MphasiS Limited (MPHASIS) reported revenue of ₹4,384 Cr and net profit of ₹490 Cr for the quarter ended 2026-06-30. Figures are parsed from the company's filed results.
The statements below are read from MphasiS Limited’s filed results, 31 filed quarters and 12 fiscal years on record, consolidated basis. Price-linked ratios are computed at the last close, sector medians across the served universe, ownership from the shareholding pattern, and any cell whose input isn’t on record shows a dash, never an estimate.
Latest: Q1 FY26-27 · filed Jul 25, 2026 · audited
| ₹ Cr | Jun2018 | Dec2018 | Mar2019 | Jun2019 | Sep2019 | Dec2019 | Mar2020 | Jun2020 | Sep2020 | Dec2020 | Mar2021 | Jun2021 | Sep2021 | Dec2021 | Mar2022 | Sep2022 | Dec2022 | Mar2023 | Jun2023 | Sep2023 | Dec2023 | Mar2024 | Jun2024 | Sep2024 | Dec2024 | Mar2025 | Jun2025 | Sep2025 | Dec2025 | Mar2026 | Jun2026Latest | YoYlatest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 1,820 | 1,971 | 2,025 | 2,063 | 2,158 | 2,277 | 2,346 | 2,288 | 2,435 | 2,474 | 2,524 | 2,691 | 2,869 | 3,124 | 3,278 | 3,520 | 3,506 | 3,361 | 3,252 | 3,277 | 3,338 | 3,412 | 3,422 | 3,536 | 3,561 | 3,710 | 3,732 | 3,902 | 4,003 | 4,243 | 4,384 | +17.5% |
| 1,500 | 1,640 | 1,685 | 1,688 | 1,753 | 1,850 | 1,902 | 1,870 | 1,983 | 2,009 | 2,057 | 2,202 | 2,371 | 2,571 | 2,801 | 2,902 | 2,889 | 2,763 | 2,665 | 2,681 | 2,737 | 2,773 | 2,804 | 2,888 | 2,883 | 3,007 | 3,030 | 3,180 | 3,252 | 3,439 | 3,589 | +18.4% | |
| Operating profit | 320 | 331 | 340 | 374 | 405 | 427 | 444 | 418 | 452 | 466 | 467 | 489 | 498 | 553 | — | 618 | 618 | 599 | 587 | 596 | 601 | 639 | 619 | 648 | 678 | 703 | 703 | 722 | 750 | 804 | 796 | +13.2% |
| OPM % | 17.6% | 16.8% | 16.8% | 18.1% | 18.8% | 18.8% | 18.9% | 18.3% | 18.6% | 18.8% | 18.5% | 18.2% | 17.4% | 17.7% | — | 17.6% | 17.6% | 17.8% | 18.0% | 18.2% | 18.0% | 18.7% | 18.1% | 18.3% | 19.0% | 18.9% | 18.8% | 18.5% | 18.7% | 18.9% | 18.1% | -0.7 pp |
| Other income | 45.3 | 50.6 | 33.2 | 54.1 | 35.0 | 36.2 | 52.5 | 37.7 | 26.1 | 36.6 | 32.6 | 46.7 | 43.9 | 30.6 | 39.2 | 43.4 | 40.0 | 42.6 | 50.3 | 49.0 | 54.2 | 64.2 | 73.5 | 58.8 | 62.8 | 60.0 | 80.9 | 74.6 | 62.4 | 108 | 82.9 | +2.4% |
| Interest | 4.49 | 3.45 | 5.92 | 19.9 | 21.7 | 19.0 | 20.7 | 19.5 | 14.7 | 14.8 | 14.4 | 15.7 | 16.3 | 21.6 | — | 26.0 | 24.4 | 23.7 | 24.1 | 34.0 | 52.8 | 49.9 | 49.8 | 40.5 | 39.2 | 36.1 | 41.8 | 43.8 | 41.1 | 77.3 | 48.5 | +16.0% |
| Depreciation | 17.9 | 19.6 | 20.0 | 54.9 | 58.3 | 57.6 | 60.9 | 59.4 | 60.0 | 60.7 | 61.7 | 62.3 | 66.0 | 82.6 | — | 80.1 | 82.1 | 83.4 | 87.4 | 89.0 | 103 | 131 | 105 | 104 | 132 | 135 | 132 | 128 | 143 | 153 | 147 | +11.5% |
| Profit before tax | 343 | 358 | 348 | 354 | 360 | 387 | 415 | 377 | 404 | 427 | 424 | 458 | 460 | 480 | 516 | 555 | 551 | 534 | 526 | 522 | 499 | 522 | 537 | 563 | 569 | 591 | 610 | 625 | 593 | 681 | 683 | +11.9% |
| Tax % | 24.7% | 22.4% | 23.5% | 25.1% | 24.2% | 24.0% | 14.9% | 26.9% | 25.9% | 23.7% | 25.2% | 25.8% | 25.7% | 25.4% | 24.0% | 24.6% | 25.2% | 24.1% | 24.7% | 24.9% | 25.1% | 24.7% | 24.7% | 24.8% | 24.8% | 24.5% | 27.6% | 24.9% | 25.4% | 25.2% | 28.3% | +0.7 pp |
| Net profit | 258 | 278 | 266 | 265 | 273 | 294 | 353 | 275 | 299 | 326 | 317 | 340 | 341 | 358 | 392 | 418 | 412 | 405 | 396 | 392 | 374 | 393 | 405 | 423 | 428 | 446 | 442 | 469 | 442 | 510 | 490 | +10.8% |
| EPS (₹) | 13.36 | 14.40 | 14.30 | 14.21 | 14.67 | 15.75 | 18.94 | 14.75 | 16.04 | 17.44 | 16.96 | 18.16 | 18.23 | 19.09 | — | 22.25 | 21.90 | 21.52 | 21.01 | 20.79 | 19.80 | 20.82 | 21.40 | 22.38 | 22.58 | 23.51 | 23.22 | 24.65 | 23.22 | 26.73 | 25.65 | +10.5% |