0.38 | 0.53 | 1.45 | 3.15 | 0.03 | 0.61 | 3.68 | 2.41 | 16.4 | 7.89 | n/m |
| Interest | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2.39 | 2.68 | 3.89 | 5.62 | 5.73 | 5.47 | 5.60 | 5.51 | 4.79 | 5.18 | 6.28 | 5.93 | 5.82 | 6.21 | 7.71 | 9.62 | 15.8 | +172.5% |
| Depreciation | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4.16 | 4.63 | 4.86 | 5.02 | 5.62 | 5.79 | 5.85 | 5.91 | 6.14 | 7.78 | 8.69 | 9.62 | 8.37 | 8.79 | 8.83 | 9.04 | 9.69 | +15.8% |
| Profit before tax | 7.40 | 12.4 | 25.2 | 12.5 | 27.1 | 18.7 | 23.8 | 22.2 | 33.0 | 42.0 | 43.0 | 27.3 | 25.7 | 12.9 | 7.19 | 6.21 | 25.3 | 21.4 | 18.6 | 14.8 | 5.68 | 46.1 | 59.5 | 67.4 | n/m |
| Tax % | 28.1% | 28.8% | 28.7% | 30.6% | 29.7% | 29.0% | 16.9% | 27.0% | 25.2% | 25.2% | 27.7% | 25.4% | 20.3% | 18.9% | 32.2% | 28.6% | 25.8% | 25.5% | 26.3% | 27.0% | 25.2% | 24.8% | 25.6% | 25.5% | -1.5 pp |
| Net profit | 5.32 | 8.85 | 18.0 | 8.71 | 19.1 | 13.3 | 19.8 | 16.2 | 24.7 | 31.4 | 31.1 | 20.3 | 20.5 | 10.4 | 4.87 | 4.43 | 18.8 | 16.0 | 13.7 | 10.8 | 4.25 | 34.7 | 44.3 | 50.2 | n/m |
| EPS (₹) | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 5.27 | 8.03 | 10.22 | — | 6.61 | 6.65 | 3.40 | 1.58 | 1.44 | 6.10 | 5.19 | 4.46 | 3.52 | 1.38 | 11.28 | 14.40 | 16.33 | n/m |