Machhar Industries Limited (MACIND) reported revenue of ₹6.08 Cr and net profit of ₹28.85 L for the quarter ended 2026-06-30. Figures are parsed from the company's filed results.
The statements below are read from Machhar Industries Limited’s filed results, 13 filed quarters and 4 fiscal years on record, consolidated basis. Price-linked ratios are computed at the last close, sector medians across the served universe, ownership from the shareholding pattern, and any cell whose input isn’t on record shows a dash, never an estimate.
Latest: Q1 FY26-27 · filed Jul 16, 2026
| ₹ Cr | Jun2023 | Sep2023 | Dec2023 | Mar2024 | Jun2024 | Sep2024 | Dec2024 | Mar2025 | Jun2025 | Sep2025 | Dec2025 | Mar2026 | Jun2026Latest | YoYlatest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 3.91 | 4.01 | 3.84 | 5.17 | 4.69 | 3.62 | 3.36 | 4.01 | 3.51 | 3.56 | 4.07 | 4.43 | 6.08 | +73.4% |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3.76 | 3.29 | 3.38 | 3.65 | — | 5.59 | +70.2% | |
| Operating profit | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.25 | 0.22 | 0.17 | 0.42 | — | 0.49 | +120.9% |
| OPM % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 6.3% | 6.3% | 4.9% | 10.2% | — | 8.0% | +1.7 pp |
| Other income | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.22 | 0.05 | 0.21 | 0.04 | 0.09 | 0.04 | 0.08 | 0.04 | 0.09 | 0.05 | +11.2% |
| Interest | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.07 | 0.05 | 0.07 | 0.08 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.04 | +3.6% |
| Depreciation | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.17 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.05 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.10 | -7.3% |
| Profit before tax | 0.07 | 0.12 | 0.05 | 0.54 | 0.16 | 0.03 | -0.23 | 0.22 | 0.12 | 0.13 | 0.33 | 0.27 | 0.39 | +239.9% |
| Tax % | 28.6% | 25.0% | 40.0% | 22.2% | 12.5% | 33.3% | n/a (loss) | 64.2% | 1.6% | 83.4% | 13.0% | 40.7% | 26.9% | +25.3 pp |
| Net profit | 0.05 | 0.09 | 0.03 | 0.42 | 0.14 | 0.02 | -0.08 | 0.08 | 0.11 | 0.02 | 0.29 | 0.16 | 0.29 | +152.6% |
| EPS (₹) | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.02 | 4.52 | — | 3.88 | — | 3.89 | -13.9% |