Mangalore Refinery and Petrochemicals Limited (MRPL) reported revenue of ₹41,609 Cr and net profit of ₹946 Cr for the quarter ended 2026-06-30. Figures are parsed from the company's filed results.
MRPL fundamentals, Fundamental score 58/100
The statements below are read from Mangalore Refinery and Petrochemicals Limited’s filed results, 17 filed quarters and 12 fiscal years on record, consolidated basis. Price-linked ratios are computed at the last close, sector medians across the served universe, ownership from the shareholding pattern, and any cell whose input isn’t on record shows a dash, never an estimate.
Latest: Q1 FY26-27 · filed Jul 16, 2026 · audited
Sales CAGR · 3Y−5.5%FY22 → FY25
Sales CAGR · 4Y+5.1%FY21 → FY25
PAT CAGR · 3Y−10.2%FY22 → FY25
PAT CAGR · 4Y−10.2%FY21 → FY25
Price · 1Y+39.9%EOD
Price CAGR · 3Y+21.7%EOD
Quarterly resultsConsolidated
₹ Cr
Jun2022
Sep2022
Dec2022
Mar2023
Jun2023
Sep2023
Dec2023
Mar2024
Jun2024
Sep2024
Dec2024
Mar2025
Jun2025
Sep2025
Dec2025
Mar2026
Jun2026Latest
YoYlatest
Sales
35,915
28,453
30,966
29,401
24,833
22,844
28,383
29,190
27,289
28,786
25,601
27,601
20,988
25,953
29,720
28,493
41,609
+98.3%
31,202
30,448
30,679
25,911
22,764
20,706
27,224
26,860
26,684
29,260
24,570
26,471
20,809
24,464
26,936
26,710
40,291
+93.6%
Operating profit
4,714
-1,995
287
3,490
2,068
2,138
1,159
2,330
606
-474
1,031
1,130
179
1,489
2,785
1,783
1,318
n/m
OPM %
13.1%
-7.0%
0.9%
11.9%
8.3%
9.4%
4.1%
8.0%
2.2%
-1.6%
4.0%
4.1%
0.9%
5.7%
9.4%
6.3%
3.2%
+2.3 pp
Other income
36.7
24.9
42.3
86.1
51.8
61.0
39.6
39.3
44.7
37.4
33.3
37.8
38.0
61.3
39.3
59.2
70.9
+86.4%
Interest
302
315
338
330
267
311
274
262
214
285
264
245
257
219
219
212
244
-5.0%
Depreciation
296
297
298
296
294
296
334
333
335
342
332
338
363
371
391
395
401
+10.5%
Profit before tax
4,153
-2,582
-303
2,950
1,559
1,592
591
1,766
101
-1,064
469
584
-403
960
2,214
1,236
1,215
n/m
Tax %
34.8%
n/a (loss)
n/a (loss)
35.3%
35.0%
34.3%
34.5%
35.6%
34.8%
n/a (loss)
35.2%
37.9%
n/a (loss)
35.0%
34.7%
90.3%
24.7%
—
Net profit
2,716
-1,779
-195
1,913
1,015
1,052
392
1,139
73.2
-697
309
371
-271
627
1,451
117
946
n/m
EPS (₹)
15.50
-10.15
-1.11
—
5.79
6.00
2.24
6.50
0.42
-3.98
1.76
2.11
-1.54
3.58
8.28
0.67
5.40
n/m
One column per filed quarter · ₹ crore · YoY = latest vs the same quarter a year back · EPS restated for bonus/split · n/a (loss) = tax rate undefined on a loss↔ scroll for earlier quarters
Revenue & net profit trend
last 17 quarters
RevenueNet profit
Revenue & net profit — Consolidated17 quarters
Segment results
Needs segment dataSegment results not parsedPer-segment revenue, EBIT margin and YoY arrive once we parse the segment annexure from the filing.
Forensic checksauto-scanned from the filing
Coming soonForensic checks not connectedAuditor opinion, OCF÷PAT, contingent liabilities, related-party share and working-capital days arrive as we parse the notes-to-accounts + cash-flow statement. Promoter-pledge is already on the Holdings tab.
How results moved the priceEOD reaction on the session the market could trade the filing
Avg absolute result-day move ±4.0%· EPS surprise: no estimates source