Indian Metals & Ferro Alloys Limited (IMFA) reported revenue of ₹960 Cr and net profit of ₹193 Cr for the quarter ended 2026-06-30. Figures are parsed from the company's filed results.
The statements below are read from Indian Metals & Ferro Alloys Limited’s filed results, 28 filed quarters and 12 fiscal years on record, consolidated basis. Price-linked ratios are computed at the last close, sector medians across the served universe, ownership from the shareholding pattern, and any cell whose input isn’t on record shows a dash, never an estimate.
Latest: Q1 FY26-27 · filed Aug 5, 2026 · audited
| ₹ Cr | Sep2018 | Dec2018 | Jun2019 | Sep2019 | Jun2020 | Sep2020 | Dec2020 | Jun2021 | Sep2021 | Dec2021 | Mar2022 | Jun2022 | Sep2022 | Dec2022 | Mar2023 | Jun2023 | Sep2023 | Dec2023 | Mar2024 | Jun2024 | Sep2024 | Dec2024 | Mar2025 | Jun2025 | Sep2025 | Dec2025 | Mar2026 | Jun2026Latest | YoYlatest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 395 | 392 | 446 | 389 | 405 | 438 | 425 | 538 | 653 | 655 | 757 | 743 | 672 | 624 | 637 | 702 | 693 | 685 | 701 | 662 | 692 | 643 | 567 | 642 | 719 | 703 | 763 | 960 | +49.7% |
| 393 | 343 | 429 | 447 | 384 | 397 | 395 | 405 | 454 | 484 | 619 | 526 | 600 | 565 | 498 | 529 | 542 | 526 | 596 | 501 | 521 | 515 | 497 | 516 | 580 | 539 | 604 | 679 | +31.6% | |
| Operating profit | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 218 | 72.9 | 59.0 | 139 | 173 | 150 | 159 | 105 | 161 | 170 | 128 | 70.5 | 125 | 138 | 164 | 159 | 281 | +124.2% |
| OPM % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 29.3% | 10.8% | 9.5% | 21.8% | 24.6% | 21.7% | 23.2% | 15.0% | 24.4% | 24.6% | 19.9% | 12.4% | 19.6% | 19.2% | 23.4% | 20.8% | 29.3% | +9.7 pp |
| Other income | 2.82 | 4.03 | 3.41 | 6.00 | 17.2 | 16.1 | 4.64 | 4.05 | 4.81 | 2.99 | 4.75 | 6.85 | 4.43 | 8.22 | 4.81 | 9.88 | 11.6 | 9.75 | 11.0 | 13.2 | 19.1 | 17.2 | 17.0 | 22.0 | 15.8 | 21.7 | 5.91 | 12.9 | -41.3% |
| Interest | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 20.9 | 22.6 | 13.4 | 9.08 | 8.29 | 13.0 | 8.40 | 5.23 | 4.29 | 5.75 | 8.23 | 10.0 | 7.01 | 8.09 | 9.27 | 11.3 | 12.5 | +77.7% |
| Depreciation | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 24.9 | 25.8 | 27.6 | 29.0 | 25.0 | 25.7 | 14.7 | 12.6 | 13.6 | 13.5 | 13.7 | 13.9 | 14.7 | 15.2 | 15.4 | 17.7 | 23.4 | +58.9% |
| Profit before tax | 4.22 | 49.5 | 20.1 | -51.1 | 38.4 | 56.9 | 34.8 | 137 | 204 | 175 | 143 | 179 | 28.9 | 16.7 | 99.4 | 149 | 123 | 146 | 97.9 | 157 | 170 | 123 | 63.7 | 126 | 131 | 161 | 136 | 258 | +105.5% |
| Tax % | -37.2% | 32.9% | 36.7% | n/a (loss) | 35.3% | 23.2% | 6.5% | 27.5% | 29.5% | 30.0% | -0.0% | 25.0% | 43.3% | 34.0% | 35.5% | 26.0% | 27.5% | 25.2% | 35.1% | 27.7% | 26.5% | 24.4% | 25.6% | 26.4% | 25.5% | 18.6% | 24.2% | 25.4% | -0.9 pp |
| Net profit | 5.79 | 33.2 | 12.8 | -33.6 | 24.8 | 43.7 | 32.5 | 99.1 | 144 | 122 | 143 | 134 | 16.4 | 11.0 | 64.2 | 111 | 89.3 | 109 | 63.6 | 113 | 125 | 93.4 | 47.4 | 92.5 | 97.6 | 131 | 103 | 193 | +108.1% |
| EPS (₹) | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 24.85 | 3.02 | 2.01 | — | 20.46 | 16.53 | 20.15 | 15.99 | 20.95 | 23.17 | 17.30 | 8.77 | 17.10 | 18.07 | 24.33 | 19.13 | 35.65 | +108.5% |