Kennametal India Limited (KENNAMET) reported revenue of ₹478 Cr and net profit of ₹88.80 Cr for the quarter ended 2026-06-30. Figures are parsed from the company's filed results.
The statements below are read from Kennametal India Limited’s filed results, 24 filed quarters on record, standalone basis. Price-linked ratios are computed at the last close, sector medians across the served universe, ownership from the shareholding pattern, and any cell whose input isn’t on record shows a dash, never an estimate.
Latest: Q1 FY26-27 · filed Aug 13, 2026 · audited
| ₹ Cr | Mar2020 | Dec2020 | Mar2021 | Jun2021 | Sep2021 | Dec2021 | Mar2022 | Jun2022 | Sep2022 | Dec2022 | Mar2023 | Jun2023 | Sep2023 | Dec2023 | Mar2024 | Jun2024 | Sep2024 | Dec2024 | Mar2025 | Jun2025 | Sep2025 | Dec2025 | Mar2026 | Jun2026Latest | YoYlatest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 167 | 193 | 228 | 212 | 238 | 239 | 246 | 269 | 267 | 275 | 256 | 279 | 258 | 271 | 269 | 302 | 270 | 287 | 290 | 323 | 296 | 334 | 403 | 478 | +47.7% |
| 157 | 178 | 202 | 184 | 201 | 202 | 212 | 232 | 229 | 246 | 235 | 243 | 223 | 229 | 224 | 254 | 228 | 247 | 249 | 274 | 243 | 289 | 326 | 348 | +27.2% | |
| Operating profit | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 36.5 | 34.5 | 42.2 | 45.0 | 48.4 | 42.8 | 40.2 | 40.3 | 49.6 | 53.0 | 44.8 | 77.0 | 129 | +160.5% |
| OPM % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 13.1% | 13.4% | 15.6% | 16.7% | 16.0% | 15.8% | 14.0% | 13.9% | 15.3% | 17.9% | 13.4% | 19.1% | 27.1% | +11.7 pp |
| Other income | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.60 | 1.40 | 1.70 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.80 | 1.20 | 1.20 | 1.40 | 1.40 | 1.70 | 2.20 | 5.00 | 2.60 | 2.90 | 3.20 | 4.50 | 3.70 | 2.40 | 2.50 | 4.40 | 1.50 | -59.5% |
| Interest | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.20 | — |
| Depreciation | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 11.0 | 10.0 | 11.0 | 11.0 | 11.0 | 12.0 | 11.0 | 12.0 | 12.0 | 12.0 | 12.0 | 12.2 | 12.1 | +0.8% |
| Profit before tax | 12.3 | 17.9 | 27.3 | 29.2 | 37.8 | 40.6 | 35.9 | 38.3 | 39.1 | 29.6 | 22.0 | 26.9 | 26.2 | 33.4 | — | 40.0 | 33.7 | 32.4 | 32.8 | 41.3 | 43.4 | 35.3 | 69.2 | 118 | +186.7% |
| Tax % | 30.9% | 27.4% | 23.1% | 25.7% | 25.1% | 24.6% | 25.1% | 26.1% | 19.4% | 26.0% | 29.1% | 30.5% | 34.7% | 25.4% | — | 24.3% | 25.8% | 31.5% | 25.6% | 24.2% | 27.6% | 30.9% | 25.7% | 25.0% | +0.8 pp |
| Net profit | 8.50 | 13.0 | 21.0 | 21.7 | 28.3 | 30.6 | 26.9 | 28.3 | 31.5 | 21.9 | 15.6 | 18.7 | 17.1 | 24.9 | 38.3 | 30.3 | 25.0 | 22.2 | 24.4 | 31.3 | 31.4 | 24.4 | 51.4 | 88.8 | +183.7% |
| EPS (₹) | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 14.22 | — | 11.11 | 23.38 | 40.39 | +184.0% |