India Motor Parts and Accessories Limited (IMPAL) reported revenue of ₹211 Cr and net profit of ₹33.46 Cr for the quarter ended 2026-03-31. Figures are parsed from the company's filed results.
IMPAL fundamentals, Fundamental score 41/100
The statements below are read from India Motor Parts and Accessories Limited’s filed results, 16 filed quarters and 12 fiscal years on record, standalone basis. Price-linked ratios are computed at the last close, sector medians across the served universe, ownership from the shareholding pattern, and any cell whose input isn’t on record shows a dash, never an estimate.
Latest: Q4 FY25-26 · filed Jun 4, 2026 · audited
Sales CAGR · 3Y+5.8%FY22 → FY25
Sales CAGR · 4Y+7.4%FY21 → FY25
PAT CAGR · 3Y+9.4%FY22 → FY25
PAT CAGR · 4Y+14.1%FY21 → FY25
Price · 1Y+10.9%EOD
Price CAGR · 3Y+9.2%EOD
Showing standalone — consolidated filings end Q2 FY24-25.
Quarterly resultsStandalone
₹ Cr
Jun2022
Sep2022
Dec2022
Mar2023
Jun2023
Sep2023
Dec2023
Mar2024
Jun2024
Sep2024
Dec2024
Mar2025
Jun2025
Sep2025
Dec2025
Mar2026Latest
YoYlatest
Sales
184
171
186
166
190
177
182
175
198
190
212
189
197
199
231
211
+11.6%
168
158
171
148
176
164
169
161
183
176
195
173
183
184
213
194
+12.0%
Operating profit
15.7
13.5
14.8
18.3
14.6
13.4
13.2
14.3
15.0
14.0
16.4
16.0
14.1
14.6
17.8
17.1
+6.9%
OPM %
8.5%
7.9%
7.9%
11.0%
7.6%
7.5%
7.2%
8.2%
7.6%
7.4%
7.8%
8.5%
7.1%
7.3%
7.7%
8.1%
-0.4 pp
Other income
1.07
11.4
3.49
14.5
6.44
11.9
6.57
10.1
10.0
15.0
5.44
16.2
12.0
16.7
6.02
17.7
+9.1%
Interest
0.00
0.01
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.01
0.00
0.01
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
—
Depreciation
0.21
0.22
0.22
0.26
0.28
0.28
0.31
0.30
0.00
0.00
0.30
0.32
0.36
0.39
0.38
0.40
+25.0%
Profit before tax
16.6
24.6
18.0
32.5
20.7
25.0
19.5
24.0
25.0
29.0
21.6
29.3
25.7
30.9
23.4
34.5
+17.7%
Tax %
13.9%
18.1%
26.9%
20.0%
15.3%
17.0%
23.4%
19.5%
16.0%
20.7%
24.4%
18.3%
20.5%
17.5%
26.6%
2.9%
-15.4 pp
Net profit
14.3
20.2
13.2
26.0
17.6
20.7
14.9
19.3
21.0
23.0
16.3
23.9
20.4
25.5
17.2
33.5
+39.8%
EPS (₹)
11.46
16.16
10.56
—
14.06
16.61
11.94
—
16.70
18.11
13.06
19.18
16.35
20.44
13.77
26.81
+39.8%
One column per filed quarter · ₹ crore · YoY = latest vs the same quarter a year back · EPS restated for bonus/split↔ scroll for earlier quarters
Revenue & net profit trend
last 16 quarters
RevenueNet profit
Revenue & net profit — Standalone16 quarters
Segment results
Needs segment dataSegment results not parsedPer-segment revenue, EBIT margin and YoY arrive once we parse the segment annexure from the filing.
Forensic checksauto-scanned from the filing
Coming soonForensic checks not connectedAuditor opinion, OCF÷PAT, contingent liabilities, related-party share and working-capital days arrive as we parse the notes-to-accounts + cash-flow statement. Promoter-pledge is already on the Holdings tab.
How results moved the priceEOD reaction on the session the market could trade the filing
Avg absolute result-day move ±1.7%· EPS surprise: no estimates source
Q4'26filed Fri 8 May 23:02 · first tradeable session Mon 11 Maygap +1.0%close +0.5%
Q3'26filed Thu 22 Jan 19:42 · first tradeable session Fri 23 Jangap +0.0%close +2.5%
Q2'26filed Tue 28 Oct 17:34 · first tradeable session Wed 29 Octgap +0.1%close −1.4%