Manaksia Limited (MANAKSIA) reported revenue of ₹223 Cr and net profit of ₹26.68 Cr for the quarter ended 2026-06-30. Figures are parsed from the company's filed results.
The statements below are read from Manaksia Limited’s filed results, 17 filed quarters and 12 fiscal years on record, consolidated basis. Price-linked ratios are computed at the last close, sector medians across the served universe, ownership from the shareholding pattern, and any cell whose input isn’t on record shows a dash, never an estimate.
Latest: Q1 FY26-27 · filed Aug 13, 2026 · audited
| ₹ Cr | Jun2022 | Sep2022 | Dec2022 | Mar2023 | Jun2023 | Sep2023 | Dec2023 | Mar2024 | Jun2024 | Sep2024 | Dec2024 | Mar2025 | Jun2025 | Sep2025 | Dec2025 | Mar2026 | Jun2026Latest | YoYlatest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 308 | 262 | 289 | 307 | 236 | 199 | 152 | 115 | 105 | 169 | 188 | 269 | 173 | 190 | 184 | 237 | 223 | +28.5% |
| 256 | 234 | 262 | 266 | 206 | 173 | 131 | 95.2 | 91.0 | 161 | 171 | 254 | 163 | 183 | 177 | 219 | 206 | +26.3% | |
| Operating profit | 51.5 | 27.5 | 27.1 | 40.2 | 29.7 | 25.4 | 21.3 | 19.4 | 14.1 | 8.79 | 16.7 | 14.6 | 9.94 | 7.00 | 6.88 | 17.5 | 16.3 | +64.1% |
| OPM % | 16.7% | 10.5% | 9.3% | 13.1% | 12.6% | 12.8% | 14.0% | 16.9% | 13.4% | 5.2% | 8.9% | 5.4% | 5.7% | 3.7% | 3.7% | 7.4% | 7.3% | +1.6 pp |
| Other income | 11.8 | 18.1 | 23.8 | 23.6 | 13.9 | 14.8 | 19.7 | 14.8 | 21.1 | 16.4 | 8.61 | 8.17 | 13.7 | 10.5 | 17.0 | -2.67 | 22.6 | +65.6% |
| Interest | 3.36 | 3.94 | 4.58 | 3.52 | 2.13 | 3.58 | 3.89 | 2.69 | 2.25 | 3.24 | 4.88 | 1.29 | 0.68 | 0.70 | 1.60 | 0.69 | 0.86 | +25.5% |
| Depreciation | 5.40 | 5.94 | 5.72 | 3.70 | 2.66 | 2.72 | 2.48 | 1.53 | 1.44 | 1.33 | 1.35 | 1.40 | 1.31 | 1.38 | 1.59 | 1.24 | 1.23 | -6.2% |
| Profit before tax | 54.5 | 35.7 | 40.5 | 56.6 | 31.8 | 34.3 | 25.3 | 12.7 | 27.8 | 21.0 | 18.5 | 17.5 | 21.6 | 15.4 | 20.7 | 12.9 | 36.8 | +70.5% |
| Tax % | 76.2% | 30.5% | 21.5% | 32.6% | 30.4% | 30.0% | 30.9% | -18.6% | 33.1% | 28.6% | 29.4% | 34.4% | 28.8% | 32.0% | 29.8% | 2.9% | 27.6% | -1.2 pp |
| Net profit | 12.9 | 24.8 | 31.8 | 38.2 | 22.1 | 24.0 | 17.5 | 15.1 | 18.6 | 15.0 | 13.0 | 11.5 | 15.4 | 10.5 | 14.5 | 12.5 | 26.7 | +73.4% |
| EPS (₹) | 2.06 | 3.75 | 4.74 | — | 3.36 | 3.52 | 2.49 | 2.16 | 2.60 | 2.23 | 1.95 | 1.76 | 2.29 | 1.68 | 2.22 | 1.80 | 3.89 | +69.9% |