Manaksia Coated Metals & Industries Limited (MANAKCOAT) reported revenue of ₹262 Cr and net profit of ₹14.10 Cr for the quarter ended 2026-06-30. Figures are parsed from the company's filed results.
The statements below are read from Manaksia Coated Metals & Industries Limited’s filed results, 22 filed quarters and 11 fiscal years on record, consolidated basis. Price-linked ratios are computed at the last close, sector medians across the served universe, ownership from the shareholding pattern, and any cell whose input isn’t on record shows a dash, never an estimate.
Latest: Q1 FY26-27 · filed Jul 15, 2026 · audited
| ₹ Cr | Mar2021 | Jun2021 | Sep2021 | Dec2021 | Mar2022 | Jun2022 | Sep2022 | Dec2022 | Mar2023 | Jun2023 | Sep2023 | Dec2023 | Mar2024 | Jun2024 | Sep2024 | Dec2024 | Mar2025 | Jun2025 | Sep2025 | Dec2025 | Mar2026 | Jun2026Latest | YoYlatest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 142 | 155 | 215 | 97.7 | 180 | 139 | 149 | 177 | 187 | 172 | 195 | 191 | 183 | 194 | 175 | 205 | 208 | 250 | 220 | 187 | 227 | 262 | +4.9% |
| 131 | 148 | 206 | 91.3 | 168 | 132 | 141 | 168 | 178 | 164 | 182 | 180 | 168 | 181 | 164 | 191 | 193 | 225 | 194 | 171 | 213 | 234 | +3.8% | |
| Operating profit | 10.7 | 7.26 | 8.83 | 6.44 | 12.3 | 7.18 | 7.44 | 8.92 | 9.07 | 7.49 | 12.5 | 10.8 | 15.0 | 13.2 | 10.9 | 14.5 | 15.2 | 24.5 | 26.1 | 15.5 | 14.4 | 28.2 | +15.0% |
| OPM % | 7.5% | 4.7% | 4.1% | 6.6% | 6.8% | 5.2% | 5.0% | 5.0% | 4.9% | 4.4% | 6.4% | 5.7% | 8.2% | 6.8% | 6.3% | 7.1% | 7.3% | 9.8% | 11.8% | 8.3% | 6.3% | 10.7% | +0.9 pp |
| Other income | -0.71 | 2.28 | 3.04 | 1.63 | 1.61 | 2.16 | 1.63 | 0.64 | 1.08 | 4.26 | 1.38 | 3.28 | 2.11 | 1.60 | 1.69 | 2.78 | 1.96 | 4.14 | 3.35 | 3.01 | 1.29 | 0.93 | -77.6% |
| Interest | 5.50 | 5.05 | 6.06 | 4.89 | 7.09 | 5.40 | 6.05 | 6.97 | 3.42 | 8.80 | 9.59 | 6.37 | 8.00 | 8.48 | 8.37 | 8.23 | 8.20 | 7.77 | 8.26 | 6.67 | 6.55 | 6.86 | -11.8% |
| Depreciation | 2.26 | 2.22 | 2.23 | 2.20 | 2.24 | 2.31 | 2.31 | 2.30 | 2.27 | 2.29 | 2.31 | 2.31 | 2.30 | 2.29 | 2.31 | 2.31 | 2.21 | 2.15 | 2.17 | 2.19 | 2.71 | 3.30 | +53.8% |
| Profit before tax | 2.22 | 2.27 | 3.58 | 0.98 | 4.58 | 1.63 | 0.71 | 0.29 | 9.13 | 0.65 | 1.97 | 5.43 | 6.86 | 4.03 | 3.14 | 6.71 | 6.72 | 18.7 | 19.0 | 9.64 | 6.38 | 18.9 | +1.2% |
| Tax % | 25.7% | 27.0% | 25.3% | 26.8% | 21.8% | 58.8% | -4.2% | 28.6% | 15.3% | 81.1% | -2.0% | 25.5% | 26.2% | 25.9% | 24.8% | 25.3% | 25.1% | 25.1% | 26.6% | 23.8% | 15.8% | 25.5% | +0.4 pp |
| Net profit | 1.65 | 1.65 | 2.67 | 0.72 | 3.58 | 0.67 | 0.74 | 0.21 | 7.74 | 0.12 | 2.01 | 4.05 | 5.06 | 2.98 | 2.36 | 5.01 | 5.03 | 14.0 | 14.0 | 7.35 | 5.37 | 14.1 | +0.7% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.41 | 0.11 | — | 0.10 | 0.11 | 0.03 | 1.18 | 0.02 | 0.31 | 0.62 | 0.75 | 0.40 | 0.32 | 0.67 | 0.68 | 1.47 | 1.45 | 0.74 | 0.66 | 1.33 | -9.5% |