MRC AGROTECH LIMITED (MRCAGRO) reported revenue of ₹26.67 Cr and net profit of ₹41.29 L for the quarter ended 2026-06-30. Figures are parsed from the company's filed results.
The statements below are read from MRC AGROTECH LIMITED’s filed results, 12 filed quarters and 3 fiscal years on record, consolidated basis. Price-linked ratios are computed at the last close, sector medians across the served universe, ownership from the shareholding pattern, and any cell whose input isn’t on record shows a dash, never an estimate.
Latest: Q1 FY26-27 · filed Aug 14, 2026
| ₹ Cr | Jun2023 | Sep2023 | Dec2023 | Mar2024 | Jun2024 | Sep2024 | Dec2024 | Mar2025 | Jun2025 | Sep2025 | Dec2025 | Jun2026Latest | YoYlatest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 2.84 | 3.71 | 2.37 | 2.56 | 2.71 | 3.70 | 5.11 | 21.3 | 4.77 | 5.15 | 11.6 | 26.7 | n/m |
| 2.91 | 3.37 | 2.58 | 2.95 | 2.70 | 3.70 | 4.92 | 20.6 | 4.77 | 5.15 | 11.4 | 26.4 | n/m | |
| Operating profit | — | 0.34 | -0.21 | — | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.19 | 0.76 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.16 | 0.29 | n/m |
| OPM % | — | 9.1% | -8.9% | — | 0.3% | 0.1% | 3.8% | 3.6% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 1.4% | 1.1% | +1.0 pp |
| Other income | 0.45 | 0.20 | 0.36 | -0.56 | 0.15 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.22 | 0.11 | 0.14 | 0.31 | +44.7% |
| Interest | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | -13.6% |
| Depreciation | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.04 | +24.3% |
| Profit before tax | — | 0.54 | 0.14 | — | — | 0.15 | 0.34 | 0.85 | 0.18 | 0.07 | 0.26 | 0.56 | +207.1% |
| Tax % | — | 22.0% | — | — | — | 40.4% | 27.0% | 34.2% | 24.2% | 14.9% | 32.6% | 25.8% | +1.6 pp |
| Net profit | 0.20 | 0.42 | 0.14 | 0.16 | 0.11 | 0.09 | 0.24 | 0.56 | 0.14 | 0.06 | 0.18 | 0.41 | +200.7% |
| EPS (₹) | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.28 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.01 | -66.7% |