Lupin Limited (LUPIN) reported revenue of ₹8,277 Cr and net profit of ₹1,417 Cr for the quarter ended 2026-06-30. Figures are parsed from the company's filed results.
The statements below are read from Lupin Limited’s filed results, 26 filed quarters and 12 fiscal years on record, consolidated basis. Price-linked ratios are computed at the last close, sector medians across the served universe, ownership from the shareholding pattern, and any cell whose input isn’t on record shows a dash, never an estimate.
Latest: Q1 FY26-27 · filed Aug 7, 2026 · audited
| ₹ Cr | Jun2018 | Mar2019 | Mar2020 | Sep2020 | Dec2020 | Mar2021 | Jun2021 | Sep2021 | Dec2021 | Mar2022 | Sep2022 | Dec2022 | Mar2023 | Jun2023 | Sep2023 | Dec2023 | Mar2024 | Jun2024 | Sep2024 | Dec2024 | Mar2025 | Jun2025 | Sep2025 | Dec2025 | Mar2026 | Jun2026Latest | YoYlatest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 3,856 | 4,406 | 3,846 | 3,835 | 4,017 | 3,783 | 4,270 | 4,091 | 4,161 | 3,883 | 4,146 | 4,322 | 4,430 | 4,814 | 5,039 | 5,197 | 4,961 | 5,600 | 5,673 | 5,768 | 5,667 | 6,268 | 7,048 | 7,168 | 7,475 | 8,277 | +32.0% |
| 3,329 | 3,534 | 3,320 | 3,254 | 3,239 | 3,066 | 3,305 | 5,415 | 3,791 | 3,975 | 3,693 | 3,790 | 3,852 | 3,958 | 4,121 | 4,159 | 3,964 | 4,359 | 4,332 | 4,412 | 4,346 | 4,541 | 4,706 | 4,906 | 4,989 | 5,827 | +28.3% | |
| Operating profit | 527 | 872 | 525 | 581 | 779 | 717 | 965 | -1,324 | 370 | — | 453 | 533 | 578 | 856 | 918 | 1,038 | 997 | 1,241 | 1,340 | 1,356 | 1,321 | 1,727 | 2,341 | 2,262 | 2,486 | 2,450 | +41.8% |
| OPM % | 13.7% | 19.8% | 13.7% | 15.2% | 19.4% | 19.0% | 22.6% | -32.4% | 8.9% | — | 10.9% | 12.3% | 13.0% | 17.8% | 18.2% | 20.0% | 20.1% | 22.2% | 23.6% | 23.5% | 23.3% | 27.6% | 33.2% | 31.6% | 33.3% | 29.6% | +2.0 pp |
| Other income | 184 | 86.5 | 209 | 25.0 | 21.2 | 48.6 | 27.8 | 72.8 | 34.1 | 6.99 | 14.9 | 18.0 | 37.3 | 22.8 | 40.4 | 29.4 | 29.3 | 67.8 | 42.3 | 53.7 | 57.0 | 79.0 | 90.0 | 115 | 141 | 130 | +64.9% |
| Interest | 68.7 | 85.5 | 107 | 33.6 | 30.9 | 31.8 | 33.5 | 34.4 | 33.4 | — | 54.9 | 84.1 | 92.6 | 85.7 | 80.6 | 74.0 | 71.3 | 68.0 | 70.9 | 66.9 | 89.1 | 91.8 | 108 | 115 | 120 | 110 | +19.5% |
| Depreciation | 259 | 281 | 214 | 213 | 244 | 216 | 209 | 919 | 203 | — | 203 | 220 | 264 | 235 | 248 | 257 | 457 | 248 | 257 | 271 | 393 | 299 | 317 | 313 | 447 | 453 | +51.5% |
| Profit before tax | 384 | 596 | 496 | 360 | 525 | 518 | 750 | -2,205 | 167 | -85.2 | 210 | 246 | 259 | 559 | 630 | 736 | 498 | 993 | 1,055 | 1,071 | 896 | 1,416 | 2,007 | 1,522 | 1,928 | 2,017 | +42.5% |
| Tax % | 47.2% | 51.4% | 21.2% | 40.8% | 15.9% | 10.4% | 27.0% | n/a (loss) | — | n/a (loss) | 35.8% | 36.0% | 6.2% | 18.9% | 21.3% | 15.9% | 26.0% | 18.9% | 18.5% | 19.8% | 12.7% | 13.7% | 26.0% | 22.4% | 23.8% | 29.8% | +16.0 pp |
| Net profit | 203 | 290 | 390 | 214 | 438 | 460 | 548 | -2,095 | 549 | -512 | 134 | 158 | 242 | 453 | 495 | 619 | 368 | 806 | 859 | 859 | 782 | 1,221 | 1,485 | 1,181 | 1,469 | 1,417 | +16.0% |
| EPS (₹) | 4.48 | 6.40 | 8.61 | 4.66 | 9.67 | 10.15 | 11.96 | -46.22 | 12.01 | — | 2.85 | 3.38 | 5.19 | 9.94 | 10.76 | 13.47 | 7.89 | 17.58 | 18.70 | 18.75 | 16.93 | 26.70 | 32.36 | 25.74 | 31.96 | 30.95 | +15.9% |