HARDCASTLE & WAUD MFG.CO.LTD. (HARDCAS) reported revenue of ₹2.41 Cr and net profit of ₹1.07 Cr for the quarter ended 2026-06-30. Figures are parsed from the company's filed results.
The statements below are read from HARDCASTLE & WAUD MFG.CO.LTD.’s filed results, 24 filed quarters and 12 fiscal years on record, standalone basis. Price-linked ratios are computed at the last close, sector medians across the served universe, ownership from the shareholding pattern, and any cell whose input isn’t on record shows a dash, never an estimate.
Latest: Q1 FY26-27 · filed Aug 5, 2026
| ₹ Cr | Jun2020 | Sep2020 | Dec2020 | Mar2021 | Sep2021 | Dec2021 | Mar2022 | Jun2022 | Sep2022 | Dec2022 | Mar2023 | Jun2023 | Sep2023 | Dec2023 | Mar2024 | Jun2024 | Sep2024 | Dec2024 | Mar2025 | Jun2025 | Sep2025 | Dec2025 | Mar2026 | Jun2026Latest | YoYlatest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 0.53 | 0.76 | 0.79 | 1.11 | 1.55 | 0.82 | 0.91 | 0.65 | 1.07 | 1.08 | 1.11 | 1.15 | 1.36 | 1.61 | 1.29 | 1.59 | 1.13 | 1.39 | 1.77 | 1.94 | 2.38 | 2.93 | 3.36 | 2.41 | +24.0% |
| 0.46 | 0.61 | 0.73 | 0.96 | 0.58 | 0.70 | 0.70 | 0.51 | 0.57 | 0.67 | 1.04 | 0.71 | 0.85 | 0.68 | 0.59 | 0.64 | 0.76 | 0.63 | 1.52 | 0.82 | 1.77 | 0.98 | 1.55 | 1.00 | +21.9% | |
| Operating profit | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.12 | — | 1.95 | 1.81 | 1.41 | +25.5% |
| OPM % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 57.6% | — | 66.7% | 53.9% | 58.3% | +0.7 pp |
| Other income | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.04 | 0.07 | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.12 | +6.6% |
| Interest | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — |
| Depreciation | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.19 | — | 0.20 | 0.20 | 0.20 | +4.4% |
| Profit before tax | 0.10 | 0.19 | 0.11 | 0.16 | 0.99 | 0.15 | 0.28 | 0.19 | 0.54 | 0.45 | 0.12 | 0.55 | 0.62 | 1.04 | — | 1.07 | 0.48 | 0.87 | 0.37 | 1.04 | 0.73 | 1.89 | 1.75 | 1.33 | +27.3% |
| Tax % | — | 37.7% | 47.5% | 5.1% | 29.6% | 60.2% | 22.7% | -22.8% | 25.2% | 19.2% | 23.4% | -5.1% | -10.9% | 25.9% | — | -7.2% | — | 29.5% | 76.8% | 26.1% | 3.8% | 25.1% | -17.2% | 19.5% | -6.6 pp |
| Net profit | -0.32 | 0.12 | 0.06 | 0.16 | 0.69 | 0.06 | 0.22 | 0.23 | 0.41 | 0.37 | 0.09 | 0.58 | 0.69 | 0.77 | 0.55 | 1.14 | -0.55 | 0.61 | 0.09 | 0.77 | 0.70 | 1.41 | 2.05 | 1.07 | +38.7% |
| EPS (₹) | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 11.34 | — | 20.78 | 30.10 | 15.74 | +38.8% |