Garware Hi-Tech Films Limited (GRWRHITECH) reported revenue of ₹633 Cr and net profit of ₹133 Cr for the quarter ended 2026-06-30. Figures are parsed from the company's filed results.
The statements below are read from Garware Hi-Tech Films Limited’s filed results, 31 filed quarters and 12 fiscal years on record, consolidated basis. Price-linked ratios are computed at the last close, sector medians across the served universe, ownership from the shareholding pattern, and any cell whose input isn’t on record shows a dash, never an estimate.
Latest: Q1 FY26-27 · filed Aug 7, 2026 · audited
| ₹ Cr | Jun2018 | Dec2018 | Mar2019 | Jun2019 | Sep2019 | Dec2019 | Mar2020 | Jun2020 | Sep2020 | Dec2020 | Mar2021 | Jun2021 | Sep2021 | Dec2021 | Mar2022 | Sep2022 | Dec2022 | Mar2023 | Jun2023 | Sep2023 | Dec2023 | Mar2024 | Jun2024 | Sep2024 | Dec2024 | Mar2025 | Jun2025 | Sep2025 | Dec2025 | Mar2026 | Jun2026Latest | YoYlatest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 243 | 234 | 224 | 252 | 250 | 202 | 221 | 169 | 249 | 283 | 288 | 306 | 340 | 334 | 324 | 395 | 324 | 349 | 380 | 397 | 454 | 447 | 474 | 621 | 466 | 548 | 495 | 570 | 459 | 597 | 633 | +27.9% |
| 206 | 214 | 204 | 214 | 213 | 188 | 187 | 151 | 194 | 223 | 247 | 258 | 292 | 281 | 280 | 328 | 279 | 296 | 316 | 332 | 379 | 368 | 356 | 484 | 385 | 443 | 385 | 450 | 388 | 461 | 461 | +19.6% | |
| Operating profit | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 66.8 | 45.0 | 53.2 | 63.8 | 64.9 | 75.1 | 78.2 | 119 | 137 | 81.2 | 104 | 110 | 119 | 70.3 | 135 | 172 | +57.0% |
| OPM % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 16.9% | 13.9% | 15.3% | 16.8% | 16.3% | 16.6% | 17.5% | 25.0% | 22.0% | 17.4% | 19.1% | 22.1% | 21.0% | 15.3% | 22.7% | 27.2% | +5.0 pp |
| Other income | 0.98 | 2.61 | 2.87 | 2.61 | 3.59 | 3.43 | 2.19 | 1.83 | 2.87 | 4.66 | 6.28 | 6.81 | 9.72 | 7.50 | 15.4 | 9.04 | 7.49 | 17.1 | 8.90 | 9.16 | 9.49 | 11.5 | 11.3 | 13.7 | 12.5 | 16.9 | 13.4 | 13.9 | 16.5 | 21.1 | 19.7 | +47.4% |
| Interest | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4.05 | 4.03 | 4.65 | 4.33 | 3.65 | 1.88 | 1.92 | 2.03 | 2.16 | 2.41 | 2.18 | 2.05 | 2.10 | 1.86 | 2.19 | 2.45 | +19.5% |
| Depreciation | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 7.63 | 7.95 | 9.56 | 9.84 | 9.72 | 9.75 | 9.71 | 10.4 | 10.2 | 10.3 | 10.4 | 10.6 | 10.8 | 11.8 | 12.0 | 12.8 | +21.2% |
| Profit before tax | 37.5 | 21.8 | 23.0 | 40.9 | 40.9 | 17.0 | 35.9 | 20.7 | 58.5 | 64.3 | 46.6 | 54.8 | 57.2 | 60.3 | 58.8 | 64.2 | 40.5 | 56.2 | 58.6 | 60.7 | 73.0 | 78.1 | 118 | 138 | 81.0 | 109 | 110 | 120 | 73.1 | 142 | 176 | +59.9% |
| Tax % | 33.1% | 33.6% | 25.8% | 34.5% | 34.5% | 33.3% | 41.3% | 34.3% | 35.4% | 33.5% | 31.8% | 34.6% | 24.2% | 28.9% | 23.3% | 25.0% | 24.9% | 23.3% | 25.4% | 24.3% | 23.4% | 26.0% | 24.8% | 24.5% | 24.9% | 28.5% | 24.8% | 24.2% | 23.7% | 24.0% | 24.8% | +0.1 pp |
| Net profit | 25.1 | 14.4 | 17.1 | 26.8 | 26.8 | 11.4 | 21.1 | 13.6 | 37.8 | 42.8 | 31.8 | 35.8 | 43.3 | 42.9 | 45.1 | 48.1 | 30.4 | 43.1 | 43.7 | 45.9 | 55.9 | 57.8 | 88.4 | 104 | 60.8 | 77.8 | 83.0 | 91.2 | 55.8 | 108 | 133 | +59.8% |
| EPS (₹) | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 20.72 | 13.09 | 18.54 | 18.81 | 19.76 | 24.05 | 24.88 | 38.03 | 44.88 | 26.17 | 33.49 | 35.73 | 39.27 | 24.01 | 46.58 | 57.10 | +59.8% |