Garden Reach Shipbuilders & Engineers Limited (GRSE) reported revenue of ₹1,815 Cr and net profit of ₹173 Cr for the quarter ended 2026-06-30. Figures are parsed from the company's filed results.
The statements below are read from Garden Reach Shipbuilders & Engineers Limited’s filed results, 32 filed quarters and 12 fiscal years on record, standalone basis. Price-linked ratios are computed at the last close, sector medians across the served universe, ownership from the shareholding pattern, and any cell whose input isn’t on record shows a dash, never an estimate.
Latest: Q1 FY26-27 · filed Jul 30, 2026 · audited
| ₹ Cr | Jun2018 | Dec2018 | Mar2019 | Jun2019 | Sep2019 | Dec2019 | Mar2020 | Jun2020 | Sep2020 | Dec2020 | Mar2021 | Jun2021 | Sep2021 | Dec2021 | Mar2022 | Jun2022 | Sep2022 | Dec2022 | Mar2023 | Jun2023 | Sep2023 | Dec2023 | Mar2024 | Jun2024 | Sep2024 | Dec2024 | Mar2025 | Jun2025 | Sep2025 | Dec2025 | Mar2026 | Jun2026Latest | YoYlatest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 191 | 489 | 489 | 168 | 439 | 370 | 457 | 110 | 272 | 360 | 399 | 304 | 422 | 487 | 545 | 580 | 682 | 699 | 600 | 756 | 898 | 923 | 1,016 | 1,010 | 1,153 | 1,271 | 1,642 | 1,310 | 1,677 | 1,896 | 2,119 | 1,815 | +38.5% |
| 209 | 448 | 458 | 176 | 424 | 371 | 422 | 150 | 239 | 318 | 361 | 302 | 367 | 435 | 522 | 546 | 634 | 652 | 580 | 710 | 849 | 874 | 925 | 953 | 1,084 | 1,196 | 1,421 | 1,198 | 1,521 | 1,724 | 1,764 | 1,665 | +39.0% | |
| Operating profit | -18.1 | 41.1 | 31.1 | -8.07 | 15.2 | -1.20 | 34.5 | -40.4 | 33.4 | 41.6 | 37.5 | 2.00 | 54.9 | 52.0 | — | 33.5 | 48.3 | 46.9 | 20.4 | 46.1 | 48.8 | 48.7 | 90.6 | 56.3 | 68.7 | 75.3 | 221 | 112 | 156 | 172 | 355 | 149 | +33.3% |
| OPM % | -9.5% | 8.4% | 6.4% | -4.8% | 3.5% | -0.3% | 7.6% | -36.8% | 12.3% | 11.6% | 9.4% | 0.7% | 13.0% | 10.7% | — | 5.8% | 7.1% | 6.7% | 3.4% | 6.1% | 5.4% | 5.3% | 8.9% | 5.6% | 6.0% | 5.9% | 13.5% | 8.5% | 9.3% | 9.1% | 16.8% | 8.2% | -0.3 pp |
| Other income | 42.9 | 41.5 | 50.0 | 51.4 | 70.1 | 51.2 | 52.8 | 50.0 | 47.4 | 39.3 | 50.9 | 39.8 | 36.2 | 43.8 | 40.8 | 40.9 | 40.8 | 50.2 | 69.9 | 70.6 | 71.5 | 81.5 | 75.9 | 73.9 | 74.9 | 72.1 | 114 | 72.5 | 68.7 | 62.0 | 71.2 | 99.6 | +37.2% |
| Interest | 0.39 | 2.38 | 1.38 | 0.14 | 0.46 | 1.09 | -0.35 | 0.12 | 0.17 | 0.24 | 2.17 | 0.31 | 0.65 | -0.00 | — | 0.61 | 0.55 | 1.27 | 4.04 | 4.63 | 2.48 | 1.13 | 3.26 | 4.24 | 2.41 | 2.31 | 1.36 | 6.09 | 3.62 | 3.79 | 2.62 | 3.76 | -38.1% |
| Depreciation | 6.89 | 6.77 | 6.66 | 6.95 | 7.76 | 7.49 | 7.89 | 7.65 | 5.97 | 7.70 | 7.77 | 7.38 | 8.83 | 9.86 | — | 9.47 | 9.75 | 9.92 | 10.0 | 10.1 | 10.4 | 10.4 | 10.4 | 10.4 | 10.7 | 11.3 | 10.0 | 11.7 | 11.9 | 12.4 | 13.0 | 13.5 | +15.8% |
| Profit before tax | 17.5 | 71.3 | 73.0 | 36.2 | 77.0 | 41.5 | 69.2 | 1.76 | 53.8 | 73.0 | 78.5 | 26.5 | 81.6 | 86.0 | 63.2 | 64.2 | 78.8 | 85.9 | 76.3 | 102 | 107 | 119 | 153 | 115 | 131 | 134 | 324 | 167 | 209 | 218 | 411 | 232 | +38.9% |
| Tax % | 55.4% | 33.6% | 54.0% | 30.3% | 23.4% | 28.9% | 28.2% | 91.6% | 30.0% | 21.0% | 26.1% | 22.1% | 28.0% | 26.8% | 25.3% | 21.9% | 25.4% | 25.6% | 27.5% | 24.8% | 24.9% | 25.6% | 27.0% | 24.5% | 25.1% | 26.6% | 24.5% | 27.9% | 26.5% | 21.6% | 26.2% | 25.3% | -2.6 pp |
| Net profit | 7.81 | 47.3 | 33.6 | 25.3 | 59.0 | 29.5 | 49.7 | 0.15 | 37.7 | 57.6 | 58.0 | 20.6 | 58.8 | 62.9 | 47.2 | 50.2 | 58.7 | 63.9 | 55.3 | 76.7 | 80.7 | 88.3 | 112 | 87.2 | 97.8 | 98.2 | 244 | 120 | 154 | 171 | 303 | 173 | +43.8% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.68 | 4.13 | 2.94 | 2.21 | 5.15 | 2.57 | 4.34 | 0.01 | 3.29 | 5.03 | 5.06 | 1.80 | 5.13 | 5.49 | — | 4.38 | 5.13 | 5.58 | — | 6.69 | 7.05 | 7.70 | 9.74 | 7.61 | 8.54 | 8.57 | 21.32 | 10.49 | 13.43 | 14.91 | 26.47 | 15.09 | +43.9% |