Jaro Institute of Technology Management and Research Limited (JARO) reported revenue of ₹70.75 Cr and net profit of ₹11.17 Cr for the quarter ended 2026-06-30. Figures are parsed from the company's filed results.
JARO fundamentals, Fundamental score 79/100
The statements below are read from Jaro Institute of Technology Management and Research Limited’s filed results, 8 filed quarters and 7 fiscal years on record, standalone basis. Price-linked ratios are computed at the last close, sector medians across the served universe, ownership from the shareholding pattern, and any cell whose input isn’t on record shows a dash, never an estimate.
Latest: Q1 FY26-27 · filed Aug 9, 2026 · audited
Sales CAGR · 3Y+30.9%FY22 → FY25
Sales CAGR · 4Y+36.5%FY21 → FY25
PAT CAGR · 3Y+64.0%FY22 → FY25
PAT CAGR · 4Y+72.3%FY21 → FY25
Price · 1Y—EOD
Price CAGR · 3Y—EOD
Showing standalone — consolidated filings end FY23-24.
Quarterly resultsStandalone
₹ Cr
Jun2024
Sep2024
Mar2025
Jun2025
Sep2025
Dec2025
Mar2026
Jun2026Latest
YoYlatest
Sales
61.0
74.0
74.0
60.7
80.4
60.0
72.8
70.8
+16.6%
35.0
45.0
46.0
46.7
53.9
49.5
51.7
55.6
+19.0%
Operating profit
26.0
29.0
28.0
14.0
26.5
10.5
21.1
15.2
+8.6%
OPM %
42.6%
39.2%
37.8%
23.0%
33.0%
17.5%
29.0%
21.4%
-1.6 pp
Other income
0.00
1.00
1.00
0.14
0.13
1.80
9.06
1.88
n/m
Interest
0.00
1.00
1.00
1.49
1.04
0.43
0.22
0.16
-89.3%
Depreciation
2.00
2.00
2.00
2.35
2.45
2.53
2.45
2.09
-11.0%
Profit before tax
24.0
27.0
25.0
10.3
23.2
9.33
27.5
14.8
+44.2%
Tax %
29.2%
25.9%
28.0%
26.6%
26.6%
24.7%
22.4%
24.5%
-2.1 pp
Net profit
17.0
20.0
18.0
7.53
17.0
7.03
21.3
11.2
+48.3%
EPS (₹)
8.53
9.94
8.99
3.70
8.33
3.17
9.84
5.11
+38.1%
One column per filed quarter · ₹ crore · YoY = latest vs the same quarter a year back · EPS restated for bonus/split↔ scroll for earlier quarters
Revenue & net profit trend
last 8 quarters
RevenueNet profit
Revenue & net profit — Standalone8 quarters
Segment results
Needs segment dataSegment results not parsedPer-segment revenue, EBIT margin and YoY arrive once we parse the segment annexure from the filing.
Forensic checksauto-scanned from the filing
Coming soonForensic checks not connectedAuditor opinion, OCF÷PAT, contingent liabilities, related-party share and working-capital days arrive as we parse the notes-to-accounts + cash-flow statement. Promoter-pledge is already on the Holdings tab.
How results moved the priceEOD reaction on the session the market could trade the filing
Avg absolute result-day move ±2.4%· EPS surprise: no estimates source· 3 earlier quarters have no dated filing on record
Q1'27filed Sat 8 Aug 19:46 · first tradeable session Mon 10 Auggap −1.6%close −0.3%
Q4'26filed Fri 8 May 00:00 · traded that sessiongap −3.5%close −4.9%
Q3'26filed Thu 29 Jan 16:10 · first tradeable session Fri 30 Jangap +0.2%close +1.9%
Q2'26filed Sat 18 Oct 21:43 · first tradeable session Mon 20 Octgap +0.0%close +2.4%
Q1'26filed Sat 18 Oct 21:43 · first tradeable session Mon 20 Octgap +0.0%close +2.4%
What is Jaro Institute of Technology Management and Research Limited's latest revenue?
Jaro Institute of Technology Management and Research Limited reported revenue of ₹274 Cr in its latest annual results, per the filed results.
What is Jaro Institute of Technology Management and Research Limited's latest net profit?
Jaro Institute of Technology Management and Research Limited reported net profit of ₹52.9 Cr in its latest annual results, per the filed results.
What is Jaro Institute of Technology Management and Research Limited's return on equity?
Jaro Institute of Technology Management and Research Limited posted ROE of 15.7% and ROCE of 19.7% for its latest annual results, computed from filed statements.
What is Jaro Institute of Technology Management and Research Limited's operating margin?
Jaro Institute of Technology Management and Research Limited's operating margin was 26.8% in its latest annual results, derived from filed operating expenses.
How much did Jaro Institute of Technology Management and Research Limited's revenue grow year-on-year?
Jaro Institute of Technology Management and Research Limited's revenue changed 8.7% year-on-year in its latest annual results, per the filed results.