Mahindra Holidays & Resorts India Limited (MHRIL) reported revenue of ₹733 Cr and a net loss of ₹8.56 Cr for the quarter ended 2026-06-30. Figures are parsed from the company's filed results.
The statements below are read from Mahindra Holidays & Resorts India Limited’s filed results, 31 filed quarters and 12 fiscal years on record, consolidated basis. Price-linked ratios are computed at the last close, sector medians across the served universe, ownership from the shareholding pattern, and any cell whose input isn’t on record shows a dash, never an estimate.
Latest: Q1 FY26-27 · filed Jul 23, 2026 · audited
| ₹ Cr | Jun2018 | Sep2018 | Dec2018 | Mar2019 | Jun2019 | Sep2019 | Dec2019 | Jun2020 | Sep2020 | Dec2020 | Mar2021 | Jun2021 | Sep2021 | Dec2021 | Mar2022 | Sep2022 | Dec2022 | Mar2023 | Jun2023 | Sep2023 | Dec2023 | Mar2024 | Jun2024 | Sep2024 | Dec2024 | Mar2025 | Jun2025 | Sep2025 | Dec2025 | Mar2026 | Jun2026Latest | YoYlatest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 490 | 516 | 599 | 635 | — | 556 | 588 | 294 | 481 | 489 | 465 | 371 | 546 | 553 | 543 | 598 | 602 | 712 | 614 | 655 | 635 | 800 | 653 | 671 | 678 | 779 | 701 | 717 | 753 | 820 | 733 | +4.5% |
| 516 | 525 | 569 | 587 | — | 538 | 585 | 360 | 470 | 508 | 507 | 438 | 515 | 564 | 551 | 482 | 511 | 547 | 530 | 519 | 530 | 612 | 547 | 547 | 533 | 574 | 579 | 565 | 609 | 623 | 620 | +7.1% | |
| Operating profit | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 116 | 90.8 | 165 | 83.9 | 136 | 105 | 188 | 105 | 123 | 146 | 204 | 122 | 153 | 144 | 197 | 113 | -7.9% |
| OPM % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 19.5% | 15.1% | 23.1% | 13.7% | 20.8% | 16.6% | 23.5% | 16.1% | 18.4% | 21.5% | 26.2% | 17.5% | 21.3% | 19.2% | 24.0% | 15.4% | -2.1 pp |
| Other income | 8.08 | 17.0 | 9.50 | 22.1 | — | 18.2 | 11.5 | 31.2 | 29.4 | 25.9 | 30.8 | 47.4 | 46.9 | 31.0 | 40.2 | 28.8 | 22.3 | 23.7 | 37.5 | 16.9 | 31.5 | 30.2 | 33.2 | 35.4 | 32.0 | 28.3 | 38.8 | 32.1 | 29.8 | 23.7 | 40.7 | +5.1% |
| Interest | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 22.7 | 39.9 | 32.6 | 31.6 | 33.3 | 44.9 | 22.4 | 35.3 | 37.5 | 37.0 | 38.4 | 38.7 | 48.1 | 47.2 | 47.0 | 47.1 | +21.5% |
| Depreciation | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 70.1 | 72.3 | 78.7 | 81.3 | 83.8 | 85.5 | 86.0 | 88.7 | 92.5 | 93.0 | 91.9 | 95.6 | 101 | 104 | 109 | 109 | +14.4% |
| Profit before tax | -18.5 | 8.33 | 39.0 | 69.2 | — | 36.3 | 14.3 | -34.5 | 40.9 | 6.95 | -10.8 | -19.4 | 78.2 | 20.0 | 31.8 | 52.5 | 0.80 | 77.0 | 8.60 | 35.8 | 6.17 | 109 | 14.6 | 28.8 | 47.7 | 102 | 26.8 | 36.1 | 11.2 | 65.3 | -2.94 | -110.9% |
| Tax % | n/a (loss) | 140.1% | 25.7% | 24.5% | — | 32.7% | 85.8% | n/a (loss) | 29.6% | 109.7% | n/a (loss) | n/a (loss) | 23.5% | 33.2% | 50.1% | 21.2% | — | 27.0% | 91.0% | 39.0% | -68.6% | 23.7% | 54.3% | 57.7% | 26.3% | 28.8% | 71.3% | 51.4% | 90.3% | 36.5% | n/a (loss) | — |
| Net profit | -18.3 | -3.34 | 28.9 | 52.3 | 0.80 | 24.4 | 2.04 | -32.4 | 28.8 | -0.67 | -9.73 | -21.4 | 59.8 | 13.4 | 15.9 | 41.4 | -13.7 | 56.3 | 0.89 | 21.4 | 10.5 | 83.2 | 6.09 | 11.5 | 35.4 | 72.9 | 7.17 | 16.9 | 1.41 | 41.5 | -8.56 | -219.4% |
| EPS (₹) | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2.04 | -0.59 | 2.82 | 0.01 | 1.06 | 0.58 | 4.09 | 0.29 | 0.68 | 1.73 | 3.63 | 0.39 | 0.89 | 0.11 | 2.06 | -0.43 | -210.3% |