Himadri Speciality Chemical Limited (HSCL) reported revenue of ₹1,432 Cr and net profit of ₹228 Cr for the quarter ended 2026-06-30. Figures are parsed from the company's filed results.
The statements below are read from Himadri Speciality Chemical Limited’s filed results, 31 filed quarters and 12 fiscal years on record, consolidated basis. Price-linked ratios are computed at the last close, sector medians across the served universe, ownership from the shareholding pattern, and any cell whose input isn’t on record shows a dash, never an estimate.
Latest: Q1 FY26-27 · filed Jul 16, 2026 · audited
| ₹ Cr | Jun2018 | Dec2018 | Mar2019 | Jun2019 | Sep2019 | Dec2019 | Jun2020 | Sep2020 | Dec2020 | Mar2021 | Jun2021 | Sep2021 | Dec2021 | Mar2022 | Jun2022 | Sep2022 | Dec2022 | Mar2023 | Jun2023 | Sep2023 | Dec2023 | Mar2024 | Jun2024 | Sep2024 | Dec2024 | Mar2025 | Jun2025 | Sep2025 | Dec2025 | Mar2026 | Jun2026Latest | YoYlatest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 627 | 591 | 585 | 524 | 487 | 430 | 258 | 389 | 467 | 566 | 540 | 645 | 772 | 834 | 1,047 | 1,059 | 1,037 | 1,029 | 951 | 1,005 | 1,053 | 1,177 | 1,200 | 1,137 | 1,141 | 1,135 | 1,118 | 1,071 | 1,184 | 1,288 | 1,432 | +28.0% |
| 490 | 439 | 459 | 402 | 401 | 395 | 255 | 344 | 426 | 525 | 504 | 616 | 728 | 812 | 975 | 962 | 932 | 903 | 817 | 847 | 879 | 997 | 1,008 | 929 | 920 | 901 | 873 | 838 | 941 | 1,046 | 1,144 | +31.0% | |
| Operating profit | 137 | 152 | 126 | 122 | 86.0 | 35.1 | 3.22 | 45.7 | 40.8 | 40.4 | 35.9 | 29.6 | 44.1 | — | 71.6 | 97.1 | 105 | 126 | 134 | 158 | 174 | 180 | 192 | 208 | 221 | 233 | 245 | 233 | 243 | 242 | 288 | +17.5% |
| OPM % | 21.8% | 25.7% | 21.6% | 23.3% | 17.6% | 8.2% | 1.2% | 11.8% | 8.7% | 7.1% | 6.7% | 4.6% | 5.7% | — | 6.8% | 9.2% | 10.1% | 12.2% | 14.1% | 15.7% | 16.5% | 15.3% | 16.0% | 18.3% | 19.4% | 20.6% | 21.9% | 21.7% | 20.5% | 18.8% | 20.1% | -1.8 pp |
| Other income | 2.03 | 11.7 | 7.11 | 6.50 | 0.79 | 2.90 | 2.63 | 5.11 | 4.13 | 2.94 | 1.33 | 2.52 | 4.16 | -0.79 | 1.56 | 8.19 | 7.67 | 10.6 | 10.1 | 9.82 | 10.2 | 12.4 | 12.6 | 13.6 | 12.0 | 13.5 | 26.7 | 35.9 | 46.6 | 62.1 | 56.3 | +111.1% |
| Interest | 18.7 | 17.4 | 17.4 | 15.7 | 13.8 | 11.6 | 10.5 | 9.03 | 6.77 | 7.10 | 7.89 | 7.79 | 8.86 | — | 12.7 | 20.0 | 20.3 | 13.2 | 13.2 | 16.0 | 21.2 | 13.6 | 13.0 | 11.3 | 11.8 | 8.76 | 15.8 | 14.8 | 16.4 | 17.4 | 22.4 | +41.6% |
| Depreciation | 8.38 | 8.85 | 8.31 | 8.73 | 8.89 | 9.37 | 11.5 | 11.8 | 11.7 | 11.9 | 12.0 | 12.1 | 12.2 | — | 12.6 | 13.1 | 12.9 | 12.3 | 12.1 | 12.4 | 12.7 | 12.6 | 12.9 | 13.1 | 15.2 | 13.7 | 14.6 | 17.4 | 17.6 | 18.6 | 21.3 | +45.5% |
| Profit before tax | 112 | 138 | 108 | 104 | 64.1 | 17.0 | -16.2 | 30.0 | 26.4 | 24.3 | 17.3 | 12.3 | 27.3 | -3.45 | 47.9 | 42.3 | 79.5 | 111 | 119 | 139 | 150 | 166 | 179 | 197 | 206 | 224 | 241 | 237 | 255 | 268 | 301 | +24.6% |
| Tax % | 31.5% | 27.5% | 30.5% | 29.4% | 29.6% | 7.2% | n/a (loss) | 31.2% | 37.9% | 6.2% | 16.7% | 23.8% | 11.0% | n/a (loss) | 19.5% | 15.2% | 17.9% | 31.1% | 27.6% | 27.7% | 27.6% | 30.5% | 31.3% | 31.2% | 31.4% | 30.7% | 25.6% | 25.5% | 24.8% | 22.5% | 24.0% | -1.7 pp |
| Net profit | 76.7 | 99.7 | 74.7 | 73.5 | 45.1 | 15.8 | -12.6 | 20.7 | 16.4 | 22.8 | 14.5 | 9.36 | 24.3 | -9.06 | 38.6 | 35.9 | 65.2 | 76.2 | 86.1 | 101 | 109 | 115 | 123 | 136 | 141 | 155 | 179 | 176 | 192 | 208 | 228 | +27.4% |
| EPS (₹) | 1.83 | 2.38 | 1.78 | 1.76 | 1.08 | 0.38 | -0.30 | 0.49 | 0.39 | 0.55 | 0.35 | 0.22 | 0.58 | — | 0.92 | 0.86 | 1.55 | — | 1.99 | 2.29 | 2.47 | 2.41 | 2.49 | 2.74 | 2.88 | 3.15 | 3.68 | 3.58 | 3.84 | 3.98 | 4.55 | +23.6% |