Vikram Kamats Hospitality Ltd (KAMATS) reported revenue of ₹14.97 Cr and net profit of ₹33.92 L for the quarter ended 2026-06-30. Figures are parsed from the company's filed results.
The statements below are read from Vikram Kamats Hospitality Ltd’s filed results, 18 filed quarters and 6 fiscal years on record, consolidated basis. Price-linked ratios are computed at the last close, sector medians across the served universe, ownership from the shareholding pattern, and any cell whose input isn’t on record shows a dash, never an estimate.
Latest: Q1 FY26-27 · filed Aug 13, 2026
| ₹ Cr | Mar2022 | Jun2022 | Sep2022 | Dec2022 | Mar2023 | Jun2023 | Sep2023 | Dec2023 | Mar2024 | Jun2024 | Sep2024 | Dec2024 | Mar2025 | Jun2025 | Sep2025 | Dec2025 | Mar2026 | Jun2026Latest | YoYlatest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 2.60 | 5.66 | 5.72 | 6.97 | 6.77 | 6.90 | 5.91 | 7.94 | 8.55 | 8.52 | 8.44 | 10.3 | 11.6 | 13.0 | 12.0 | 13.9 | 17.1 | 15.0 | +15.6% |
| 2.82 | 5.26 | 5.88 | 6.52 | 6.24 | 5.83 | 5.15 | 6.34 | 7.54 | 6.97 | 6.95 | 8.26 | 9.74 | 10.1 | 9.49 | 11.6 | 12.1 | 12.0 | +18.6% | |
| Operating profit | — | — | — | — | — | 1.08 | 0.77 | 1.60 | 1.00 | 1.55 | 1.49 | 2.08 | 1.88 | 2.83 | 2.52 | 2.31 | 5.06 | 2.97 | +4.8% |
| OPM % | — | — | — | — | — | 15.6% | 13.0% | 20.1% | 11.8% | 18.2% | 17.7% | 20.1% | 16.2% | 21.9% | 21.0% | 16.6% | 29.5% | 19.8% | -2.0 pp |
| Other income | 0.48 | 0.04 | 0.65 | 0.10 | 0.16 | 0.22 | 0.25 | 0.18 | 0.25 | 0.10 | 0.39 | 0.35 | 0.56 | 0.29 | 0.38 | 0.34 | 0.74 | 0.37 | +26.5% |
| Interest | — | — | — | — | — | 0.16 | 0.17 | 0.32 | 0.26 | 0.48 | 0.49 | 0.59 | 0.63 | 0.90 | 0.69 | 0.96 | 1.05 | 0.78 | -13.6% |
| Depreciation | — | — | — | — | — | 0.30 | 0.30 | 0.62 | 0.73 | 0.94 | 1.21 | 1.45 | 1.59 | 1.85 | 2.01 | 2.29 | 2.20 | 2.10 | +13.4% |
| Profit before tax | 0.26 | — | 0.49 | — | 0.69 | 0.84 | — | 0.84 | 0.27 | 0.23 | 0.18 | 0.39 | 0.22 | 0.38 | 0.20 | -2.15 | 2.56 | 0.63 | +66.9% |
| Tax % | 21.8% | — | 34.7% | — | 24.6% | 25.9% | — | 25.7% | 72.0% | 26.2% | 27.8% | 33.3% | 49.6% | 66.1% | 92.8% | n/a (loss) | 29.8% | 46.1% | -20.0 pp |
| Net profit | 0.20 | 0.28 | 0.32 | 0.40 | 0.52 | 0.62 | 0.37 | 0.62 | 0.08 | 0.17 | 0.13 | 0.26 | 0.11 | 0.13 | 0.01 | -1.79 | 1.80 | 0.34 | +165.6% |
| EPS (₹) | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.09 | 0.15 | — | 0.08 | 0.01 | -1.07 | 1.06 | 0.14 | +75.0% |