Honeywell Automation India Limited (HONAUT) reported revenue of ₹1,204 Cr and net profit of ₹151 Cr for the quarter ended 2026-06-30. Figures are parsed from the company's filed results.
The statements below are read from Honeywell Automation India Limited’s filed results, 32 filed quarters and 11 fiscal years on record, standalone basis. Price-linked ratios are computed at the last close, sector medians across the served universe, ownership from the shareholding pattern, and any cell whose input isn’t on record shows a dash, never an estimate.
Latest: Q1 FY26-27 · filed Jul 30, 2026 · audited
| ₹ Cr | Mar2018 | Jun2018 | Sep2018 | Dec2018 | Mar2019 | Jun2019 | Sep2019 | Dec2019 | Sep2020 | Dec2020 | Mar2021 | Jun2021 | Sep2021 | Dec2021 | Mar2022 | Jun2022 | Sep2022 | Dec2022 | Mar2023 | Jun2023 | Sep2023 | Dec2023 | Mar2024 | Jun2024 | Sep2024 | Dec2024 | Mar2025 | Jun2025 | Sep2025 | Dec2025 | Mar2026 | Jun2026Latest | YoYlatest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 640 | 770 | 782 | 812 | 810 | 857 | 828 | 901 | 760 | 874 | 673 | 683 | 737 | 860 | 668 | 786 | 794 | 1,017 | 850 | 932 | 1,104 | 1,071 | 951 | 960 | 1,024 | 1,091 | 1,115 | 1,183 | 1,149 | 1,169 | 1,181 | 1,204 | +1.8% |
| 560 | 650 | 650 | 694 | 686 | 688 | 677 | 713 | 615 | 687 | 544 | 567 | 630 | 738 | 581 | 664 | 667 | 887 | 711 | 812 | 966 | 910 | 781 | 806 | 895 | 949 | 955 | 1,042 | 1,018 | 1,021 | 996 | 1,032 | -0.9% | |
| Operating profit | 80.2 | 120 | 132 | 118 | 124 | 169 | 151 | 189 | 144 | 188 | 129 | 117 | 107 | 122 | 87.3 | 122 | 128 | 130 | 139 | 121 | 138 | 161 | 170 | 154 | 129 | 142 | 159 | 142 | 132 | 148 | 185 | 173 | +21.9% |
| OPM % | 12.5% | 15.6% | 16.9% | 14.6% | 15.4% | 19.7% | 18.2% | 20.9% | 19.0% | 21.5% | 19.2% | 17.1% | 14.6% | 14.2% | 13.1% | 15.5% | 16.1% | 12.8% | 16.3% | 12.9% | 12.5% | 15.0% | 17.9% | 16.1% | 12.6% | 13.0% | 14.3% | 12.0% | 11.4% | 12.6% | 15.7% | 14.3% | +2.4 pp |
| Other income | 12.5 | 24.7 | 21.3 | 17.7 | 15.0 | 18.6 | 26.1 | 19.2 | 14.4 | 28.5 | 23.7 | 21.8 | 21.0 | 14.3 | 25.2 | 29.2 | 44.9 | 27.4 | 26.7 | 33.0 | 40.1 | 28.1 | 41.6 | 44.3 | 41.2 | 50.0 | 46.6 | 41.8 | 44.2 | 45.5 | 47.5 | 46.4 | +11.0% |
| Interest | 0.28 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3.48 | 2.16 | 1.36 | 1.83 | 1.76 | 1.32 | 1.65 | 1.84 | 1.38 | 1.08 | 1.19 | 1.26 | 1.18 | 1.03 | 0.49 | 0.75 | 0.70 | 1.40 | 0.65 | 1.17 | 1.40 | 2.18 | 1.90 | 1.90 | 2.20 | 4.10 | 1.40 | 2.30 | +21.1% |
| Depreciation | 4.25 | 3.81 | 3.85 | 3.94 | 4.29 | 8.53 | 8.74 | 11.5 | 11.4 | 12.7 | 13.0 | 13.0 | 13.1 | 13.6 | 12.7 | 12.5 | 12.8 | 13.1 | 13.5 | 13.6 | 13.8 | 12.8 | 13.5 | 13.2 | 13.5 | 13.8 | 13.9 | 13.4 | 12.9 | 12.7 | 14.7 | 13.5 | +0.7% |
| Profit before tax | 88.2 | 141 | 150 | 132 | 132 | 177 | 167 | 194 | 145 | 202 | 138 | 124 | 114 | 122 | 98.6 | 137 | 159 | 144 | 152 | 139 | 164 | 175 | 197 | 184 | 155 | 176 | 190 | 168 | 161 | 165 | 215 | 203 | +20.9% |
| Tax % | 33.8% | 35.1% | 35.0% | 35.1% | 36.1% | 35.4% | 27.8% | 25.6% | 25.7% | 25.8% | 24.8% | 25.9% | 25.1% | 26.2% | 26.3% | 25.8% | 25.7% | 26.2% | 26.1% | 25.7% | 25.6% | 26.7% | 24.9% | 25.9% | 25.9% | 25.0% | 26.4% | 25.8% | 25.6% | 26.5% | 25.8% | 25.8% | -0.0 pp |
| Net profit | 58.4 | 91.7 | 97.4 | 85.6 | 84.1 | 114 | 120 | 145 | 108 | 150 | 104 | 91.5 | 85.2 | 89.7 | 72.7 | 102 | 118 | 106 | 112 | 103 | 122 | 128 | 148 | 136 | 115 | 132 | 140 | 125 | 120 | 121 | 160 | 151 | +20.9% |
| EPS (₹) | 66.02 | 103.73 | 110.15 | 96.86 | 95.14 | 129.05 | 135.96 | 163.70 | 122.21 | 169.53 | 117.65 | 103.52 | 96.36 | 101.49 | 82.19 | 115.33 | 133.39 | 119.97 | 126.71 | 116.99 | 137.82 | 144.60 | 167.59 | 154.34 | 130.18 | 149.35 | 158.26 | 140.95 | 135.13 | 137.08 | 180.60 | 170.45 | +20.9% |